Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 2
Sun 19 Aug 2012Sunday 19 August 2012

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Ellissa McQueen A A 2nd2nd 12.74
Alex White PB B B 5th5th 14.27
600m
Isla Calvert PB A A 1st1st 2:03.02
Rachel Gibb B B 2nd2nd 2:14.17
4x100m Relay
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 65.77
Ellissa McQueen
Jasmin Smith
Isla Calvert
Long Jump
Jasmin Smith A A 5th5th 2.80m
Alex White B B 4th4th 2.72m
U11 Boys
80m
Aidan Brady PB A A 1st1st 12.03
Arron Black B B 4th4th 13.15
600m
Fraser Morris PB A A 2nd2nd 1:56.50
Alastair Marshall PB B B 2nd2nd 2:06.43
4x100m Relay
Arron Black  1st1st 65.30
Fraser Morris
Adam Rayer
Aidan Brady
Long Jump
Aidan Brady PB A A 1st1st 3.69m
Adam Rayer B B 6th6th 2.30m
U13 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley PB A A 1st1st 13.92
Chloe McAlear PB B B 1st1st 14.23
800m
Sarah Calvert PB A A 1st1st 2:32.37
Hannah Mairs B B 2nd2nd 2:52.61
4x100m Relay
Tia Henry  1st1st 58.12
Robyn Fairley
Sarah Calvert
Chloe McAlear
Long Jump
Tia Henry PB A A 1st1st 4.00m
Chloe McAlear B B 3rd3rd 3.64m
Shot Put
Robyn Fairley PB A A 1st1st 6.40m
Tia Henry B B 3rd3rd 4.61m
Javelin
Sarah Calvert A A 4th4th 9.57m
Hannah Mairs PB B B 2nd2nd 9.56m
U13 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne PB A A 1st1st 13.03
Finlay Cook PB B B 4th4th 15.33
800m
Nathan Campbell PB A A 4th4th 2:38.94
Finlay Cook B B 3rd3rd 2:52.98
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne A A 2nd2nd 1.25m
Shot Put
Dre Ritchie A A 5th5th 4.96m
Nathan Campbell PB B B 4th4th 4.95m
Javelin
Dre Ritchie A A 5th5th 12.20m
Nathan Campbell B B 3rd3rd 8.10m
U15 Girls
100m
Hazel Shanley PB A A 3rd3rd 13.74
Taygan Henry PB B B 4th4th 14.10
800m
Katie Marshall A A 6th6th 2:54.2
Sydney Nicholson B B 6th6th 3:08.5
4x100m Relay
Keri Gibson  3rd3rd 57.44
Sydney Nicholson
Hazel Shanley
Taygan Henry
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley A A 5th5th 3.61m
Keri Gibson B B 4th4th 2.68m
Shot Put
Morna Horn A A 5th5th 5.06m
Keri Gibson B B 2nd2nd 4.96m
Javelin
Taygan Henry PB A A 2nd2nd 16.91m
Morna Horn B B 2nd2nd 10.83m
U15 Boys
100m
Fraser McLean PB A A 5th5th 15.43
400m
Fraser McLean A A 6th6th 73.45
Alastair White PB B B 3rd3rd 66.14
High Jump
Alastair White A A 2nd2nd 1.35m
Long Jump
Alastair White PB A A 3rd3rd 4.57m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean A A 4th4th 6.54m
U17 Women
100m
Isla Bruce PB A A 5th5th 14.37
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos B B 5th5th 15.05
300m
Anna McPhillips A A 5th5th 52.85
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos B B 3rd3rd 50.26
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos A A 2nd2nd 3:01.16
Shot Put
Anna McPhillips A A 3rd3rd 6.14m
Isla Bruce B B 2nd2nd 5.66m
Discus
Isla Bruce A A 4th4th 11.08m
U17 Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood PB A A 3rd3rd 12.75
Calum McLean PB B B 2nd2nd 14.22
400m
Andrew Mitchell PB A A 4th4th 54.59
Ryan White PB B B 5th5th 63.73
800m
Andrew Mitchell A A 3rd3rd 2:09.15
Calum McLean PB B B 3rd3rd 2:28.50
High Jump
Grant Kirkwood PB A A 1st1st 1.55m
Long Jump
Andrew Mitchell A A 1st1st 4.99m
Ryan White PB B B 4th4th 3.51m
Discus
Grant Kirkwood A A 1st1st 25.68m
Ryan White B B 2nd2nd 7.14m
Senior Women
100m
Patty Kosciuk PB A A 3rd3rd 14.36
Sharon Grierson B B 4th4th 16.41
400m
Eileen Hulse PB A A 3rd3rd 68.12
Patty Kosciuk B B 3rd3rd 78.61
800m
Robyn McDowall A A 4th4th 2:47.02
3000m
Sue McDowall A A 4th4th 13:46.71
Robyn McDowall B B 2nd2nd 15:18.21
100m Hurdles
Eileen Hulse A A 1st1st 22.33
4x400m Relay
Eileen Hulse  3rd3rd 4:57.51
Yvonne Crilly
Sue McDowall
Robyn McDowall
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse PB A A 1st1st 9.61m
Patty Kosciuk B B 1st1st 8.26m
Discus
Patty Kosciuk A A 2nd2nd 16.32m
Sharon Grierson B B 4th4th 13.63m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright A A 3rd3rd 11.79
Ian Hardacre PB B B 3rd3rd 12.12
400m
Shawn Wright A A 1st1st 51.12
Alistair Dalgleish B B 1st1st 52.53
800m
Alistair Dalgleish A A 4th4th 2:10.36
110m Hurdles
Ruaridh McCusker A A 1st1st 20.57
Shawn Wright B B 1st1st 24.50
4x400m Relay
Alistair Dalgleish  1st1st 3:35.16
Shawn Wright
Ian Hardacre
Andrew Mitchell
High Jump
Shawn Wright A A 4th4th 1.50m
Ian Hardacre B B 3rd3rd 1.35m
Long Jump
Ruaridh McCusker PB A A 4th4th 5.20m
Ian Hardacre B B 4th4th 4.71m
Shot Put
John McOmish A A 4th4th 8.21m
Ian Hardacre PB B B 4th4th 7.64m
Javelin
Ruaridh McCusker A A 4th4th 26.88m
John McOmish B B 3rd3rd 25.23m
Masters Women
800m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 2:37.40
3000m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 11:28.37
Masters Men
100m
Ewan Calvert A A 4th4th 14.13
Stephen Marshall B B 3rd3rd 15.21
800m
Ewan Calvert A A 1st1st 2:18.76
Stephen Marshall PB B B 2nd2nd 2:39.61
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best