Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 13 Apr 2016Wednesday 13 April 2016

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Kirsten Morris PB Heat 1 h1 7th7th 13.91 -0.9
600m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:29.78
U11 Boys
80m
Jermaine Okocha Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 13.56 -0.8
Sterling Coghill Heat 2 h2 4th4th 15.00 -0.8
Long Jump
Jermaine Okocha  16th16th 2.73m
Callen Weir PB  17th17th 2.66m
Sterling Coghill  19th19th 2.55m
Shot Put
Callen Weir PB  8th8th 5.04m
U13 Girls
100m
Erin Cameron Heat 12 h12 6th6th 16.25 -1.4
Caitlyn Fleming Heat 12 h12 7th7th 18.21 -1.4
Eve Neally Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 15.98 -1.0
Unnam Chaudry Heat 13 h13 6th6th 16.77 -1.0
Sophie Messenger PB Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 15.77 -1.1
Ella Watson Heat 15 h15 1st1st 15.30 -1.1
Hannah Anderson Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 15.96 -1.1
Emma Bell PB Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 16.98 -1.1
Sophie Ure Heat 9 h9 4th4th 14.95 -1.0
Georgia Stove Heat 9 h9 6th6th 15.25 -1.0
800m
Sophie Ure PB Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:59.59
Ella Watson Heat 1 h1 11th11th 3:27.24
Niamh Cairney Heat 1 h1 12th12th 3:31.02
Charlie Maree Nolan PB Heat 2 h2 5th5th 2:45.28
High Jump
Georgia Stove Pool 2 p2 4th4th 1.20m
Unnam Chaudry Pool 2 p2 9th9th 1.05m
Long Jump
Aimee Halstead  2nd2nd 3.62m
Erin Cameron  4th4th 3.48m
Sophie Messenger PB  7th7th 3.25m
Emma Bell  13th13th 2.79m
Shot Put
Charlie Maree Nolan PB  9th9th 4.87m
Eve Neally PB  10th10th 4.81m
U13 Boys
100m
Alister Brown Heat 12 h12 1st1st 14.57 -1.4
Angus McDonald Heat 13 h13 4th4th 16.01 -1.0
Finlay Porteous Heat 14 h14 4th4th 15.83 -1.1
James Vivian PB Heat 14 h14 5th5th 16.14 -1.1
Luke McAlear PB Heat 14 h14 6th6th 16.55 -1.1
Euan MacIver PB Heat 15 h15 5th5th 17.18 -1.1
Murdo MacSwan Heat 15 h15 6th6th 17.69 -1.1
Robin Threlfall Heat 15 h15 7th7th 18.01 -1.1
Geosyl Okocha Heat 9 h9 7th7th 15.34 -1.0
800m
Alister Brown Heat 3 h3 5th5th 2:35.47
Elliot Frame Heat 3 h3 7th7th 2:36.57
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha PB  1st1st 3.90m
James Vivian  4th4th 3.63m
Elliot Frame  7th7th 3.25m
Euan MacIver  10th10th 3.17m
Calum McElwee PB  14th14th 2.93m
Angus McDonald  15th15th 2.76m
Finlay Porteous  18th18th 2.57m
Murdo MacSwan  20th20th 2.14m
Shot Put
Luke McAlear PB  12th12th 4.49m
Calum McElwee PB  13th13th 4.44m
Javelin
Robin Threlfall  17th17th 10.62m
U15 Girls
100m
Lorna Ure PB Heat 10 h10 1st1st 15.02 -0.7
Megan Stevenson Heat 10 h10 4th4th 15.48 -0.7
Georgia Fraser Heat 10 h10 6th6th 16.03 -0.7
Emily Foster PB Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 14.85 -0.9
Isla Calvert PB Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 14.85 -1.4
Katie Craig PB Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 15.11 -1.0
Iona McDonald PB Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 13.63 -1.2
Emmie Meechan Heat 5 h5 4th4th 14.19 -0.8
Sophie O'Mullan PB Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 14.16 -1.2
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 5th5th 43.12
Rebecca Calder Heat 1 h1 6th6th 43.37
Alex White PB Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 52.89
800m
Alex White Heat 1 h1 10th10th 3:07.48
Isla Calvert PB Heat 4 h4 6th6th 2:27.66
High Jump
Rachel Gibb Pool 1 p1 7th7th 1.35m
Sophie O'Mullan Pool 2 p2 2nd2nd 1.25m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder PB  2nd2nd 4.56m
Rachel Gibb  7th7th 4.04m
Emmie Meechan  8th8th 3.95m
Lorna Ure PB  9th9th 3.87m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley PB  1st1st 9.87m
Georgia Fraser  5th5th 4.88m
