Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 16 Sep 2012Sunday 16 September 2012

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Georgia Stove  2nd2nd 10.57
Aimee Halstead  3rd3rd 10.63
Standing Long Jump
Georgia Stove  1st1st 1.57m
Aimee Halstead  3rd3rd 1.31m
U11 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 14.80
Ellissa McQueen  2nd2nd 15.19
Emmie Meechan  3rd3rd 15.91
Jasmin Smith  4th4th 15.97
Emily Ritchie  5th5th 16.43
Emma Durkin  6th6th 17.20
Alix Fairley  7th7th 17.41
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  8th8th 19.39
200m
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 31.23
Ellissa McQueen  2nd2nd 33.46
Isla Calvert  3rd3rd 34.57
Jasmin Smith  4th4th 34.59
Helena Cutajar  5th5th 35.10
Rachel Gibb  6th6th 35.38
Iona McDonald  7th7th 35.68
Alex White  8th8th 36.13
800m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 2:55.43
Rachel Gibb  2nd2nd 3:03.86
Iona McDonald  3rd3rd 3:10.34
Emma Durkin  4th4th 3:25.76
Helena Cutajar  5th5th 3:34.48
High Jump
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 1.10m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 3.40m
Jasmin Smith  2nd2nd 3.11m
Isla Calvert  3rd3rd 2.79m
Ellissa McQueen  4th4th 2.76m
Alex White  5th5th 2.68m
Helena Cutajar  6th6th 2.58m
Alix Fairley  7th7th 2.50m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  8th8th 2.23m
Emily Ritchie  9th9th 2.11m
Emma Durkin  10th10th 1.86m
Shot Put
Alex White  1st1st 4.54m
Alix Fairley  2nd2nd 4.28m
Emily Ritchie  3rd3rd 3.71m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  4th4th 3.34m
U11 Boys
100m
Fraser Morris  1st1st 14.91
Jamie Stove  2nd2nd 14.94
Callum Reid  4th4th 16.05
Arron Black  5th5th 16.07
Fraser MacNeill  7th7th 16.92
Jamie Muir  7th7th 16.92
Ross Elder  9th9th 17.46
Murray McFadyen  11th11th 17.97
Samuel Coyne  12th12th 18.85
Ethan Swinley  13th13th 19.27
200m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 29.96
Jamie Stove  3rd3rd 33.19
Alastair Marshall  4th4th 34.36
Arron Black  5th5th 34.56
Jamie Muir  6th6th 36.07
Adam Rayer  8th8th 37.42
Ross Elder  10th10th 40.56
Samuel Coyne  12th12th 41.28
800m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 2:34.46
Fraser Morris  2nd2nd 2:42.89
Alastair Marshall  3rd3rd 2:56.46
Callum Reid  4th4th 2:56.97
Adam Rayer  5th5th 3:07.59
Ethan Swinley  6th6th 4:05.50
High Jump
Murray McFadyen  2nd2nd 0.90m
Long Jump
Jamie Stove  1st1st 3.67m
Aidan Brady  2nd2nd 3.54m
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 3.44m
Callum Reid  4th4th 3.24m
Jamie Muir  5th5th 3.22m
Alastair Marshall  7th7th 3.06m
Fraser MacNeill  8th8th 2.98m
Arron Black  9th9th 2.89m
Adam Rayer  11th11th 2.26m
Ethan Swinley  13th13th 1.88m
Shot Put
Samuel Coyne  1st1st 4.83m
Murray McFadyen  2nd2nd 4.33m
U13 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 13.86
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 14.22
Tia Henry  3rd3rd 15.26
Kirsty McFadyen  4th4th 15.62
Alexandra Dundas  5th5th 15.81
Robyn Smith  6th6th 16.14
Natasha Farrell  7th7th 16.45
Hannah Anderson  8th8th 16.49
200m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 28.90
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 29.54
Sarah Calvert  3rd3rd 31.86
Natasha Farrell  4th4th 34.47
Hannah Anderson  5th5th 36.74
800m
Sarah Calvert  1st1st 2:35.39
Nicole Kinghorn  2nd2nd 2:40.11
Hannah Mairs  3rd3rd 2:44.97
Alexandra Dundas  4th4th 3:07.32
High Jump
Hannah Mairs  1st1st 1.15m
Tia Henry  2nd2nd 1.10m
Kirsty McFadyen  3rd3rd 1.05m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 3.71m
Sarah Calvert  2nd2nd 3.39m
Kirsty McFadyen  3rd3rd 3.36m
Hannah Mairs  4th4th 3.35m
Alexandra Dundas  5th5th 3.31m
Nicole Kinghorn  6th6th 3.05m
Robyn Smith  7th7th 3.01m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 6.49m
Robyn Fairley  2nd2nd 6.47m
Robyn Smith  3rd3rd 3.98m
Javelin
Nicole Kinghorn  1st1st 10.60m
