Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 28 May 2014Wednesday 28 May 2014

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
150m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 h1 1st1st 29.50
Hannah Cohen Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 31.92
Catie Brogan Heat 1 h1 5th5th 33.45
Abi Brogan Heat 1 h1 6th6th 34.02
U9 Boys
150m
Jamie Lithgow Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 31.78
Scott Miller Heat 1 h1 4th4th 32.67
U11 Girls
200m
Abby Lithgow Heat 13 h13 1st1st 35.19
Holly Dry Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 36.29
Unnam Chaudry Heat 14 h14 4th4th 37.81
Chloe McLean Heat 14 h14 6th6th 49.18
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 2:54.21
High Jump
Abby Lithgow  7th7th 1.00m
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan  3rd3rd 2.79m
Ailish King  4th4th 2.62m
Unnam Chaudry  8th8th 2.16m
Shot Put
Holly Dry  10th10th 3.67m
Ellie Curnyn  12th12th 3.39m
Ailish King  13th13th 3.09m
U11 Boys
200m
Michael Clark Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 35.56
Harry McCormack Heat 13 h13 4th4th 38.54
Nathan Anderson Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 37.32
Elliot Frame Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 37.77
Joseph Fanning Heat 14 h14 5th5th 42.74
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 6 h6 4th4th 2:58.15
Ryan McIlloney Heat 7 h7 9th9th 3:19.81
High Jump
Joseph Fanning  7th7th 1.00m
Nathan Anderson  12th12th 0.90m
Robin Threlfall  12th12th 0.90m
Long Jump
Harry McCormack  5th5th 2.51m
Ryan McIlloney  7th7th 2.20m
U13 Girls
200m
Isla Calvert Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 32.96
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 33.39
Katie Craig Heat 11 h11 5th5th 35.02
Alex White Heat 12 h12 5th5th 37.27
Anna Scott Heat 12 h12 6th6th 40.95
Rebecca Calder Heat 5 h5 4th4th 29.94
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 7th7th 2:45.26
Katie Craig Heat 6 h6 5th5th 2:59.76
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 6 h6 8th8th 3:13.03
Ruby Box Heat 6 h6 10th10th 3:23.43
Emma Davidson Heat 6 h6 11th11th 3:25.32
70m Hurdles
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 14.85
Rebecca Smith Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 14.97
High Jump
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 1.30m
Emma Davidson  7th7th 1.00m
Long Jump
Iona McDonald  8th8th 3.00m
Alix Fairley  13th13th 2.82m
Alex White  16th16th 2.52m
Rebecca Smith  17th17th 2.39m
Shot Put
Rebecca Calder  4th4th 6.13m
Alix Fairley  5th5th 5.93m
Anna Scott  13th13th 3.09m
U13 Boys
200m
Jack Cohen Heat 10 h10 5th5th 34.38
Fraser Purdie Heat 11 h11 1st1st 32.93
Daniel Parkinson Heat 12 h12 3rd3rd 36.04
Daniel O'Connor Heat 12 h12 4th4th 36.63
Daniel Ventre Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 36.42
Fraser Morris Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 30.51
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 2:52.24
Adam Rayer Heat 5 h5 7th7th 3:00.65
Ciaran Evans Heat 5 h5 10th10th 3:21.56
Calum Rodger Heat 7 h7 6th6th 3:10.36
75m Hurdles
Jamie Stove Heat 1 h1 1st1st 15.40
High Jump
Fraser Morris  2nd2nd 1.20m
Ciaran Evans  6th6th 1.05m
Fraser Purdie  7th7th 1.00m
Long Jump
Jamie Stove  3rd3rd 3.51m
Matthew Boules  4th4th 3.35m
Daniel O'Connor  8th8th 3.00m
Calum Rodger  11th11th 2.88m
Adam Rayer  15th15th 2.57m
Shot Put
Matthew Boules  3rd3rd 6.63m
Jack Cohen  6th6th 5.58m
Daniel Parkinson  11th11th 3.45m
U15 Girls
200m
Abby Duncan Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 32.70
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 h2 6th6th 29.18
Tia Henry Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 29.54
Natasha Farrell Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 30.63
Sarah Calvert Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 30.06
Eve Allison Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 32.27
Neve Curnyn Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 32.78
Eilidh Brown Heat 9 h9 4th4th 32.81
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 3 h3 11th11th 2:39.94
Natasha Farrell Heat 4 h4 9th9th 2:52.00
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 2:53.73
Eilidh Brown Heat 5 h5 6th6th 2:59.83
Umber Chaudry Heat 5 h5 8th8th 3:02.88
Abby Duncan Heat 5 h5 9th9th 3:10.49
Heather Scott Heat 7 h7 5th5th 3:07.36
High Jump
Umber Chaudry  6th6th 1.10m
Long Jump
Hannah Mairs  5th5th 3.37m
Eve Allison  8th8th 3.02m
Claire Rogers  9th9th 2.74m
Emma Raley  10th10th 2.04m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  4th4th 7.63m
Heather Scott  6th6th 6.76m
Tia Henry  9th9th 6.23m
U15 Boys
200m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 h1 5th5th 25.56
Kieran Swanson Heat 10 h10 1st1st 28.53
Harrison Spence Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 29.14
Adam Kirkwood Heat 5 h5 1st1st 28.71
Michael Wards Heat 6 h6 5th5th 32.29
800m
Nathan Campbell Heat 2 h2 6th6th 2:18.30
David Threlfall Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 3:01.10
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 1.60m
Kieran Swanson  2nd2nd 1.50m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  2nd2nd 3.85m
Shot Put
Adam Kirkwood  3rd3rd 7.81m
U17 Women
200m
Hazel Shanley Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 28.49
800m
Amy Fergusson Heat 5 h5 5th5th 2:58.09
80m Hurdles
Taygan Henry Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.52
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley  5th5th 4.74m
Zoe Yule  13th13th 3.87m
Cheryl Lees  14th14th 3.81m
Amy Fergusson  15th15th 3.72m
Chloe Milne  16th16th 3.70m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  1st1st 8.86m
Chloe Milne  5th5th 7.37m
Morna Horn  10th10th 5.57m
U17 Men
200m
Moses Munthali Heat 1 h1 4th4th 25.40
Robbie Oag Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 26.56
Alastair White Heat 3 h3 1st1st 27.61
Oliver Threlfall Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 27.85
800m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:15.53
Stuart Garvin Heat 3 h3 1st1st 2:25.92
Oliver Threlfall Heat 3 h3 9th9th 2:32.19
Nicholas Wardlaw Heat 3 h3 10th10th 2:33.08
High Jump
Jordan McCabe  3rd3rd 1.45m
Long Jump
Robbie Oag  4th4th 4.84m
Jordan McCabe  9th9th 4.35m
Stuart Garvin  10th10th 4.24m
Nicholas Wardlaw  11th11th 4.07m
Fraser McLean  18th18th 3.52m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean  7th7th 6.36m
Ben Scott  8th8th 6.34m
Senior Women
200m
Eileen Hulse Heat 6 h6 4th4th 30.86
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 2:39.09
Long Jump
Nikisha Wright  6th6th 4.58m
Eileen Hulse  12th12th 4.02m
Senior Men
200m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 26.56
Ryan White Heat 7 h7 1st1st 28.70
800m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:04.19
Andrew Mitchell Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:08.49
Ryan White Heat 2 h2 10th10th 2:24.75
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  2nd2nd 7.88m
Downloads