Date | Fixture | Round | Pos | Perf | Wind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019/2020 | |||||||
Mile | |||||||
18 Sep 20 18 Sep 2020 | Monument Mile | Race 21 | r21 8th | 4:34.80 | |||
4.9K | |||||||
15 Mar 20 15 Mar 2020 | Junior Road Race Champs | 2nd | 15:25 | ||||
10K | |||||||
1 Mar 20 1 Mar 2020 | Down By The River 10K | 1st | 32:51 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
7 Mar 20 7 Mar 2020 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 52nd | 22:44 | ||||
22 Feb 20 22 Feb 2020 | National XC Champs | 14th | 22:34 | ||||
11 Jan 20 11 Jan 2020 | Inter-District XC | 22nd | 21:18 | ||||
Cross Country (6.4K) | |||||||
18 Jan 20 18 Jan 2020 | East District XC League | 8th | 23:22 | ||||
2018/2019 | |||||||
800m | |||||||
12 Jun 19 12 Jun 2019 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 1:59.53 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | ❷ | 1:59.67 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 1:59.36 | |||
12 May 19 12 May 2019 | District Championships | Final | 4th | 2:07.60 | |||
12 May 19 12 May 2019 | District Championships | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 2:06.65 | |||
4 May 19 4 May 2019 | Scottish Men's League | B | B 1st | 2:01.49 | |||
17 Apr 19 17 Apr 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 2:02.02 | |||
26 Jan 19 26 Jan 2019 | U17 Indoor Champs | Final | ❸ | 2:01.64 | |||
26 Jan 19 26 Jan 2019 | U17 Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 2:04.76 | |||
1500m | |||||||
1 Sep 19 1 Sep 2019 | England U15/U17 Champs | Final | 8th | 4:12.37 | |||
1 Sep 19 1 Sep 2019 | England U15/U17 Champs | Heat 2 | h2 6th | 4:08.06 | |||
18 Aug 19 18 Aug 2019 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | 4th | 4:08.91 | |||
18 Aug 19 18 Aug 2019 | U17/Senior Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 4:25.45 | |||
18 Jun 19 18 Jun 2019 | Trafford GP | Heat 2 | h2 9th | 4:07.94 | |||
16 Jun 19 16 Jun 2019 | Scottish Men's League | B | B 4th | 4:29.28 | |||
26 May 19 26 May 2019 | Youth Development League | A | A 2nd | 4:16.53 | |||
22 May 19 22 May 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 4:05.75 | |||
7 Feb 19 7 Feb 2019 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 8th | 4:30.26 | |||
3000m | |||||||
31 May 19 31 May 2019 | U17/U20 3000m Champs | Final | ❸ | 9:07.96 | |||
4 Jan 19 4 Jan 2019 | Indoor 3000m Champs | Final | ❸ | 9:15.83 | |||
1500m Steeplechase | |||||||
20 Jul 19 20 Jul 2019 | SIAB International | 8th | 5:00.09 | ||||
1 Jun 19 1 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | ❷ | 4:41.78 | |||
26 May 19 26 May 2019 | Youth Development League | A | A 1st | 4:47.78 | |||
5 May 19 5 May 2019 | East Lothian Open Graded | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 4:47.31 | |||
6 Apr 19 6 Apr 2019 | Pitreavie Club Champs | Guest | ns | 4:56.24 | |||
1.75K | |||||||
7 Oct 18 7 Oct 2018 | Linlithgow Road Race | 1st | 6:13 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
23 Mar 19 23 Mar 2019 | SIAB Schools XC | 19th | 19:20 | ||||
9 Mar 19 9 Mar 2019 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 83rd | 20:33 | ||||
2 Mar 19 2 Mar 2019 | Schools XC Champs | 8th | 17:35 | ||||
23 Feb 19 23 Feb 2019 | National XC Champs | 17th | 23:14 | ||||
19 Jan 19 19 Jan 2019 | East District XC League | 9th | 22:29 | ||||
12 Jan 19 12 Jan 2019 | Inter-District XC | 16th | 17:29 | ||||
8 Dec 18 8 Dec 2018 | East District XC Champs | 6th | 18:37 | ||||
24 Nov 18 24 Nov 2018 | East District XC League | 4th | 20:11 | ||||
