Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 28 May 2017Sunday 28 May 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules A A 6th6th 13.26 -1.3
Mia Sokoluk B B 3rd3rd 12.95 -3.6
600m
Mia Sokoluk A A 6th6th 2:05.66
Roxanne Hardie B B 7th7th 2:19.46
4x100m Relay
Lucy Boules  5th5th 65.88
Roxanne Hardie
Mia Sokoluk
Megan Forrester
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A A 7th7th 3.29m
Megan Forrester B B 6th6th 2.97m
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A A 2nd2nd 14.27 -1.4
Erin Cameron B B 5th5th 15.55 -1.3
800m
Kirsten Morris A A 8th8th 3:06.15
Long Jump
Ella Watson A A 3rd3rd 4.11m
Erin Cameron B B 2nd2nd 3.81m
Javelin
Erin Cameron A A 3rd3rd 14.40m
Ella Watson B B 1st1st 11.46m
U13 Boys
100m
Finlay Porteous A A 7th7th 15.48 -1.3
James Vivian B B 6th6th 15.28 -0.2
800m
Elliot Frame A A 2nd2nd 2:22.31
James Vivian B B 3rd3rd 2:34.41
Long Jump
Elliot Frame A A 8th8th 3.48m
Finlay Porteous B B 6th6th 3.44m
Shot Put
Finlay Porteous A A 7th7th 5.35m
James Vivian B B 5th5th 4.75m
Javelin
Elliot Frame A A 8th8th 12.45m
U15 Girls
100m
Ellissa McQueen A A 5th5th 14.49 -3.1
Sophie Ure B B 6th6th 15.23 -3.3
800m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 2:14.13
Charlie Maree Nolan B B 3rd3rd 2:35.84
4x100m Relay
Ellissa McQueen  5th5th 55.70
Alix Fairley
Sophie Ure
Isla Calvert
Long Jump
Isla Calvert A A 8th8th 3.77m
Alix Fairley B B 7th7th 3.53m
Javelin
Alix Fairley A A 7th7th 16.72m
Sophie Ure B B 4th4th 13.49m
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie A A 1st1st 12.67 -2.8
Lewis MacIver B B 6th6th 14.11 -3.3
800m
Alastair Marshall A A 2nd2nd 2:11.29
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st 2:18.89
4x100m Relay
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 52.80
Alastair Marshall
Lewis MacIver
Andrew Cowie
Shot Put
Sam Jones A A 6th6th 7.47m
Angus McDonald B B 6th6th 5.02m
Javelin
Sam Jones A A 3rd3rd 24.34m
Alastair Marshall B B 6th6th 10.83m
Discus
Sam Jones A A 6th6th 17.57m
Angus McDonald B B 6th6th 12.33m
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald A A 1st1st 13.56 -2.7
Eilidh Brown B B 1st1st 14.25 -3.7
300m
Iona McDonald A A 1st1st 41.58
Katie Craig B B 2nd2nd 46.07
800m
Katie Craig A A 3rd3rd 2:30.04
Courtney Moffat B B 2nd2nd 2:35.77
4x100m Relay
Iona McDonald  2nd2nd 54.79
Katie Craig
Rachel Gibb
Eilidh Brown
High Jump
Rachel Gibb A A 5th5th 1.35m
Long Jump
Iona McDonald A A 6th6th 3.65m
Rachel Gibb B B 2nd2nd 3.59m
Javelin
Courtney Moffat A A 5th5th 15.99m
Katie Craig B B 4th4th 9.70m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele A A 3rd3rd 12.48 -3.5
Richard Arthurs B B 2nd2nd 12.67 -2.9
400m
Fraser Steele A A 8th8th 58.79
Richard Arthurs B B 4th4th 57.87
800m
Matthew Boules A A 4th4th 2:16.59
4x100m Relay
Matthew Boules  1st1st 48.24
Richard Arthurs
Aidan McKeown
Fraser Steele
High Jump
Richard Arthurs A A 3rd3rd 1.55m
Matthew Boules B B 1st1st 1.50m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules A A 1st1st 5.49m
Shot Put
Aidan McKeown A A 5th5th 6.37m
Discus
Fraser Steele A A 4th4th 16.88m
Aidan McKeown B B 1st1st 15.43m
Senior Women
100m
Sharon Grierson A A 7th7th 17.37 -3.3
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson A A 8th8th 6.02m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson A A 5th5th 15.90m
Senior Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne A A 7th7th 12.42 -2.7
400m
Alastair White A A 5th5th 57.16
Ewan Ballantyne B B 3rd3rd 55.38
800m
Alastair White A A 5th5th 2:14.28
4x100m Relay
Alastair White  2nd2nd 48.50
Gary Leek
Ewan Ballantyne
Stephen Leek
Long Jump
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 5.77m
Ewan Ballantyne B B 2nd2nd 4.55m
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 11.05m
Alastair White B B 1st1st 11.03m
Shot Put
Gary Leek A A 5th5th 7.61m
Ewan Ballantyne B B 4th4th 7.06m
Masters Women
100m
Linzie Marsh A A 1st1st 13.64 -2.6
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A A 1st1st 12.69 -2.3
Gary Leek B B 1st1st 13.15 -2.4
Downloads