Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 22 Aug 2018Wednesday 22 August 2018

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.59 -1.2
Heather Sutherland Heat 2 h2 6th6th 16.07 -1.5
Kishi Aremu Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.56 -0.9
Clara Martin Heat 3 h3 5th5th 14.52 -0.9
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 3.76m -0.5
Shot Put
Heather Sutherland  14th14th 2.96m
U11 Boys
80m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 12.66 -1.2
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 h2 4th4th 14.03 -1.5
Ryan Henderson Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 13.72 -0.9
600m
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:11.73
Teddy Lee Heat 1 h1 10th10th 2:22.94
High Jump
Alex Thomson  12th12th 1.05m
Long Jump
Matthew MacIver  8th8th 2.80m 1.3
Teddy Lee  10th10th 2.34m 1.1
U13 Girls
100m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 15.46 -0.6
Grace Martin Heat 12 h12 6th6th 15.96 -0.6
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 16.23 -0.5
Rebecca Stirling Heat 14 h14 4th4th 16.35 -0.5
Khadija-May Sillah Heat 14 h14 7th7th 16.96 -0.5
Vhairi Brown Heat 15 h15 7th7th 19.22 -2.1
800m
Rebecca Stirling Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 2:49.23
Hannah Reedie Heat 8 h8 12th12th 3:25.28
High Jump
Grace Martin  1st1st 1.20m
Hannah Reedie  2nd2nd 1.15m
Khadija-May Sillah  10th10th 1.10m
Long Jump
Roxanne Hardie  8th8th 3.39m 0.3
Lauren Montgomery  11th11th 3.23m 0.7
Kirsten Morris  13th13th 3.03m 1.6
Shot Put
Lucy Boules  4th4th 5.72m
Lauren Montgomery  7th7th 5.12m
Roxanne Hardie  9th9th 4.81m
Hannah Stafford  11th11th 4.69m
Javelin
Maia Campbell  13th13th 13.15m
Mia Sokoluk  14th14th 12.56m
Lucy Boules  15th15th 12.03m
Hannah Stafford  16th16th 11.00m
Vhairi Brown  17th17th 10.29m
U13 Boys
100m
Ryan Stirling Heat 11 h11 5th5th 15.69 -1.3
Gabriel Lee Heat 12 h12 1st1st 14.79 -0.6
Jermaine Okocha Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 15.79 -0.2
Taylor Thomson Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 17.14 -2.1
800m
Max Pickard Heat 7 h7 4th4th 2:44.62
Daniel Sutherland Heat 8 h8 11th11th 3:17.93
Shot Put
Daniel Sutherland  10th10th 4.70m
Lucas Frame  12th12th 4.46m
Javelin
Gabriel Lee  5th5th 24.02m
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 h10 4th4th 14.87 -1.6
Rachael Nanor Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 14.83 -1.3
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 14 h14 1st1st 15.14 -0.5
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie Heat 14 h14 6th6th 16.85 -0.5
Naomi Cockburn Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 17.16 -2.1
Chloe McLean Heat 15 h15 5th5th 18.61 -2.1
Ella Watson Heat 4 h4 5th5th 13.64 -1.3
Sophie Messenger Heat 8 h8 5th5th 14.72 -1.5
Shannon Evans Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 14.45 -2.4
Erin Cameron Heat 9 h9 5th5th 14.97 -2.4
300m
Shannon Evans Heat 3 h3 5th5th 48.28
Erin Cameron Heat 4 h4 1st1st 48.22
Anna Allison Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 49.27
Esther Begarnie Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 54.12
Lucia Murdoch Heat 5 h5 4th4th 60.99
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 5 h5 6th6th 2:31.08
Shannon Prevost Heat 7 h7 7th7th 2:46.82
Zoe Dunn Heat 8 h8 4th4th 2:53.57
Long Jump
Ella Watson  4th4th 4.07m 0.8
Anna Allison  8th8th 3.75m -0.3
Zoe Dunn  9th9th 3.64m -0.1
Sophie Messenger  11th11th 3.50m -0.4
Rachael Nanor  14th14th 3.07m 0.7
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie  15th15th 2.94m 0.1
Chloe McLean  16th16th 1.85m 1.1
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost  5th5th 6.41m
Lucia Murdoch  7th7th 5.05m
Esther Begarnie  8th8th 4.24m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  9th9th 21.33m
U15 Boys
100m
Finlay Porteous Heat 10 h10 7th7th 16.05 -1.6
Ryan Duncan Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.57 -1.3
Rhys Ross Heat 6 h6 7th7th 14.42 -0.7
Logan Tait Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 14.31 -1.5