17 Nov 18 17 Nov 2018 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 13:05 | ||||
10 Nov 18 10 Nov 2018 | National Short Course XC Champs | 17th | 10:22 | ||||
27 Oct 18 27 Oct 2018 | National XC Relays | 8:34 | |||||
20 Oct 18 20 Oct 2018 | East District XC League | 3rd | 20:46 | ||||
13 Oct 18 13 Oct 2018 | East District XC Relays | 8:48 | + | ||||
6 Oct 18 6 Oct 2018 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 13:12 | ||||
3 Oct 18 3 Oct 2018 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 10:58 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
27 Oct 18 27 Oct 2018 | National XC Relays | 47th | 29:08 | ||||
13 Oct 18 13 Oct 2018 | East District XC Relays | 16th | 30:14 | ||||
2017/2018 | |||||||
100m | |||||||
20 Jun 18 20 Jun 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 10 | h10 1st | 13.04 | -2.0 | ||
200m | |||||||
1 Jul 18 1 Jul 2018 | Central & South League | B | B 4th | 25.53 | -0.9 | ||
400m | |||||||
29 Apr 18 29 Apr 2018 | Youth Development League | B | B 4th | 56.48 | |||
800m | |||||||
22 Aug 18 22 Aug 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 13th | 2:11.58 | |||
1 Aug 18 1 Aug 2018 | Grangemouth Open Graded | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 2:03.10 | |||
20 Jun 18 20 Jun 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 2:03.10 | |||
13 Jun 18 13 Jun 2018 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:06.21 | |||
9 Jun 18 9 Jun 2018 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 3 | h3 3rd | 2:05.10 | |||
27 May 18 27 May 2018 | Youth Development League | A | A 5th | 2:10.81 | |||
13 May 18 13 May 2018 | District Championships | Final | ❷ | 2:04.13 | |||
13 May 18 13 May 2018 | District Championships | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 2:11.51 | |||
29 Apr 18 29 Apr 2018 | Youth Development League | A | A 4th | 2:10.62 | |||
18 Apr 18 18 Apr 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 2:03.76 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | 4th | 2:05.54 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 3 | h3 2nd | 2:08.36 | |||
1500m | |||||||
12 Aug 18 12 Aug 2018 | U17 Champs | Heat 2 | h2 9th | 4:24.94 | |||
27 Jul 18 27 Jul 2018 | Glasgow Miler Meet | D | D 4th | 4:24.19 | |||
18 Jul 18 18 Jul 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 8th | 4:19.25 | |||
1 Jul 18 1 Jul 2018 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 4:23.43 | |||
9 Jun 18 9 Jun 2018 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 10th | 4:36.52 | |||
9 Jun 18 9 Jun 2018 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 4:25.08 | |||
23 May 18 23 May 2018 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 4:21.82 | |||
13 May 18 13 May 2018 | District Championships | Final | 7th | 4:29.13 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | 6th | 4:36.11 | |||
8 Feb 18 8 Feb 2018 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 4:30.04 | |||
28 Jan 18 28 Jan 2018 | U17 Indoor Champs | Final | 7th | 4:30.02 | |||
28 Jan 18 28 Jan 2018 | U17 Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 4:27.92 | |||
Mile | |||||||
5 Aug 18 5 Aug 2018 | Livingston Mile Open | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 4:55.17 | |||
3000m | |||||||
1 Jun 18 1 Jun 2018 | Glasgow Miler Meet | C | C 19th | 9:47.35 | |||
1 Jun 18 1 Jun 2018 | U17/U20 3000m Champs | Race 3 | r3 19th | 9:47.35 | |||
400m Hurdles (U17M) | |||||||
27 May 18 27 May 2018 | Youth Development League | B | B 3rd | 77.37 | |||