U13 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 13.51
Harrison Spence  2nd2nd 15.32
Nathan Moffat  3rd3rd 16.24
200m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 28.71
Nathan Moffat  2nd2nd 35.24
800m
Nathan Campbell  1st1st 2:42.62
High Jump
Nathan Campbell  1st1st 1.15m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 4.25m
Harrison Spence  2nd2nd 3.63m
Nathan Campbell  3rd3rd 3.37m
Nathan Moffat  4th4th 2.92m
Shot Put
Harrison Spence  1st1st 4.80m
U15 Girls
100m
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 13.61
Chloe French  2nd2nd 14.29
Sydney Nicholson  3rd3rd 14.54
Keri Gibson  4th4th 14.76
Katie Marshall  5th5th 14.87
Louisa Marshall  7th7th 15.12
Morna Horn  8th8th 15.17
200m
Chloe French  1st1st 30.19
Sydney Nicholson  2nd2nd 31.29
Keri Gibson  3rd3rd 31.95
Morna Horn  5th5th 33.13
300m
Taygan Henry  1st1st 45.15
Hazel Shanley  2nd2nd 46.17
Louisa Marshall  3rd3rd 51.66
800m
Katie Marshall  1st1st 2:51.09
High Jump
Taygan Henry  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Taygan Henry  1st1st 4.25m
Keri Gibson  2nd2nd 3.79m
Katie Marshall  3rd3rd 3.44m
Sydney Nicholson  4th4th 3.38m
Louisa Marshall  5th5th 3.28m
Shot Put
Chloe French  1st1st 5.74m
Morna Horn  2nd2nd 5.06m
Javelin
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 12.18m
U15 Boys
100m
Christopher Fletcher  1st1st 12.97
Conor Mackenzie  2nd2nd 14.88
200m
Christopher Fletcher  1st1st 26.90
Aidan McCusker  2nd2nd 30.45
Fraser McLean  3rd3rd 30.71
Oliver Threlfall  4th4th 30.74
Conor Mackenzie  5th5th 30.82
400m
Alastair White  1st1st 67.41
Aidan McCusker  2nd2nd 69.36
Fraser McLean  3rd3rd 70.04
Oliver Threlfall  4th4th 70.28
High Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 1.30m
Long Jump
Christopher Fletcher  1st1st 4.50m
Aidan McCusker  2nd2nd 4.28m
Alastair White  3rd3rd 4.21m
Conor Mackenzie  5th5th 3.30m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean  1st1st 6.17m
Oliver Threlfall  2nd2nd 5.89m
U17 Women
100m
Shannon Stevenson  1st1st 15.39
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  2nd2nd 15.42
200m
Shannon Stevenson  2nd2nd 34.26
300m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  2nd2nd 49.86
Anna McPhillips  3rd3rd 54.89
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  1st1st 3:02.08
Long Jump
Anna McPhillips  1st1st 3.27m
Shannon Stevenson  2nd2nd 3.00m
Shot Put
Anna McPhillips  2nd2nd 5.51m
Shannon Stevenson  3rd3rd 4.72m
Javelin
Anna McPhillips  2nd2nd 11.47m
U17 Men
100m
Calum Gregory  1st1st 13.01
200m
Andrew Mitchell  1st1st 25.54
Calum Gregory  2nd2nd 27.01
Calum McLean  3rd3rd 28.76
Ryan White  4th4th 30.25
400m
Andrew Mitchell  1st1st 55.82
Calum McLean  2nd2nd 63.33
Ryan White  3rd3rd 67.00
800m
Jake Thomas  1st1st 2:04.45
Andrew Mitchell  2nd2nd 2:11.18
Calum McLean  6th6th 2:30.13
Ryan White  7th7th 2:36.81
High Jump
Calum Gregory  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Andrew Mitchell  1st1st 5.27m
Calum McLean  2nd2nd 4.57m
Calum Gregory  3rd3rd 4.56m
Ryan White  4th4th 3.69m
Senior Women
100m
Patty Kosciuk  1st1st 14.20
Eileen Hulse  2nd2nd 14.40
Sharon Grierson  3rd3rd 16.52
200m
Eileen Hulse  1st1st 30.27
Patty Kosciuk  2nd2nd 31.01
Long Jump
Eileen Hulse  1st1st 4.36m
Patty Kosciuk  2nd2nd 3.80m
Sharon Grierson  3rd3rd 2.96m
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  1st1st 5.93m
Javelin
Patty Kosciuk  1st1st 20.39m
Eileen Hulse  2nd2nd 18.32m
Sharon Grierson  3rd3rd 17.22m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 11.58
Brett McNab  2nd2nd 12.33
Ruaridh McCusker  3rd3rd 13.25
Jack McGroarty  4th4th 22.17
200m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 23.70
Brett McNab  2nd2nd 25.33
400m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 54.44
800m
Ruaridh McCusker  2nd2nd 2:22.41
Long Jump
Shawn Wright  1st1st 5.79m
Javelin
Ruaridh McCusker  1st1st 25.70m
Downloads