Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Falkirk & Livingston Club Championships
Sat 12 Sep 2015Saturday 12 September 2015

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
600m
Lucy Boules  2nd2nd 2:22.63
Shot Put
Lucy Boules  1st1st 4.41m
Standing Long Jump
Lucy Boules  2nd2nd 1.65m
U9 Boys
60m
Matthew MacIver  6th6th 13.81 -1.1
Shot Put
Matthew MacIver  2nd2nd 4.09m
Standing Long Jump
Matthew MacIver  1st1st 1.67m
U11 Girls
100m
Aimee Halstead  3rd3rd 16.05 -2.7
Erin Cameron  5th5th 16.50 -2.7
Kirsten Morris  9th9th 18.08 -2.5
Chloe McLean  12th12th 21.76 -2.5
200m
Erin Cameron  3rd3rd 34.23 -1.4
Kirsten Morris  8th8th 36.89 -1.4
Chloe McLean  10th10th 51.57 -1.5
Long Jump
Erin Cameron  4th4th 3.46m
Kirsten Morris  11th11th 1.94m
U11 Boys
100m
Ryan Allan  5th5th 16.53 -3.0
Luke McAlear  6th6th 16.74 -1.5
Elliot Frame  7th7th 17.17 -3.0
Tyrese Satha  8th8th 17.58 -1.5
Robin Threlfall  10th10th 18.06 -1.5
200m
James Vivian  7th7th 33.88 -1.3
Tyrese Satha  10th10th 38.04 -1.5
800m
Elliot Frame  1st1st 2:39.90
Luke McAlear  2nd2nd 2:45.79
Long Jump
James Vivian  1st1st 3.69m
Elliot Frame  6th6th 3.09m
Shot Put
Tyrese Satha  1st1st 5.17m
Luke McAlear  4th4th 4.48m
Robin Threlfall  5th5th 4.32m
James Vivian  6th6th 4.09m
U13 Girls
100m
Ellissa McQueen  2nd2nd 14.58 -2.1
Sophie O'Mullan  3rd3rd 14.61 -2.1
Emmie Meechan  4th4th 14.96 -2.1
Alix Fairley  5th5th 14.97 -2.1
Kerys Currie  10th10th 15.80 -2.8
Eve Neally  13th13th 16.34 -1.6
Georgia Stove  14th14th 16.42 -2.1
Sophie Ure  15th15th 16.50 -2.8
Holly Dry  18th18th 16.77 -1.6
200m
Ellissa McQueen  2nd2nd 29.41 -1.4
Sophie O'Mullan  3rd3rd 29.68 -1.4
Isla Calvert  4th4th 30.66 -1.4
Kerys Currie  7th7th 31.71 -1.4
Charlie Maree Nolan  18th18th 35.33 -1.8
1500m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 5:11.54
Charlie Maree Nolan  3rd3rd 5:38.29
70m Hurdles
Emmie Meechan  1st1st 13.67 -2.0
Sophie Ure  2nd2nd 15.26 -2.0
High Jump
Sophie O'Mullan  1st1st 1.20m
Holly Dry  5th5th 1.05m
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan  1st1st 4.11m
Isla Calvert  4th4th 3.70m
Sophie Ure  8th8th 3.39m
Ellissa McQueen  9th9th 3.37m
Kerys Currie  11th11th 3.28m
Charlie Maree Nolan  12th12th 3.21m
Eve Neally  15th15th 3.07m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 8.82m
Eve Neally  7th7th 4.31m
Discus
Alix Fairley  3rd3rd 16.00m
U13 Boys
100m
Geosyl Okocha  5th5th 15.21 -2.4
Andrew Cowie  8th8th 15.42 -2.4
Euan MacIver  14th14th 18.16 -1.9
200m
Fraser Morris  1st1st 28.69 -1.7
Andrew Cowie  4th4th 30.48 -1.7
Alastair Marshall  8th8th 31.88 -1.8
Geosyl Okocha  10th10th 32.50 -1.8
Nathan Anderson  16th16th 36.68 -2.7
800m
Daniel Parkinson  8th8th 2:56.33
Euan MacIver  10th10th 3:05.47
1500m
Fraser Morris  2nd2nd 5:19.41
Alastair Marshall  4th4th 5:35.54
Long Jump
Fraser Morris  4th4th 3.53m
Andrew Cowie  4th4th 3.53m
Alastair Marshall  6th6th 3.47m
Geosyl Okocha  7th7th 3.38m