1500m Steeplechase | |||||||
27 May 18 27 May 2018 | Youth Development League | B | B 1st | 5:18.99 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
1 Jul 18 1 Jul 2018 | Central & South League | 4th | 49.95 | ||||
4x400m Relay | |||||||
29 Apr 18 29 Apr 2018 | Youth Development League | 3rd | 3:50.65 | ||||
3x800m Relay | |||||||
14 Apr 18 14 Apr 2018 | National Relay Champs | Final | 4th | 6:24.50 | |||
14 Apr 18 14 Apr 2018 | National Relay Champs | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 6:22.95 | |||
3x800m Leg | |||||||
14 Apr 18 14 Apr 2018 | National Relay Champs | Final | 2:09.11 | ||||
14 Apr 18 14 Apr 2018 | National Relay Champs | Heat 2 | h2 | 2:09.30 | |||
1.75K | |||||||
8 Oct 17 8 Oct 2017 | Linlithgow Road Race | 1st | 6:08 | ||||
5K | |||||||
4 May 18 4 May 2018 | National 5K Champs | 11th | 17:53 | ||||
3 Mile | |||||||
22 Apr 18 22 Apr 2018 | London Mini Marathon | 62nd | 17:09 | ||||
3.5K (MT) | |||||||
24 Jun 18 24 Jun 2018 | Dechmont Law Trail Race | 2nd | 11:01 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
10 Mar 18 10 Mar 2018 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 36th | 19:07 | ||||
24 Feb 18 24 Feb 2018 | National XC Champs | 5th | 14:13 | ||||
13 Jan 18 13 Jan 2018 | Inter-District XC | 10th | 14:30 | ||||
6 Jan 18 6 Jan 2018 | BA XC Challenge | 10th | 14:02 | ||||
9 Dec 17 9 Dec 2017 | East District XC Champs | 2nd | 13:16 | ||||
25 Nov 17 25 Nov 2017 | East District XC League | 2nd | 14:17 | ||||
18 Nov 17 18 Nov 2017 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 8:09 | ||||
11 Nov 17 11 Nov 2017 | National Short Course XC Champs | 3rd | 6:18 | ||||
5 Nov 17 5 Nov 2017 | Lasswade Open XC | 3rd | 18:40 | ||||
28 Oct 17 28 Oct 2017 | National XC Relays | 8:59 | + | ||||
21 Oct 17 21 Oct 2017 | East District XC League | 5th | 11:44 | ||||
14 Oct 17 14 Oct 2017 | East District XC Relays | 8:55 | + | ||||
7 Oct 17 7 Oct 2017 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 8:20 | ||||
4 Oct 17 4 Oct 2017 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 10:38 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
28 Oct 17 28 Oct 2017 | National XC Relays | 31st | 29:12 | ||||
14 Oct 17 14 Oct 2017 | East District XC Relays | 11th | 28:17 | ||||
2016/2017 | |||||||
200m | |||||||
24 May 17 24 May 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 13 | h13 1st | 26.90 | -0.8 | ||
300m | |||||||
24 Jun 17 24 Jun 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 3rd | 43.9 | |||
13 May 17 13 May 2017 | District Championships | Final | 5th | 42.05 | |||
13 May 17 13 May 2017 | District Championships | Heat 2 | h2 4th | 41.74 | |||
19 Apr 17 19 Apr 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 41.25 | |||
400m | |||||||
6 Aug 17 6 Aug 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 4th | 57.05 | |||
19 Feb 17 19 Feb 2017 | Indoor League | 59.86 | |||||
800m | |||||||
23 Aug 17 23 Aug 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 3rd | 2:09.23 | |||
6 Aug 17 6 Aug 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:10.91 | |||
5 Aug 17 5 Aug 2017 | Forth Valley Select | 1st | 2:13.1 | ||||
14 Jun 17 14 Jun 2017 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:10.23 | |||
10 Jun 17 10 Jun 2017 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 7th | 2:16.25 | |||
10 Jun 17 10 Jun 2017 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 2:09.93 | |||
28 May 17 28 May 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 2:11.29 | |||
