Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 20 Jun 2018Wednesday 20 June 2018

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Anna Boyle Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 14.07 -2.0
Heather Sutherland Heat 2 h2 6th6th 16.64 -2.0
600m
Anna Boyle Heat 2 h2 8th8th 2:36.39
Heather Sutherland Heat 2 h2 9th9th 2:53.70
U11 Boys
80m
Jack Robertson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 14.29 -3.3
Cameron Smith Heat 2 h2 5th5th 16.03 -2.0
100m
Alex Thomson Heat 11 h11 6th6th 16.15 -1.0
Long Jump
Matthew MacIver  7th7th 2.80m 1.5
Cameron Smith  10th10th 2.44m w 2.1
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  11th11th 4.76m
Matthew MacIver  15th15th 3.97m
U13 Girls
100m
Megan Forrester Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 15.72 -2.1
Rebecca Stirling Heat 13 h13 5th5th 16.49 -2.1
Hannah Reedie Heat 13 h13 7th7th 17.03 -2.1
Roxanne Hardie Heat 14 h14 1st1st 16.33 -2.0
Maia Campbell Heat 8 h8 5th5th 14.96 -1.6
800m
Rebecca Stirling Heat 7 h7 6th6th 2:49.65
Mia Sokoluk Heat 7 h7 8th8th 2:51.76
Roxanne Hardie Heat 8 h8 7th7th 3:06.59
Kirsten Morris Heat 8 h8 9th9th 3:08.62
Imogen Marshall Heat 8 h8 12th12th 3:27.79
High Jump
Rachel Small  3rd3rd 1.18m
Khadija-May Sillah  6th6th 1.13m
Hannah Reedie  10th10th 1.03m
Imogen Marshall  12th12th 0.98m
Long Jump
Mia Sokoluk  10th10th 3.49m 1.6
Megan Forrester  17th17th 3.21m 1.6
Rachel Small  21st21st 2.88m 0.5
Shot Put
Kirsten Morris  10th10th 4.78m
Javelin
Maia Campbell  13th13th 10.62m
U13 Boys
100m
Ryan Stirling Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 15.57 -2.0
Jay Turnbull Heat 11 h11 1st1st 15.63 -1.0
Jermaine Okocha Heat 12 h12 1st1st 15.64 -1.0
Max Pickard Heat 12 h12 6th6th 16.57 -1.0
Lucas Frame Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 16.39 -2.1
Daniel Sutherland Heat 13 h13 4th4th 16.45 -2.1
Taylor Thomson Heat 13 h13 6th6th 16.88 -2.1
800m
Max Pickard Heat 6 h6 9th9th 2:46.71
Daniel Sutherland Heat 8 h8 11th11th 3:16.54
Long Jump
Jermaine Okocha  8th8th 3.56m 0.5
Shot Put
Lucas Frame  8th8th 4.94m
Jay Turnbull  14th14th 4.23m
U15 Girls
100m
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie Heat 10 h10 6th6th 16.30 -2.0
Chloe Anderson Heat 11 h11 7th7th 16.40 -1.0
Naomi Cockburn Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 17.15 -2.0
Chloe McLean Heat 14 h14 5th5th 18.17 -2.0
Ella Watson Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.63 -2.3
Sophie Messenger Heat 6 h6 7th7th 14.26 0.1
Shannon Evans Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 14.33 -1.6
300m
Shannon Evans Heat 2 h2 5th5th 47.34
Zoe Dunn Heat 3 h3 4th4th 50.36
800m
Shannon Prevost Heat 6 h6 8th8th 2:46.00
Long Jump
Ella Watson  1st1st 4.48m 1.2
Zoe Dunn  5th5th 3.87m 1.7
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie  8th8th 3.17m 1.3
Chloe McLean  10th10th 1.88m 0.0
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost  6th6th 6.39m
Sophie Ure  8th8th 5.87m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  6th6th 19.05m
Sophie Messenger  10th10th 13.72m
U15 Boys
100m
Finlay Porteous Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 15.10 -2.0
Jamie Black Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 15.68 -1.0
Logan Campbell Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 13.51 0.1
Logan Tait Heat 7 h7 1st1st 13.91 -0.2
Ryan Duncan Heat 8 h8 1st1st 13.47 -1.6
Geosyl Okocha Heat 8 h8 7th7th 15.75 -1.6
300m
Angus McDonald Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 44.18
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 3 h3 12th12th 2:38.26
Jonathan Marshall Heat 4 h4 4th4th 2:28.42
Logan Tait Heat 7 h7 7th7th 2:50.85
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall  9th9th 1.13m
Long Jump
Angus McDonald  2nd2nd 4.48m 1.8
Shot Put
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 8.31m
Euan MacIver  4th4th 6.89m
Finlay Porteous  7th7th 5.97m
Geosyl Okocha  9th9th 5.83m
Jamie Black  11th11th 4.95m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  1st1st 32.89m
Ryan Duncan  4th4th 24.70m
Discus
Logan Campbell  5th5th 21.38m
U17 Women
100m
Katie Craig Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 14.81 -2.5
300m
Isla Calvert Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 42.01
400m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 6th6th 61.71
800m
Katie Craig Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 2:27.03
U17 Men
100m
Alastair Marshall Heat 10 h10 1st1st 13.04 -2.0
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.05 -3.2
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.30 -3.2
Ryan Carroll Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 13.20 -0.2
Dominic Boyle Heat 3 h3 5th5th 13.31 -0.2
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 7th7th 13.54 -0.2
Luke Berriman Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 13.75 0.1
400m
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 h2 1st1st 53.86
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:03.10
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 1st1st 2:09.24
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 7th7th 2:19.52
Fraser Holman Heat 5 h5 11th11th 2:41.42
High Jump
Owen McDonald  1st1st 1.38m
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.73m
Sam Jones  3rd3rd 1.43m
Dominic Boyle  6th6th 1.23m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 5.85m 0.5
Aidan McKeown  4th4th 5.07m 1.2
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  2nd2nd 34.05m
Sam Jones  4th4th 29.28m
Discus
Matthew Boules  4th4th 27.06m
U20 Women
100m
Eilidh Brown Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 13.90 -3.2
Chloe McAlear Heat 5 h5 6th6th 14.19 -3.2
Katie Crawford Heat 9 h9 5th5th 15.46 -2.5
400m
Hannah Mairs Heat 4 h4 5th5th 72.50
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 h2 8th8th 2:14.86
U20 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 5th5th 11.81 -1.5
Michael Wards Heat 2 h2 6th6th 12.69 -3.2
High Jump
Michael Wards  2nd2nd 1.38m
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 1.63m
Long Jump
David Threlfall  3rd3rd 5.36m 0.9
Senior Men
100m
Andrew Russell Heat 5 h5 1st1st 12.90 -3.2
800m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 9th9th 2:16.05
Masters Women
Mile
Lyn Bow Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 6:25.76
Margaret Sutherland Heat 1 h1 7th7th 8:15.98
Kerry Small Heat 1 h1 8th8th 8:25.58
Sofia O'Connor Heat 1 h1 9th9th 9:15.64
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.86 -0.2
Bob Douglas Heat 5 h5 5th5th 14.16 -3.2
Brian Thompson Heat 6 h6 5th5th 13.96 0.1
Mile
Craig Anderson Heat 1 h1 1st1st 6:09.41
Stuart Dunn Heat 1 h1 5th5th 7:17.53
Alex McDonald Heat 1 h1 6th6th 7:23.66
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 5.83m 1.6
Downloads