Euan MacIver  9th9th 2.99m
Jordan Welsh  10th10th 2.97m
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 6.46m
Jordan Welsh  4th4th 5.89m
Nathan Anderson  5th5th 4.47m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 14.33m
Nathan Anderson  3rd3rd 13.50m
U15 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder  4th4th 14.50 -2.0
Eilidh Brown  6th6th 14.60 -2.0
Abby Duncan  8th8th 15.08 -2.0
Heather Scott  9th9th 15.26 -2.3
Emily Foster  10th10th 15.50 -2.3
Rebecca Smith  11th11th 15.74 -2.3
Lorna Ure  12th12th 15.96 -2.3
Rebecca Ross  14th14th 16.18 -2.3
Abby Leighton  15th15th 16.66 -2.0
Melissa Anderson  16th16th 16.70 -2.3
200m
Iona McDonald  3rd3rd 28.37 -1.7
Eve Allison  6th6th 29.89 -1.7
Eilidh Brown  7th7th 30.55 -1.7
Lorna Ure  9th9th 31.51 -1.7
Katie Craig  11th11th 32.34 -1.3
Emily Foster  12th12th 32.66 -1.3
Rebecca Ross  13th13th 33.07 -1.3
Melissa Anderson  15th15th 35.49 -1.3
300m
Iona McDonald  3rd3rd 44.98
Rebecca Calder  4th4th 45.16
Natasha Farrell  7th7th 48.53
Courtney Moffat  8th8th 51.02
Alex White  9th9th 57.24
800m
Courtney Moffat  3rd3rd 2:37.95
Katie Craig  4th4th 2:49.61
1500m
Abby Leighton  3rd3rd 6:17.88
75m Hurdles
Tia Henry  1st1st 12.83 -2.0
Eve Allison  2nd2nd 13.39 -2.0
Rachel Gibb  3rd3rd 14.24 -2.0
High Jump
Eve Allison  1st1st 1.53m
Tia Henry  2nd2nd 1.45m
Rachel Gibb  3rd3rd 1.35m
Long Jump
Natasha Farrell  5th5th 4.29m
Iona McDonald  6th6th 4.06m
Lorna Ure  8th8th 3.64m
Rebecca Smith  9th9th 3.39m
Emily Foster  9th9th 3.39m
Alex White  11th11th 3.03m
Melissa Anderson  12th12th 2.83m
Katie Craig  13th13th 2.60m
Shot Put
Tia Henry  1st1st 9.13m
Heather Scott  2nd2nd 8.18m
Rachel Gibb  3rd3rd 7.93m
Alex White  4th4th 5.99m
Eilidh Brown  5th5th 5.80m
Javelin
Courtney Moffat  2nd2nd 11.89m
Abby Duncan  3rd3rd 10.81m
Discus
Natasha Farrell  2nd2nd 20.43m
Heather Scott  3rd3rd 15.38m
Abby Duncan  4th4th 14.96m
U15 Boys
100m
Kieran Swanson  2nd2nd 12.55 -1.9
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 12.97 -1.9
David Threlfall  6th6th 13.63 -1.9
Rhys Findlay  9th9th 14.53 -2.5
Ryan Carroll  10th10th 15.42 -2.5
200m
Kieran Swanson  1st1st 24.94 -1.0
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 25.72 -1.0
Aidan Brady  6th6th 27.19 -1.0
Rhys Findlay  9th9th 28.24 -1.0
Aidan McKeown  10th10th 31.35 -1.6
800m
Aidan Brady  5th5th 2:30.01
Ruari Bell  7th7th 2:40.04
1500m
Ryan Carroll  2nd2nd 5:54.91
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules  1st1st 15.67 -1.3
High Jump
Kieran Swanson  2nd2nd 1.60m
Aidan Brady  3rd3rd 1.30m
Long Jump
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 5.06m
Matthew Boules  4th4th 4.51m
Harrison Spence  6th6th 4.48m
Rhys Findlay  8th8th 4.14m
Ruari Bell  10th10th 3.35m
Ryan Carroll  12th12th 2.98m
Thomas McDonagh  13th13th 2.90m
Shot Put
David Threlfall  1st1st 9.14m
Javelin
Matthew Boules  3rd3rd 19.58m
Aidan McKeown  4th4th 15.92m
Ruari Bell  5th5th 14.25m
