Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 29 May 2016Sunday 29 May 2016

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Kirsten Morris A A 7th7th 13.76 0.0
600m
Kirsten Morris A A 7th7th 2:16.52
Long Jump
Kirsten Morris A A 7th7th 2.77m
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A A 3rd3rd 14.31 0.6
Erin Cameron B B 6th6th 15.63 0.7
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 3rd3rd 2:41.11
Sophie Ure B B 5th5th 2:54.69
4x100m Relay
Ella Watson  6th6th 61.48
Sophie Ure
Charlie Maree Nolan
Erin Cameron
High Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 8th8th 1.10m
Erin Cameron B B 4th4th 1.10m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron A A 4th4th 3.65m
Ella Watson B B 7th7th 2.92m
Javelin
Sophie Ure A A 6th6th 11.62m
Charlie Maree Nolan B B 8th8th 6.63m
U13 Boys
100m
James Vivian A A 6th6th 15.83 -0.8
800m
James Vivian A A 7th7th 2:47.03
Long Jump
James Vivian A A 3rd3rd 4.05m
U15 Girls
100m
Iona McDonald A A 6th6th 13.87 1.4
Rebecca Calder B B 2nd2nd 13.74 0.2
800m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 2:22.73
Katie Craig B B 6th6th 2:42.76
4x100m Relay
Rachel Gibb  4th4th 56.43
Rebecca Calder
Isla Calvert
Iona McDonald
High Jump
Rebecca Calder A A 1st1st 1.45m
Rachel Gibb B B 2nd2nd 1.35m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder A A 1st1st 4.75m
Iona McDonald B B 3rd3rd 3.92m
Javelin
Alix Fairley A A 4th4th 15.04m
Rachel Gibb B B 5th5th 9.09m
U15 Boys
100m
Aidan Brady A A 3rd3rd 13.01 -0.2
Andrew Cowie B B 5th5th 13.85 -1.8
800m
Fraser Morris A A 5th5th 2:24.20
Alastair Marshall B B 2nd2nd 2:35.04
4x100m Relay
Aidan Brady  3rd3rd 53.86
Andrew Cowie
Fraser Morris
Matthew Boules
Shot Put
Matthew Boules A A 3rd3rd 8.61m
Andrew Cowie B B 5th5th 4.78m
Javelin
Matthew Boules A A 3rd3rd 24.08m
Matthew Gornall B B 6th6th 9.61m
Discus
Matthew Boules A A 3rd3rd 19.74m
Aidan Brady B B 2nd2nd 17.51m
U17 Women
100m
Eilidh Brown A A 5th5th 14.12 0.3
Abby Duncan B B 2nd2nd 13.79 1.0
300m
Courtney Moffat A A 8th8th 48.73
Nicole Kinghorn B B 2nd2nd 45.34
800m
Courtney Moffat A A 1st1st 2:35.37
Eilidh Brown B B 2nd2nd 2:52.36
4x100m Relay
Courtney Moffat  2nd2nd 55.89
Nicole Kinghorn
Abby Duncan
Eilidh Brown
Long Jump
Nicole Kinghorn A A 6th6th 4.09m
Abby Duncan B B 4th4th 3.83m
Javelin
Abby Duncan A A 5th5th 15.16m
Courtney Moffat B B 3rd3rd 11.20m
U17 Men
100m
Kieran Swanson A A 1st1st 11.82 0.0
Fraser Steele B B 3rd3rd 12.29 -0.3
400m
Fraser Steele A A 5th5th 58.50
High Jump
Kieran Swanson A A 2nd2nd 1.75m
Shot Put
Kieran Swanson A A 5th5th 7.94m
Fraser Steele B B 2nd2nd 7.65m
Senior Men
100m
David Gornall A A 7th7th 14.70 w 3.8
800m
Ryan White A A 6th6th 2:59.85
3000m
Ryan White A A 7th7th 11:11.42
4x100m Relay
Ryan White  7th7th 57.47
Gary Leek
Stephen Leek
Ewan Calvert
Long Jump
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 5.77m
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek A A 4th4th 11.15m
Shot Put
Stephen Leek A A 5th5th 7.96m
Gary Leek B B 4th4th 7.22m
Masters Women
100m
Sue McDowall A A 6th6th 17.28 -0.7
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 12.91 0.2
Gary Leek B B 1st1st 13.03 -0.1
800m
Ewan Calvert A A 3rd3rd 2:18.70
3000m
Ewan Calvert A A 4th4th 10:46.36
Downloads