Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 23 Aug 2017Wednesday 23 August 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 23.70 0.5
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 4th4th 24.10 0.5
Isabella Anderson Heat 3 h3 5th5th 27.33 w 2.1
Alex Leamy Heat 3 h3 6th6th 27.38 w 2.1
Anna Boyle Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 28.21 1.0
Isla McFadden Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 28.62 1.0
Heather Sutherland Heat 4 h4 4th4th 31.64 1.0
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:13.64
Lucy Boules Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:15.23
Imogen Marshall Heat 2 h2 7th7th 2:19.89
High Jump
Imogen Marshall  11th11th 1.05m
Lucy Boules  11th11th 1.05m
Roxanne Hardie  21st21st 0.90m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 3.64m 0.2
Isla McFadden  13th13th 2.26m -0.1
Heather Sutherland  14th14th 2.18m 0.5
Anna Boyle  15th15th 2.10m 0.1
Shot Put
Isabella Anderson  9th9th 4.37m
Roxanne Hardie  13th13th 3.89m
U11 Boys
150m
Lucas Frame Heat 1 h1 5th5th 24.52 0.5
Alex Thomson Heat 2 h2 1st1st 24.81 1.6
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 h2 4th4th 26.30 1.6
Gregor Calvert Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 25.04 0.1
600m
Max Pickard Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 2:07.11
Gregor Calvert Heat 1 h1 7th7th 2:12.82
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 h2 6th6th 2:19.49
Long Jump
Max Pickard  8th8th 3.16m -0.3
Lucas Frame  11th11th 2.89m 0.0
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  8th8th 4.50m
U13 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 11 h11 4th4th 31.40 0.6
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 h14 5th5th 33.04 1.0
Maia Campbell Heat 15 h15 1st1st 31.32 0.7
Chloe McLean Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 43.75 0.7
Ella Watson Heat 6 h6 4th4th 28.51 0.7
800m
Anna Allison Heat 8 h8 6th6th 2:54.16
High Jump
Erin Cameron  11th11th 1.05m
Long Jump
Anna Allison  10th10th 3.49m 0.0
Maia Campbell  12th12th 3.31m 0.4
Rachel Small  18th18th 2.81m 0.0
Chloe McLean  19th19th 1.56m 0.1
Shot Put
Kirsten Morris  11th11th 4.00m
Javelin
Rachel Small  15th15th 9.19m
U13 Boys
200m
Finlay Porteous Heat 10 h10 4th4th 31.52 -0.3
James Vivian Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 30.51 0.3
Murdo MacSwan Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 34.29 0.7
800m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 8 h8 12th12th 3:12.41
High Jump
Dylan Richardson  11th11th 1.05m
Daniel Sutherland  17th17th 1.05m
Long Jump
James Vivian  5th5th 3.98m 0.1
Murdo MacSwan  13th13th 3.20m -0.5
Finlay Porteous  13th13th 3.20m 0.2
Javelin
Dylan Richardson  11th11th 16.13m
U15 Girls
200m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 30.81 -0.3
Kayla Smith Heat 12 h12 4th4th 32.16 1.5
Eve Neally Heat 13 h13 5th5th 31.89 0.3
Chloe Anderson Heat 13 h13 6th6th 32.84 0.3
Georgia Fraser Heat 7 h7 6th6th 29.99 1.3
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 3 h3 6th6th 2:11.35
Shannon Prevost Heat 7 h7 12th12th 2:53.92
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  4th4th 1.20m
Kayla Smith  9th9th 1.30m
Long Jump
Alix Fairley  7th7th 4.04m -0.7
Chloe Anderson  11th11th 2.73m 0.8
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 9.99m
Shannon Prevost  4th4th 6.02m
Zoe Dunn  5th5th 4.74m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  5th5th 16.29m
Eve Neally  14th14th 12.24m
U15 Boys
200m
Scott Kidd Heat 13 h13 1st1st 30.45 0.3
Daniel Parkinson Heat 14 h14 1st1st 27.53 1.0
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 25.63 -0.6
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 4th4th 27.35 1.2