Javelin
Alix Fairley PB  10th10th 15.17m
Katie Craig PB  18th18th 10.03m
U15 Boys
100m
Ryan Carroll PB Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 14.46 -0.9
Scott Kidd Heat 11 h11 6th6th 17.01 -0.9
Matthew Gornall Heat 11 h11 7th7th 17.78 -0.9
Richard Arthurs Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 14.13 -0.8
Andrew Cowie PB Heat 9 h9 1st1st 13.97 -1.0
300m
Aidan Brady PB Heat 1 h1 1st1st 40.11
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 5th5th 44.78
Matthew Gornall Heat 5 h5 4th4th 60.07
800m
Daniel Parkinson PB Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 2:53.10
Alastair Marshall Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:45.23
Fraser Morris PB Heat 3 h3 1st1st 2:27.70
Long Jump
Aidan Brady  5th5th 4.07m
Sam Jones PB  5th5th 3.46m
Aidan McKeown  11th11th 3.69m
Alastair Marshall  17th17th 3.41m
Andrew Cowie  19th19th 3.37m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  7th7th 18.15m
Scott Kidd  19th19th 9.64m
U17 Women
100m
Eilidh Brown PB Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 14.33 -1.2
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 7 h7 6th6th 15.07 -0.8
Eve Allison PB Heat 8 h8 1st1st 14.59 -1.2
300m
Abby Duncan PB Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 45.88
Courtney Moffat PB Heat 4 h4 1st1st 48.86
800m
Taylor-Marie Leek PB Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 2:43.38
Eilidh Brown Heat 2 h2 12th12th 2:51.61
Courtney Moffat Heat 3 h3 4th4th 2:35.19
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 3 h3 12th12th 2:43.17
High Jump
Eve Allison Pool 1 p1 4th4th 1.45m
Javelin
Abby Duncan PB  11th11th 12.51m
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12.08 -0.8
Kieran Swanson PB Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.16 -0.5
Harrison Spence PB Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.39 -0.5
Joseph Kelly PB Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.56 -0.5
Fraser Steele Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.56 -0.5
400m
Rhys Findlay Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 60.09
800m
Adam Oumeziane Heat 3 h3 11th11th 2:41.74
Rhys Findlay Heat 4 h4 8th8th 2:30.42
Nathan Campbell PB Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 2:13.45
High Jump
David Threlfall PB Pool 1 p1 2nd2nd 1.50m
Javelin
David Threlfall  10th10th 18.16m
U20 Women
100m
Chloe Milne Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 15.39 -0.7
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 10.41m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule PB  4th4th 9.04m
Chloe Milne  8th8th 6.95m
Javelin
Zoe Yule  6th6th 24.98m
U20 Men
100m
Alastair White PB Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.54 -0.5
400m
Matthew Cutajar PB Heat 3 h3 5th5th 69.91
800m
Nicholas Wardlaw PB Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 2:27.72
Stuart Garvin PB Heat 5 h5 8th8th 2:19.04
Alastair White Heat 6 h6 12th12th 2:09.04
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  2nd2nd 9.23m
Javelin
Matthew Cutajar  9th9th 19.82m
Senior Women
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  9th9th 5.30m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson  12th12th 10.96m
Senior Men
800m
Andrew Mitchell PB Heat 6 h6 4th4th 2:01.58
Shot Put
John McOmish  6th6th 8.13m
Javelin
John McOmish  8th8th 22.74m
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.76 -0.5
Gary Leek Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.22 -0.5
David Gornall Heat 5 h5 5th5th 14.46 -0.8
Shot Put
David Gornall  3rd3rd 9.20m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 34.94m
More Results
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best