24 May 17 24 May 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 2nd | 2:11.48 | |||
20 May 17 20 May 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 1st | 2:14.04 | |||
21 Jan 17 21 Jan 2017 | Indoor League | 2:23.54 | |||||
1500m | |||||||
9 Sep 17 9 Sep 2017 | Stornoway Invitational | 1st | 4:38.38 | ||||
29 Aug 17 29 Aug 2017 | Shettleston Harriers Open | Heat 2 | h2 4th | 4:30.01 | |||
20 Aug 17 20 Aug 2017 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | 10th | 4:35.78 | |||
20 Aug 17 20 Aug 2017 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 4:40.79 | |||
25 Jun 17 25 Jun 2017 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 4:34.49 | |||
24 Jun 17 24 Jun 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 2nd | 4:40.2 | |||
10 Jun 17 10 Jun 2017 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 10th | 4:37.30 | |||
10 Jun 17 10 Jun 2017 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 4:33.40 | |||
13 May 17 13 May 2017 | District Championships | Final | ❸ | 4:30.58 | |||
29 Apr 17 29 Apr 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 3rd | 4:36.8 | |||
19 Apr 17 19 Apr 2017 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 4th | 4:39.53 | |||
12 Feb 17 12 Feb 2017 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 6th | 5:00.43 | |||
2 Feb 17 2 Feb 2017 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 5 | h5 7th | 4:50.87 | |||
3000m | |||||||
20 Jun 17 20 Jun 2017 | Linwood Open Graded | Heat 1 | h1 7th | 10:01.23 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
9 Sep 17 9 Sep 2017 | Stornoway Invitational | 5th | 55.93 | ||||
6 Aug 17 6 Aug 2017 | Central & South League | 5th | 56.13 | ||||
25 Jun 17 25 Jun 2017 | Central & South League | 3rd | 53.68 | ||||
24 Jun 17 24 Jun 2017 | Forth Valley League | 2nd | 54.4 | ||||
28 May 17 28 May 2017 | Central & South League | 3rd | 52.80 | ||||
20 May 17 20 May 2017 | Forth Valley League | 2nd | 55.74 | ||||
3x800m Relay | |||||||
22 Apr 17 22 Apr 2017 | National Relay Champs | Final | 4th | 7:11.99 | |||
22 Apr 17 22 Apr 2017 | National Relay Champs | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 7:16.66 | |||
High Jump | |||||||
9 Sep 17 9 Sep 2017 | Stornoway Invitational | 9th | 1.20m | ||||
23 Aug 17 23 Aug 2017 | Livingston Open | 2nd | 1.20m | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
5 Aug 17 5 Aug 2017 | Forth Valley Select | 7th | 4.15m | ||||
24 Jun 17 24 Jun 2017 | Forth Valley League | A | A 3rd | 4.40m | |||
Shot Put (4kg) | |||||||
19 Feb 17 19 Feb 2017 | Indoor League | 6.07m | |||||
Javelin (600g) | |||||||
9 Sep 17 9 Sep 2017 | Stornoway Invitational | 9th | 13.60m | ||||
28 May 17 28 May 2017 | Central & South League | B | B 6th | 10.83m | |||
Discus (1.25kg) | |||||||
5 Aug 17 5 Aug 2017 | Forth Valley Select | 4th | 14.83m | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
4 Mar 17 4 Mar 2017 | Schools XC Champs | 27th | NT | ||||
25 Feb 17 25 Feb 2017 | National XC Champs | 60th | 15:03 | ||||
3 Dec 16 3 Dec 2016 | East District XC Champs | 22nd | 14:57 | ||||
19 Nov 16 19 Nov 2016 | East District XC League | 28th | 16:07 | ||||
12 Nov 16 12 Nov 2016 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 8:40 | ||||
5 Nov 16 5 Nov 2016 | National Short Course XC Champs | 65th | 7:57 | ||||
22 Oct 16 22 Oct 2016 | National XC Relays | 9:56 | |||||
15 Oct 16 15 Oct 2016 | East District XC League | 18th | 11:09 | ||||
8 Oct 16 8 Oct 2016 | East District XC Relays | 9:36 | |||||
5 Oct 16 5 Oct 2016 | WL Schools XC | 3rd | 9:12 | ||||
