Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 6 Aug 2017Sunday 6 August 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules A A 5th5th 13.06 -1.1
Roxanne Hardie B B 7th7th 14.11 0.6
600m
Lucy Boules A A 8th8th 2:17.63
Roxanne Hardie B B 6th6th 2:18.19
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A A 8th8th 3.02m
Roxanne Hardie B B 6th6th 2.82m
U11 Boys
80m
Max Pickard A A 6th6th 13.65 -0.4
Gregor Calvert B B 6th6th 13.85 0.1
600m
Max Pickard A A 8th8th 2:06.87
Gregor Calvert B B 5th5th 2:09.14
Long Jump
Max Pickard A A 6th6th 2.85m
Gregor Calvert B B 6th6th 2.57m
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A A 2nd2nd 13.86 0.7
Erin Cameron B B 2nd2nd 15.23 -0.6
800m
Anna Allison A A 8th8th 2:53.62
Kirsten Morris B B 7th7th 3:18.03
4x100m Relay
Ella Watson  4th4th 60.48
Erin Cameron
Kirsten Morris
Maia Campbell
Long Jump
Ella Watson A A 2nd2nd 4.42m
Maia Campbell B B 4th4th 3.13m
Shot Put
Erin Cameron A A 4th4th 6.23m
Ella Watson B B 2nd2nd 6.09m
Javelin
Anna Allison A A 7th7th 10.30m
Erin Cameron B B 6th6th 8.10m
U13 Boys
100m
James Vivian A A 7th7th 15.26 0.2
Dylan Richardson B B 7th7th 16.99 1.3
800m
James Vivian A A 6th6th 2:44.94
Shot Put
James Vivian A A 7th7th 4.60m
Dylan Richardson B B 5th5th 4.51m
Javelin
Dylan Richardson A A 4th4th 19.19m
U15 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan A A 2nd2nd 13.72 -0.9
Georgia Fraser B B 5th5th 14.04 1.3
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 5th5th 2:34.06
Sophie Ure B B 6th6th 2:53.08
4x100m Relay
Emmie Meechan  8th8th 58.00
Sophie Ure
Shannon Prevost
Georgia Fraser
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan A A 7th7th 3.79m
Georgia Fraser B B 7th7th 3.43m
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost A A 8th8th 6.01m
Sophie Ure B B 7th7th 5.80m
Discus
Georgia Fraser A A 7th7th 14.25m
Shannon Prevost B B 6th6th 11.93m
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie A A 3rd3rd 13.04 w 2.5
Daniel Parkinson B B 3rd3rd 13.35 w 2.5
400m
Alastair Marshall A A 4th4th 57.05
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st 59.94
800m
Alastair Marshall A A 1st1st 2:10.91
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st 2:20.71
4x100m Relay
Andrew Cowie  5th5th 56.13
Alastair Marshall
Angus McDonald
Logan Tait
Long Jump
Daniel Parkinson A A 4th4th 4.46m
Andrew Cowie B B 2nd2nd 4.38m
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson A A 2nd2nd 9.37m
Andrew Cowie B B 2nd2nd 7.74m
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald A A 1st1st 13.00 0.8
Abby Duncan B B 1st1st 13.59 1.5
300m
Abby Duncan A A 1st1st 46.27
Katie Craig B B 3rd3rd 46.04
800m
Katie Craig A A 2nd2nd 2:29.80
Iona McDonald B B 1st1st 2:29.93
Shot Put
Katie Craig A A 7th7th 4.55m
Javelin
Abby Duncan A A 7th7th 15.34m
Iona McDonald B B 3rd3rd 13.61m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele A A 2nd2nd 11.83 0.8
Richard Arthurs B B 4th4th 12.13 1.4
400m
Aidan Brady A A 1st1st 51.06
Richard Arthurs B B 1st1st 58.05
800m
Aidan Brady A A 3rd3rd 2:06.29
Aidan McKeown B B 4th4th 2:30.49
High Jump
Aidan Brady A A 4th4th 1.40m
Richard Arthurs B B 1st1st 1.40m
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown A A 7th7th 4.31m
Fraser Steele B B 4th4th 4.10m
Javelin
Fraser Steele A A 2nd2nd 26.97m
Aidan McKeown B B 1st1st 26.93m
U20 Women
4x400m Relay
Courtney Moffat  2nd2nd 4:35.79
Katie Craig
Abby Duncan
Iona McDonald
U20 Men
4x400m Relay
Aidan Brady  4th4th 3:49.91
Alastair White
Richard Arthurs
Moses Munthali
Senior Women
100m
Sharon Grierson A A 5th5th 17.10 0.6
400m
Nicole Kinghorn A A 5th5th 66.15
Courtney Moffat B B 2nd2nd 71.13
800m
Courtney Moffat A A 3rd3rd 2:37.84
Nicole Kinghorn B B 2nd2nd 2:38.02
3000m
Courtney Moffat A A 3rd3rd 11:55.17
Nicole Kinghorn B B 1st1st 12:30.06
4x400m Leg
Courtney Moffat   70.82
Katie Craig   69.35
Abby Duncan   76.03
Iona McDonald   59.59
Discus
Sharon Grierson A A 4th4th 15.95m
Senior Men
100m
Moses Munthali B B 1st1st 12.82 -1.6
400m
Alastair White A A 4th4th 57.65
800m
Alastair White A A 6th6th 2:16.87
4x400m Leg
Aidan Brady   52.80
Alastair White   57.43
Richard Arthurs   59.35
Moses Munthali   60.33
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne A A 2nd2nd 1.70m
Alastair White B B 2nd2nd 1.40m
Shot Put
Ewan Ballantyne A A 7th7th 6.56m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A A 4th4th 35.44m
Alastair White B B 4th4th 17.94m
Masters Women
100m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 15.31 1.7
Karen Grant B B 2nd2nd 17.91 1.7
800m
Yvonne Crilly A A 2nd2nd 2:38.38
3000m
Yvonne Crilly A A 2nd2nd 11:31.97
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 12.61 -0.7
Downloads