300m
Angus McDonald Heat 1 h1 5th5th 44.00
800m
Andrew McGill Heat 2 h2 12th12th 2:14.80
Ross Paterson Heat 8 h8 4th4th 2:53.57
High Jump
Ryan Duncan  1st1st 1.45m
Long Jump
Angus McDonald  3rd3rd 4.34m 1.0
Euan MacIver  6th6th 3.90m -0.1
Logan Tait  7th7th 3.89m 0.1
Jamie Black  12th12th 3.43m 1.0
Rhys Ross  13th13th 3.25m -0.1
Shot Put
David Batley  2nd2nd 8.60m
Logan Campbell  3rd3rd 8.50m
Finlay Porteous  6th6th 5.74m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  2nd2nd 29.71m
Logan Campbell  6th6th 23.86m
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.11 -1.3
Georgia Fraser Heat 8 h8 6th6th 14.81 -1.5
800m
Katie Craig Heat 4 h4 8th8th 2:29.49
Long Jump
Nicola Hamilton  12th12th 3.54m 0.6
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 10.74m
U17 Men
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12.24 -1.3
Ryan Carroll Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.15 -2.6
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 7th7th 13.18 -1.3
Dominic Boyle Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 13.42 -1.3
Daniel Parkinson Heat 5 h5 1st1st 13.05 -1.1
Aidan McKeown Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 13.66 -1.1
Luke Berriman Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 13.99 -2.2
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 1st1st 51.07
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 h1 4th4th 55.26
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 13th13th 2:11.58
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 5th5th 2:08.86
Finlay MacIver Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 2:27.70
Fraser Holman Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 2:29.17
Scott Kidd Heat 6 h6 5th5th 2:31.25
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.70m
Owen McDonald  2nd2nd 1.40m
Sam Jones  2nd2nd 1.55m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 5.62m 0.8
Dominic Boyle  4th4th 4.53m 0.7
Owen McDonald  6th6th 4.18m 0.2
Ryan Carroll  8th8th 4.14m 0.8
Michael O'Connor  13th13th 3.39m 0.6
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  3rd3rd 9.82m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  3rd3rd 32.26m
U20 Women
100m
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 h7 1st1st 13.80 -2.2
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 h2 10th10th 2:13.72
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 h5 10th10th 2:41.98
Shot Put
Eve Allison  8th8th 7.79m
Eilidh Brown  11th11th 6.36m
Javelin
Eve Allison  7th7th 18.33m
U20 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 11.68 -1.3
Matthew Power Heat 1 h1 6th6th 12.29 -1.3
David Threlfall Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.61 -2.6
Long Jump
Matthew Power  7th7th 4.16m 0.1
Senior Men
100m
Moses Munthali Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.41 -1.3
Andrew Russell Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.65 -1.3
Calum McLean Heat 6 h6 1st1st 13.71 -0.7
800m
Alastair White Heat 3 h3 1st1st 2:13.16
Ryan White Heat 3 h3 13th13th 2:52.17
Shot Put
Calum McLean  10th10th 7.28m
Masters Women
800m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 4 h4 12th12th 2:34.07
3000m
Margaret Sutherland Heat 1 h1 6th6th 16:41.54
Liz Power Heat 1 h1 7th7th 17:27.57
Fiona Dalziel Heat 1 h1 8th8th 18:34.93
Sofia O'Connor Heat 1 h1 9th9th 18:57.52
Shot Put
Karen Grant  12th12th 4.19m
Javelin
Karen Grant  8th8th 8.09m
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek Heat 1 h1 7th7th 12.58 -1.3
Bob Douglas Heat 6 h6 4th4th 14.09 -0.7
Brian Thompson Heat 7 h7 6th6th 14.31 -2.2
400m
Bob Douglas Heat 3 h3 6th6th 65.61
3000m
Craig Anderson Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12:23.72
Alan Morris Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12:28.28
Grant Mclean Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13:24.21
Stuart Dunn Heat 1 h1 5th5th 16:22.19
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.65m 1.2
Shot Put
Brian Thompson  6th6th 8.02m
More Results
Downloads