Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 17 Apr 2019Wednesday 17 April 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12.12 -1.0
Emma Foster Heat 2 h2 6th6th 14.62 0.3
600m
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 1 h1 11th11th 2:16.46
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu  7th7th 2.73m 0.6
Kirsty Crawshaw  8th8th 2.71m 0.0
U11 Boys
80m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.77 -1.0
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13.19 -1.0
Connor Greenhorn Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 13.72 0.3
600m
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:09.73
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:15.96
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 10th10th 2:16.34
U13 Girls
100m
Grace Martin Heat 13 h13 6th6th 15.49 -0.4
Joanna Begarnie Heat 15 h15 5th5th 16.80 -0.2
Alice Reedie Heat 15 h15 7th7th 17.83 -0.2
Vhairi Brown Heat 17 h17 3rd3rd 18.32 -1.5
Heather Sutherland Heat 17 h17 4th4th 20.51 -1.5
800m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 6 h6 10th10th 2:48.56
Roxanne Hardie Heat 8 h8 11th11th 3:01.87
Imogen Marshall Heat 9 h9 12th12th 3:30.31
High Jump
Imogen Marshall  3rd3rd 1.11m
Grace Martin  7th7th 1.26m
Mia Sokoluk  10th10th 1.11m
Long Jump
Roxanne Hardie  9th9th 3.53m 0.0
Alice Reedie  16th16th 2.79m -1.7
Clara Martin  18th18th 1.77m 1.4
Shot Put
Lucy Boules  4th4th 5.71m
Heather Sutherland  12th12th 3.34m
Javelin
Vhairi Brown  10th10th 12.17m
U13 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson Heat 10 h10 6th6th 15.14 -0.6
Moray Butler Heat 16 h16 2nd2nd 15.06 0.3
Long Jump
Moray Butler  3rd3rd 3.84m w 2.1
Alex Thomson  5th5th 3.79m -0.2
Jonathan Mitchell  7th7th 3.63m 0.5
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell  5th5th 21.12m
U15 Girls
100m
Emma Martin Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 14.81 0.6
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 h14 5th5th 15.65 -1.0
Chloe McLean Heat 17 h17 1st1st 17.74 -1.5
Kirsten Bowie Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.26 -0.3
Rachael Nanor Heat 9 h9 6th6th 14.35 -1.2
300m
Erin Cameron Heat 2 h2 6th6th 50.66
Kirsten Bowie Heat 3 h3 1st1st 44.84
Kirsten Morris Heat 3 h3 4th4th 51.57
Chloe McLean Heat 3 h3 6th6th 63.46
Hannah Reedie Heat 4 h4 4th4th 53.84
800m
Anna Allison Heat 6 h6 6th6th 2:45.78
Hannah Stafford Heat 9 h9 11th11th 3:15.74
High Jump
Emma Martin  2nd2nd 1.21m
Amy Taylor  4th4th 1.11m
Long Jump
Anna Allison  9th9th 3.69m 0.7
Rachel Small  17th17th 2.82m w 2.1
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  3rd3rd 7.03m
Rachel Small  6th6th 5.75m
Hannah Reedie  7th7th 5.63m
Javelin
Amy Taylor  8th8th 16.10m
Hannah Stafford  9th9th 12.68m
U15 Boys
100m
Cameron Butler Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 15.12 -0.4
Jermaine Okocha Heat 16 h16 4th4th 16.10 0.3
Rhys Ross Heat 6 h6 4th4th 13.32 0.1
Jay Turnbull Heat 9 h9 7th7th 15.12 -1.2
300m
Logan Beagley Heat 4 h4 1st1st 43.73
Jay Turnbull Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 50.31
Daniel Sutherland Heat 5 h5 4th4th 52.72
800m
Logan Beagley Heat 9 h9 1st1st 2:24.85
Long Jump
Cameron Butler  7th7th 3.70m 0.3
Jamie Black  14th14th 3.06m 1.5
Daniel Sutherland  16th16th 2.97m 0.2
Shot Put
Jamie Black  5th5th 5.95m
100m (RR)
Finlay Menzies Heat 17 h17 5th5th 21.98 -1.5
300m (RR)
Finlay Menzies Heat 5 h5 5th5th 75.61
U17 Women
100m
Shannon Evans Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 13.92 -0.9
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:10.87
Shannon Prevost Heat 6 h6 11th11th 2:48.84
Sophie Ure Heat 7 h7 7th7th 2:53.51
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 11.09m
Shannon Prevost  9th9th 7.19m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  9th9th 23.79m
U17 Men
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 h1 5th5th 11.92 0.0
Geosyl Okocha Heat 16 h16 1st1st 14.40 0.3
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.73 -0.4
Logan Campbell Heat 3 h3 5th5th 13.33 -0.4
Ryan Duncan Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 12.86 -0.5
Logan Tait Heat 7 h7 1st1st 13.55 -1.4
400m
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 55.12
Angus McDonald Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 57.92
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:02.02
Andrew McGill Heat 2 h2 1st1st 2:05.02
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 2:05.70
Jonathan Marshall Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:24.76
Ross Paterson Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 2:43.88
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall  6th6th 1.31m
Long Jump
Dominic Boyle  9th9th 4.12m -0.1
Michael O'Connor  11th11th 4.05m 0.2
Logan Tait  12th12th 3.85m 0.0
Ross Paterson  14th14th 3.52m -0.1
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 10.27m
Logan Campbell  4th4th 9.05m
David Batley  6th6th 7.84m
Jude Robertson  11th11th 5.71m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  6th6th 28.68m
David Batley  7th7th 27.50m
Jude Robertson  12th12th 16.64m
U20 Women
100m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 14.90 0.6
Abby Duncan Heat 5 h5 4th4th 13.81 -0.5
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 h6 6th6th 13.82 0.1
400m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 4th4th 59.55
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 h2 6th6th 2:12.64
Katie Craig Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 2:25.83
Shot Put
Eve Allison  7th7th 7.34m
Eilidh Brown  10th10th 7.12m
Javelin
Eve Allison  10th10th 21.28m
U20 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 11.75 0.0
Ryan Carroll Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.53 -1.4
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 1st1st 49.45
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 53.11
High Jump
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 1.71m
Matthew Boules  3rd3rd 1.66m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 5.45m 0.0
Aidan McKeown  2nd2nd 5.33m w 2.9
Richard Arthurs  5th5th 4.80m -0.1
Ryan Carroll  8th8th 4.35m 0.6
Shot Put
David Threlfall  5th5th 8.67m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  4th4th 34.02m
Senior Men
100m
Moses Munthali Heat 1 h1 7th7th 12.84 0.0
Matthew Power Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.20 -1.4
Shot Put
Matthew Power  12th12th 5.25m
Masters Men
100m
Brian Thompson Heat 6 h6 5th5th 13.81 0.1
Downloads