1 Oct 16 1 Oct 2016 | Livingston XC Series | 2nd | 9:15 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
22 Oct 16 22 Oct 2016 | National XC Relays | 59th | 30:55 | ||||
8 Oct 16 8 Oct 2016 | East District XC Relays | 20th | 29:30 | ||||
2015/2016 | |||||||
100m | |||||||
20 Jul 16 20 Jul 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 11 | h11 1st | 15.13 | -1.1 | ||
200m | |||||||
31 Jan 16 31 Jan 2016 | Indoor League | 32.66 | |||||
800m | |||||||
11 Sep 16 11 Sep 2016 | Club Championships | 2nd | 2:32.28 | ||||
28 Aug 16 28 Aug 2016 | Central & South League | A | A 6th | 2:26.18 | |||
24 Aug 16 24 Aug 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 6 | h6 1st | 2:30.32 | |||
29 May 16 29 May 2016 | Central & South League | B | B 2nd | 2:35.04 | |||
25 May 16 25 May 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 6 | h6 2nd | 2:35.45 | |||
21 May 16 21 May 2016 | Forth Valley League | B | B 3rd | 2:39.8 | |||
13 Apr 16 13 Apr 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 4th | 2:45.23 | |||
10 Jan 16 10 Jan 2016 | Indoor League | 3:00.56 | |||||
1500m | |||||||
11 Sep 16 11 Sep 2016 | Club Championships | 1st | 5:06.36 | ||||
20 Jul 16 20 Jul 2016 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 6th | 5:10.92 | |||
26 Jun 16 26 Jun 2016 | Central & South League | B | B 3rd | 5:08.31 | |||
25 Jun 16 25 Jun 2016 | Forth Valley League | B | B 3rd | 5:09.3 | |||
16 Apr 16 16 Apr 2016 | Forth Valley League | B | B 3rd | 5:45.88 | |||
Mile | |||||||
7 Aug 16 7 Aug 2016 | Livingston Mile Champs | 5th | 5:43.24 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
11 Sep 16 11 Sep 2016 | Club Championships | 4th | 3.76m | 0.5 | |||
24 Aug 16 24 Aug 2016 | Livingston Open | 7th | 3.68m | 0.0 | |||
13 Apr 16 13 Apr 2016 | Livingston Open | 17th | 3.41m | ||||
31 Jan 16 31 Jan 2016 | Indoor League | 3.39m | |||||
10 Jan 16 10 Jan 2016 | Indoor League | 3.43m | |||||
Javelin (600g) | |||||||
26 Jun 16 26 Jun 2016 | Central & South League | B | B 6th | 16.31m | |||
16 Apr 16 16 Apr 2016 | Forth Valley League | A | A 5th | 12.47m | |||
1.75K | |||||||
25 Sep 16 25 Sep 2016 | Linlithgow Road Race | 5th | 6:42 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
27 Feb 16 27 Feb 2016 | National XC Champs | DNS | |||||
16 Jan 16 16 Jan 2016 | East District XC League | 43rd | 12:26 | ||||
12 Dec 15 12 Dec 2015 | East District XC Champs | 46th | 14:30 | ||||
21 Nov 15 21 Nov 2015 | East District XC League | 51st | 14:22 | ||||
1 Nov 15 1 Nov 2015 | Lasswade Open XC | 18th | 14:13 | ||||
17 Oct 15 17 Oct 2015 | East District XC League | 38th | 12:05 | ||||
11 Oct 15 11 Oct 2015 | East District XC Relays | 10:55 | |||||
7 Oct 15 7 Oct 2015 | WL Schools XC | 11th | 10:03 | ||||
3 Oct 15 3 Oct 2015 | Club XC Championships | 3rd | 6:23 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
11 Oct 15 11 Oct 2015 | East District XC Relays | 18th | 31:42 | ||||
2014/2015 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
4 Jan 15 4 Jan 2015 | Indoor League | 11th | 9.80 | ||||
200m | |||||||
12 Sep 15 12 Sep 2015 | Club Championships | 8th | 31.88 | -1.8 | |||
19 Aug 15 19 Aug 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 9 | h9 5th | 31.52 | 1.2 | ||
27 May 15 27 May 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 7 | h7 1st | 31.11 | |||
14 Dec 14 14 Dec 2014 | Indoor League | 16th | 33.45 | ||||
800m | |||||||
19 Aug 15 19 Aug 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 11th | 2:49.88 | |||
