Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Scottish Schools Indoor Track & Field Championships
Wed 7 Feb - Thu 8 Feb 2018Wednesday 7 February - Thursday 8 February 2018

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U16 Girls
60m
Georgia Fraser Heat 6 h6 6th6th 8.90
Sophie Messenger Heat 6 h6 7th7th 9.25
Erin Cameron Heat 7 h7 6th6th 9.49
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 3 h3 5th5th 30.68
Georgia Fraser Heat 7 h7 4th4th 29.05
Emmie Meechan Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 28.03
Karli MacCallum Heat 8 h8 4th4th 29.42
Emmie Meechan Semi 1 s1 6th6th 28.95
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:20.77
Isla Calvert Final  1st1st 2:16.36
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 h2 1st1st 4:54.63
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 3 h3 9th9th 5:24.23
Isla Calvert Final  1st1st 4:36.26
Shot Put
Alix Fairley Final  7th7th 10.27m
U16 Boys
60m
Dominic Boyle Heat 3 h3 8th8th 8.67
Tammo Foad Heat 5 h5 7th7th 8.29
200m
Andrew Cowie Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 24.88
Tammo Foad Heat 6 h6 5th5th 27.40
Andrew Cowie Semi 1 s1 5th5th 25.25
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 7th7th 2:16.97
Angus McDonald Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:23.86
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 2:08.36
Jonathan Marshall Heat 5 h5 8th8th 2:30.66
Alastair Marshall Final  4th4th 2:05.54
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 4:30.04
Elliot Frame Heat 4 h4 9th9th 5:15.95
Alastair Marshall Final  6th6th 4:36.11
O16 Girls
60m
Eilidh Brown Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 8.73
Eilidh Brown Semi 3 s3 8th8th 8.73
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 4 h4 6th6th 30.60
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 41.77
Iona McDonald Final  4th4th 41.43
800m
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:36.28
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 7th7th 2:37.14
Katie Craig Heat 3 h3 5th5th 2:31.07
Sarah Calvert Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:15.33
Sarah Calvert Final  1st1st 2:12.42
1500m
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 h1 6th6th 5:19.54
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 h2 1st1st 4:48.20
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 8th8th 5:29.75
Sarah Calvert Final  1st1st 4:29.69
60m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 1 h1 4th4th 9.43
Eve Allison Heat 2 h2 5th5th 9.76
Tia Henry Final  8th8th 9.73
High Jump
Eve Allison Final  3rd3rd 1.60m
Tia Henry Final  9th9th 1.45m
Rachel Gibb Final  10th10th 1.35m
Shot Put
Tia Henry Final  2nd2nd 11.56m
Rachel Gibb Final  16th16th 8.76m
O16 Boys
60m
Fraser Steele Heat 4 h4 4th4th 7.56
Michael Wards Heat 4 h4 7th7th 8.00
Fraser Steele Semi 2 s2 7th7th 7.58
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 24.13
Michael Wards Heat 4 h4 5th5th 24.98
Fraser Steele Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 24.25
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 4 h4 4th4th 54.03
800m
Declan Wynne Heat 2 h2 7th7th 2:15.64
1500m
Declan Wynne Heat 3 h3 9th9th 4:53.31
High Jump
Matthew Boules Final  6th6th 1.75m
Downloads