Thomas McDonagh  8th8th 5.48m
U17 Women
100m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 13.25 -1.6
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 13.35 -1.6
Hazel Shanley  3rd3rd 13.36 -1.6
200m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 27.59 -1.1
Nicole Kinghorn  2nd2nd 28.68 -1.1
300m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 42.88
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 43.95
Nicole Kinghorn  4th4th 45.27
Hannah Mairs  8th8th 53.08
1500m
Hannah Mairs  1st1st 5:41.22
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 10.51m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 8.83m
Robyn Fairley  3rd3rd 7.39m
Javelin
Nicole Kinghorn  2nd2nd 11.28m
Hannah Mairs  3rd3rd 10.36m
Discus
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 20.85m
Hannah Mairs  2nd2nd 13.15m
Nicole Kinghorn  3rd3rd 9.13m
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 12.32 -1.8
Ben Scott  6th6th 14.20 -1.8
200m
Ewan Ballantyne  3rd3rd 24.47 -0.7
Lewis O'Connor  6th6th 27.01 -0.7
Stuart Garvin  7th7th 27.21 -0.7
Fraser McLean  8th8th 28.76 -0.7
400m
Adam Kirkwood  1st1st 62.91
800m
Stuart Garvin  1st1st 2:23.55
Fraser McLean  2nd2nd 2:40.79
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 1.75m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 5.24m
Lewis O'Connor  6th6th 4.59m
Ben Scott  8th8th 4.16m
Stuart Garvin  9th9th 4.08m
Fraser McLean  11th11th 3.81m
Shot Put
Ben Scott  1st1st 8.44m
Fraser McLean  2nd2nd 8.05m
Adam Kirkwood  3rd3rd 7.52m
Stuart Garvin  4th4th 6.97m
Javelin
Adam Kirkwood  1st1st 19.47m
Discus
Ben Scott  1st1st 24.39m
Adam Kirkwood  2nd2nd 20.96m
Senior Women
100m
Zoe Yule  5th5th 16.09 -1.3
Sharon Grierson  6th6th 18.35 -1.3
400m
Mhegan Gill  1st1st 79.34
Long Jump
Mhegan Gill  4th4th 2.79m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  1st1st 8.43m
Sharon Grierson  2nd2nd 5.31m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson  1st1st 16.64m
Discus
Zoe Yule  1st1st 30.57m
Sharon Grierson  2nd2nd 15.90m
Hammer
Zoe Yule  1st1st 32.61m
Senior Men
100m
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 12.67 -1.6
Gary Leek  5th5th 13.85 -1.6
John McOmish  9th9th 15.76 -1.3
200m
Aidan McCusker  3rd3rd 26.10 -0.7
400m
Jake Thomas  2nd2nd 55.35
Ryan White  4th4th 68.53
800m
Jake Thomas  2nd2nd 2:04.84
Alastair White  3rd3rd 2:14.74
Ryan White  5th5th 2:33.69
1500m
Jake Thomas  1st1st 4:12.13
Alastair White  4th4th 4:45.82
Ryan White  5th5th 5:13.84
High Jump
Aidan McCusker  1st1st 1.70m
Long Jump
Aidan McCusker  2nd2nd 5.12m
Stephen Leek  3rd3rd 5.01m
Alastair White  5th5th 4.24m
Ryan White  6th6th 3.74m
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 11.53m
Alastair White  2nd2nd 11.06m
Shot Put
John McOmish  3rd3rd 8.02m
Javelin
Jake Thomas  1st1st 33.85m
Stephen Leek  3rd3rd 31.68m
Discus
John McOmish  3rd3rd 21.10m
Hammer
John McOmish  2nd2nd 20.64m
Downloads