2 Aug 15 2 Aug 2015 | Central & South League | B | B 7th | 2:48.22 | |||
27 May 15 27 May 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 2nd | 2:38.61 | |||
17 May 15 17 May 2015 | Central & South League | B | B 3rd | 2:41.67 | |||
22 Apr 15 22 Apr 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 4th | 2:45.89 | |||
18 Apr 15 18 Apr 2015 | Forth Valley League | B | B 6th | 2:48.9 | |||
4 Jan 15 4 Jan 2015 | Indoor League | 18th | 2:59.63 | ||||
14 Dec 14 14 Dec 2014 | Indoor League | 15th | 2:56.4 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
12 Sep 15 12 Sep 2015 | Club Championships | 4th | 5:35.54 | ||||
23 May 15 23 May 2015 | District Championships | Final | 12th | 5:30.48 | |||
16 May 15 16 May 2015 | Forth Valley League | B | B 6th | 5:30.79 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
16 Aug 15 16 Aug 2015 | National Relay Champs | Final | 6th | 57.82 | |||
2 Aug 15 2 Aug 2015 | Central & South League | 5th | 60.75 | ||||
16 May 15 16 May 2015 | Forth Valley League | 7th | 66.04 | ||||
18 Apr 15 18 Apr 2015 | Forth Valley League | 7th | 65.8 | ||||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
24 Jan 15 24 Jan 2015 | National Indoor Relay Champs | Heat 2 | h2 4th | 2:09.38 | |||
Long Jump | |||||||
12 Sep 15 12 Sep 2015 | Club Championships | 6th | 3.47m | ||||
14 Dec 14 14 Dec 2014 | Indoor League | 12th | 3.40m | ||||
Shot Put (3.25kg) | |||||||
2 Aug 15 2 Aug 2015 | Central & South League | B | B 6th | 4.82m | |||
17 May 15 17 May 2015 | Central & South League | A | A 6th | 5.09m | |||
4 Jan 15 4 Jan 2015 | Indoor League | 18th | 4.34m | ||||
Javelin (400g) | |||||||
5 Sep 15 5 Sep 2015 | Forth Valley Select | 7th | 13.56m | ||||
17 May 15 17 May 2015 | Central & South League | A | A 4th | 12.60m | |||
16 May 15 16 May 2015 | Forth Valley League | B | B 4th | 12.21m | |||
22 Apr 15 22 Apr 2015 | Livingston Open | 10th | 12.52m | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
22 Feb 15 22 Feb 2015 | National XC Champs | 105th | 13:40 | ||||
17 Jan 15 17 Jan 2015 | East District XC League | 43rd | 12:54 | ||||
22 Nov 14 22 Nov 2014 | East District XC League | 46th | 13:23 | ||||
18 Oct 14 18 Oct 2014 | East District XC League | 46th | 12:07 | ||||
1 Oct 14 1 Oct 2014 | WL Schools XC | 20th | 7:21 | ||||
2013/2014 | |||||||
200m | |||||||
20 Aug 14 20 Aug 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 14 | h14 6th | 32.63 | |||
17 May 14 17 May 2014 | Forth Valley League | B | B 6th | 33.2 | |||
23 Feb 14 23 Feb 2014 | Indoor League | 16th | 32.94 | ||||
800m | |||||||
14 Sep 14 14 Sep 2014 | Club Championships | 7th | 2:58.39 | ||||
31 Aug 14 31 Aug 2014 | Central & South League | B | B 2nd | 2:49.1 | |||
28 May 14 28 May 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 5 | h5 2nd | 2:52.24 | |||
2 Apr 14 2 Apr 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 5th | 2:50.82 | |||
1500m | |||||||
14 Sep 14 14 Sep 2014 | Club Championships | 7th | 5:42.59 | ||||
16 Jul 14 16 Jul 2014 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 8th | 5:57.01 | |||
3x800m Relay | |||||||
15 Jun 14 15 Jun 2014 | National Relay Champs | Final | 6th | 7:55.50 | |||
15 Jun 14 15 Jun 2014 | National Relay Champs | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 8:02.71 | |||
Long Jump | |||||||
23 Feb 14 23 Feb 2014 | Indoor League | 14th | 3.11m | ||||
Javelin (400g) | |||||||
14 Sep 14 14 Sep 2014 | Club Championships | 4th | 10.76m | ||||
31 Aug 14 31 Aug 2014 | Central & South League | A | A 8th | 11.73m | |||
16 Jul 14 16 Jul 2014 | Livingston Open | 5th | 14.97m | ||||