Luke Berriman Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 30.23 -0.1
Logan Tait Heat 9 h9 6th6th 30.66 -0.1
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 2:09.23
Fraser Morris Heat 3 h3 9th9th 2:14.55
Jonathan Marshall Heat 5 h5 9th9th 2:32.29
Angus McDonald Heat 5 h5 11th11th 2:33.22
High Jump
Alastair Marshall  2nd2nd 1.20m
Euan MacIver  2nd2nd 1.20m
Sam Jones  8th8th 1.35m
Jonathan Marshall  9th9th 1.10m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  3rd3rd 4.38m 0.0
Angus McDonald  6th6th 4.16m 0.1
Lewis MacIver  8th8th 3.77m 0.0
Logan Tait  9th9th 3.70m -0.8
Michael O'Connor  10th10th 2.79m -0.4
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 9.75m
Luke Berriman  3rd3rd 6.60m
Javelin
Sam Jones  2nd2nd 26.11m
Euan MacIver  4th4th 21.54m
Michael O'Connor  16th16th 8.70m
U17 Women
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 h11 5th5th 31.52 0.6
Aisling McCusker Heat 13 h13 4th4th 31.55 0.3
Iona McDonald Heat 2 h2 5th5th 26.01 -0.6
Rebecca Calder Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 27.01 1.2
Abby Duncan Heat 4 h4 5th5th 28.11 0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 h7 4th4th 29.21 1.3
Katie Craig Heat 8 h8 4th4th 29.45 0.4
800m
Katie Craig Heat 5 h5 6th6th 2:29.27
Courtney Moffat Heat 6 h6 4th4th 2:30.80
Eilidh McFadden Heat 8 h8 8th8th 2:59.80
3000m
Courtney Moffat Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12:04.91
High Jump
Eve Allison  3rd3rd 1.50m
Long Jump
Eve Allison  6th6th 4.79m 0.1
Shot Put
Aisling McCusker  7th7th 6.79m
Iona McDonald  8th8th 6.71m
Rebecca Calder  10th10th 6.51m
U17 Men
200m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 23.15 0.8
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 23.76 0.8
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 h1 5th5th 24.58 0.8
Ryan Carroll Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 27.60 0.0
3000m
Finlay MacIver Heat 2 h2 1st1st 11:42.53
High Jump
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 1.70m
Long Jump
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 5.49m 0.1
Matthew Boules  3rd3rd 5.28m 0.2
Aidan McKeown  4th4th 5.09m 0.0
Shot Put
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 9.11m
Calum Ireland  6th6th 7.34m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  3rd3rd 23.00m
Calum Ireland  4th4th 22.68m
U20 Women
3000m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12:32.37
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley  5th5th 4.87m 0.0
U20 Men
200m
Matthew Power Heat 1 h1 6th6th 24.75 0.8
Michael Wards Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 25.14 -0.6
Long Jump
Matthew Power  7th7th 4.77m 1.4
Senior Women
3000m
Caitlin Robertson Heat 2 h2 9th9th 13:30.62
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  9th9th 6.68m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson  6th6th 14.88m
Senior Men
200m
Calum McLean Heat 3 h3 5th5th 27.77 1.2
Ryan White Heat 4 h4 6th6th 28.60 0.1
800m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 h1 7th7th 1:59.29
3000m
Ryan White Heat 1 h1 13th13th 12:04.09
Shot Put
Calum McLean  5th5th 7.58m
Masters Women
3000m
Louise Keeble Heat 2 h2 10th10th 13:59.06
Margaret Sutherland Heat 2 h2 13th13th 16:07.38
Kerry Small Heat 2 h2 14th14th 16:42.32
Theresa Craig Heat 2 h2 15th15th 17:58.17
Vivian Allison Heat 2 h2 16th16th 18:16.87
Masters Men
200m
Bob Douglas Heat 4 h4 4th4th 28.03 0.1
3000m
Alan Morris Heat 2 h2 5th5th 12:45.31
Craig Anderson Heat 2 h2 6th6th 12:54.59
Stuart Hurcomb Heat 2 h2 7th7th 13:00.36
David Rodger Heat 2 h2 8th8th 13:19.18
Alex McDonald Heat 2 h2 12th12th 15:15.61
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.92m 0.5
Shot Put
Bob Douglas  3rd3rd 8.61m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 37.94m
Downloads