17 May 14 17 May 2014 | Forth Valley League | A | A 4th | 13.26m | |||
2 Apr 14 2 Apr 2014 | Livingston Open | 10th | 12.42m | ||||
2K | |||||||
6 Apr 14 6 Apr 2014 | Round the Houses | 10th | 8:07 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
23 Nov 13 23 Nov 2013 | East District XC League | 29th | 6:18 | ||||
19 Oct 13 19 Oct 2013 | East District XC League | 8th | 5:47 | ||||
9 Oct 13 9 Oct 2013 | WL Schools XC | 4th | 4:21 | ||||
2012/2013 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 10.04 | |||||
80m | |||||||
4 Aug 13 4 Aug 2013 | Central & South League | B | B 3rd | 13.20 | |||
100m | |||||||
21 Aug 13 21 Aug 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 14 | h14 3rd | 16.33 | |||
27 Apr 13 27 Apr 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 4th | 16.6 | |||
200m | |||||||
29 Sep 13 29 Sep 2013 | Club Championships | 3rd | 34.11 | ||||
3 Aug 13 3 Aug 2013 | Forth Valley League | A | A 9th | 36.5 | |||
18 May 13 18 May 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 3rd | 36.0 | |||
600m | |||||||
4 Aug 13 4 Aug 2013 | Central & South League | B | B 4th | 2:12.98 | |||
29 Jun 13 29 Jun 2013 | Central & South League | B | B 2nd | 2:10.8 | |||
18 Nov 12 18 Nov 2012 | Indoor League | B | B 3rd | 2:06.8 | |||
800m | |||||||
29 Sep 13 29 Sep 2013 | Club Championships | 2nd | 2:57.08 | ||||
21 Aug 13 21 Aug 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 5 | h5 6th | 2:56.77 | |||
3 Aug 13 3 Aug 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 4th | 3:02.4 | |||
29 May 13 29 May 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 2:48.53 | |||
18 May 13 18 May 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 4th | 3:03.4 | |||
17 Apr 13 17 Apr 2013 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 9th | 3:05.59 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
29 Jun 13 29 Jun 2013 | Central & South League | 3rd | 64.2 | ||||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2:13.66 | |||||
High Jump | |||||||
3 Aug 13 3 Aug 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 4th | 0.95m | |||
Long Jump | |||||||
29 Sep 13 29 Sep 2013 | Club Championships | 2nd | 3.32m | ||||
4 Aug 13 4 Aug 2013 | Central & South League | B | B 6th | 2.93m | |||
27 Apr 13 27 Apr 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 5th | 2.71m | |||
17 Apr 13 17 Apr 2013 | Livingston Open | 5th | 3.02m | ||||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2.88m | |||||
Standing Long Jump | |||||||
18 Nov 12 18 Nov 2012 | Indoor League | B | B 1st | 1.76m | |||
Shot Put (2.72kg) | |||||||
29 May 13 29 May 2013 | Livingston Open | 21st | 3.78m | ||||
18 May 13 18 May 2013 | Forth Valley League | B | B 6th | 3.35m | |||
9 Feb 13 9 Feb 2013 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 3.67m | |||||
Cross Country | |||||||
24 Nov 12 24 Nov 2012 | East District XC League | 33rd | 6:50 | ||||
4 Nov 12 4 Nov 2012 | Lasswade Open XC | 7th | 6:18 | ||||
20 Oct 12 20 Oct 2012 | East District XC League | 16th | 6:04 | ||||
2011/2012 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
11 Feb 12 11 Feb 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 10.51 | |||||
1 Feb 12 1 Feb 2012 | Grangemouth Indoor Open | R1 Heat 8 | r1.8 5th | 10.61 | |||
8 Jan 12 8 Jan 2012 | Indoor League | A | A 8th | 10.53 | |||
4 Jan 12 4 Jan 2012 | Grangemouth Indoor Open | R1 Heat 4 | r1.4 6th | 10.40 | |||
200m | |||||||
16 Sep 12 16 Sep 2012 | Club Championships | 4th | 34.36 | ||||
23 Jun 12 23 Jun 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 36.47 | |||||
600m | |||||||
19 Aug 12 19 Aug 2012 | Central & South League | B | B 2nd | 2:06.43 | |||
29 Apr 12 29 Apr 2012 | Central & South League | A | A 3rd | 2:14.4 | |||
11 Dec 11 11 Dec 2011 | Indoor League | A | A 9th | 2:17.6 | |||
13 Nov 11 13 Nov 2011 | Indoor League | A | A 7th | 2:11.6 | |||
800m | |||||||
16 Sep 12 16 Sep 2012 | Club Championships | 3rd | 2:56.46 | ||||
22 Aug 12 22 Aug 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 5 | h5 8th | 2:55.09 | |||
30 May 12 30 May 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 2:50.5 | |||
19 May 12 19 May 2012 | Forth Valley League | B | B 1st | 2:54.7 | |||
21 Apr 12 21 Apr 2012 | Forth Valley League | A | A 4th | 2:54.9 | |||
18 Apr 12 18 Apr 2012 | Livingston Open | Heat 5 | h5 2nd | 2:53.15 | |||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
23 Jun 12 23 Jun 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 68.69 | |||||
29 Apr 12 29 Apr 2012 | Central & South League | 1st | 69.4 | ||||
21 Apr 12 21 Apr 2012 | Forth Valley League | 4th | 67.3 | ||||
4x200m Relay | |||||||
11 Feb 12 11 Feb 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2:33.60 | |||||
High Jump | |||||||
22 Aug 12 22 Aug 2012 | Livingston Open | 6th | 0.90m | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
16 Sep 12 16 Sep 2012 | Club Championships | 7th | 3.06m | ||||
23 Jun 12 23 Jun 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2.78m | |||||
30 May 12 30 May 2012 | Livingston Open | 12th | 3.09m | ||||
18 Apr 12 18 Apr 2012 | Livingston Open | 8th | 2.74m | ||||
1 Feb 12 1 Feb 2012 | Grangemouth Indoor Open | 1st | 2.83m | ||||
4 Jan 12 4 Jan 2012 | Grangemouth Indoor Open | 1st | 2.70m | ||||
Standing Long Jump | |||||||
8 Jan 12 8 Jan 2012 | Indoor League | A | A 7th | 1.54m | |||
11 Dec 11 11 Dec 2011 | Indoor League | A | A 5th | 1.50m | |||
13 Nov 11 13 Nov 2011 | Indoor League | B | B 4th | 1.60m | |||
Shot Put (2.72kg) | |||||||
11 Feb 12 11 Feb 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 2.96m | |||||
High Jump (Elastic Bar) | |||||||
11 Feb 12 11 Feb 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 0.95m | |||||
Turbo Javelin | |||||||
23 Jun 12 23 Jun 2012 | U12 SuperTEAMS | 9.07m | |||||
1.75K | |||||||
30 Sep 12 30 Sep 2012 | Linlithgow Road Race | 7th | 7:50 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
14 Jan 12 14 Jan 2012 | East District XC League | 25th | 8:29 | ||||
20 Nov 11 20 Nov 2011 | East District XC League | 28th | 7:04 | ||||
15 Oct 11 15 Oct 2011 | East District XC League | 23rd | 6:23 | ||||
2010/2011 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
18 Sep 11 18 Sep 2011 | Club Championships | 1st | 10.56 | ||||
100m | |||||||
17 Aug 11 17 Aug 2011 | Livingston Open | Race 2 | r2 2nd | 18.09 | |||
800m | |||||||
17 Aug 11 17 Aug 2011 | Livingston Open | Race 1 | r1 7th | 3:08.30 | |||
Standing Long Jump | |||||||
18 Sep 11 18 Sep 2011 | Club Championships | 5th | 1.26m | ||||
Shot Put (1kg) | |||||||
18 Sep 11 18 Sep 2011 | Club Championships | 5th | 4.79m | ||||
2K | |||||||
27 Mar 11 27 Mar 2011 | Round the Houses | 9th | 8:52 | ||||
2009/2010 | |||||||
Shot Put (1kg) | |||||||
19 Sep 10 19 Sep 2010 | Club Championships | 2nd | 3.31m | ||||
2008/2009 | |||||||
60m | |||||||
22 Aug 09 22 Aug 2009 | Club Championships | 3rd | 12.6 | ||||
Standing Long Jump | |||||||
22 Aug 09 22 Aug 2009 | Club Championships | 2nd | 1.22m |
Club Record |
+ Split time (during a longer race or relay leg) |