Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 11 Sep 2016Sunday 11 September 2016

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Boys
600m
Gregor Calvert  1st1st 2:13.92
U11 Girls
80m
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 13.16 1.5
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 13.32 1.5
Lucy Boules  3rd3rd 13.57 1.5
Erin Duncan  4th4th 13.73 1.5
Roxanne Hardie  5th5th 15.05 1.5
150m
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 25.17 w 2.5
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 25.63 w 2.5
600m
Lucy Boules  1st1st 2:19.89
Long Jump
Lucy Boules  1st1st 3.01m 2.0
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 2.90m w 3.1
Roxanne Hardie  3rd3rd 2.45m 1.6
Shot Put
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 3.73m
Roxanne Hardie  2nd2nd 3.07m
U11 Boys
80m
Joshua Slater  1st1st 12.68 w 3.9
Jermaine Okocha  2nd2nd 12.69 w 3.9
Sterling Coghill  3rd3rd 14.15 w 3.9
150m
Joshua Slater  1st1st 24.76 w 2.5
600m
Sterling Coghill  1st1st 2:18.72
Long Jump
Jermaine Okocha  1st1st 3.36m w 2.2
Joshua Slater  2nd2nd 3.22m w 2.4
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson  1st1st 14.20 1.1
Sophie Ure  2nd2nd 15.10 1.1
Sophie Messenger  3rd3rd 15.41 1.1
Emma Bell  4th4th 16.29 1.1
Anna Allison  5th5th 16.72 1.6
Caitlyn Fleming  6th6th 17.44 1.6
Chloe McLean  7th7th 19.27 1.6
200m
Ella Watson  1st1st 30.90 w 2.5
Erin Cameron  2nd2nd 30.92 w 2.5
Chloe McLean  3rd3rd 40.50 w 2.5
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan  1st1st 2:43.56
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure  1st1st 14.18 w 3.3
Eve Neally  2nd2nd 14.97 w 3.3
High Jump
Eve Neally  1st1st 1.25m
Sophie Messenger  2nd2nd 1.20m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron  1st1st 4.02m 1.4
Ella Watson  2nd2nd 3.78m w 3.4
Anna Allison  3rd3rd 3.05m w 2.3
Chloe McLean  4th4th 1.70m w 3.2
Shot Put
Eve Neally  1st1st 5.70m
Erin Cameron  2nd2nd 5.64m
Charlie Maree Nolan  3rd3rd 4.45m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  1st1st 15.25m
Sophie Messenger  2nd2nd 11.57m
Emma Bell  3rd3rd 10.61m
Discus
Charlie Maree Nolan  1st1st 10.16m
U13 Boys
100m
Geosyl Okocha  1st1st 14.36 w 2.6
Finlay Porteous  2nd2nd 14.44 w 2.6
Logan Tait  3rd3rd 14.62 w 2.6
Angus McDonald  4th4th 15.12 w 2.6
Jude Robertson  5th5th 18.16 w 2.6
200m
Geosyl Okocha  1st1st 30.70 w 3.0
Finlay Porteous  2nd2nd 31.19 w 3.0
Logan Tait  3rd3rd 31.47 w 3.0
Elliot Frame  4th4th 32.05 w 3.0
Murdo MacSwan  5th5th 36.50 w 3.0
800m
James Vivian  1st1st 2:44.95
Luke McAlear  2nd2nd 2:51.78
Murdo MacSwan  3rd3rd 3:31.93
1500m
Elliot Frame  1st1st 5:12.49
James Vivian  2nd2nd 5:14.64
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha  1st1st 4.07m w 2.5
James Vivian  2nd2nd 4.02m 1.8
Logan Tait  3rd3rd 3.65m w 2.3
Luke McAlear  4th4th 3.50m w 2.2
Elliot Frame  5th5th 3.32m 0.9
Angus McDonald  6th6th 3.22m w 3.7
Murdo MacSwan  7th7th 3.10m 1.4
Jude Robertson  8th8th 2.38m w 2.6
Shot Put
Robin Threlfall  1st1st 5.49m
Angus McDonald  2nd2nd 4.76m
Jude Robertson  3rd3rd 4.63m
Finlay Porteous  4th4th 4.46m
Javelin
Luke McAlear  1st1st 14.22m
Robin Threlfall  2nd2nd 12.32m
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie O'Mullan  1st1st 13.63 1.8
Emmie Meechan  2nd2nd 13.78 1.8
Emily Foster  3rd3rd 14.19 1.8
Alix Fairley  4th4th 14.34 0.8
Eve Cameron  5th5th 14.38 1.8
Lorna Ure  6th6th 14.58 1.8
Megan Stevenson  7th7th 14.78 0.8
Lauren Park  8th8th 15.96 0.8
200m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 27.88 w 2.3
Sophie O'Mullan  2nd2nd 28.82 w 2.3
Emmie Meechan  3rd3rd 29.16 w 2.3
Eve Cameron  4th4th 30.19 w 2.3
Megan Stevenson  5th5th 30.31 1.5
Elise Petrie  6th6th 31.09 1.5
Alex White  7th7th 33.71 1.5
300m
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 42.93
Iona McDonald  2nd2nd 43.59
Lorna Ure  3rd3rd 50.49
800m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 2:28.18
Elise Petrie  2nd2nd 2:46.26
Alex White  3rd3rd 3:24.62
1500m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 4:58.39
Katie Craig  2nd2nd 5:20.45
75m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 12.85 w 2.7
Emily Foster  2nd2nd 14.93 w 2.7
High Jump
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 1.40m
Sophie O'Mullan  2nd2nd 1.15m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 4.84m w 3.4
Emily Foster  2nd2nd 4.17m 0.0
Emmie Meechan  3rd3rd 4.09m w 2.3
Isla Calvert  4th4th 3.85m w 3.0
Beth Jessiman  5th5th 3.29m w 4.0
Eve Cameron  6th6th 3.28m w 2.3
Millie Coupar  7th7th 2.69m 1.3
Triple Jump
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 9.40m 1.6
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 9.83m
Rachel Gibb  2nd2nd 8.31m
Lorna Ure  3rd3rd 6.10m
Alex White  4th4th 6.06m
Lauren Park  5th5th 5.36m
Javelin
Iona McDonald  1st1st 12.91m
Beth Jessiman  2nd2nd 10.90m
Millie Coupar  3rd3rd 8.73m
Discus
Alix Fairley  1st1st 26.64m
Georgia Fraser  2nd2nd 13.36m
Katie Craig  3rd3rd 12.03m
U15 Boys
100m
Matthew Boules  1st1st 12.50 w 2.5
Andrew Cowie  2nd2nd 12.94 w 2.5
Ryan Carroll  3rd3rd 13.39 w 2.5
Tammo Foad  4th4th 13.60 w 2.5
200m
Richard Arthurs  1st1st 26.26 w 2.4
Andrew Cowie  2nd2nd 26.97 w 2.4
Ryan Carroll  3rd3rd 27.69 w 2.4
Fraser Morris  4th4th 27.75 w 2.4
Tammo Foad  5th5th 29.16 w 2.4
300m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 39.60
Richard Arthurs  2nd2nd 41.46
Aidan McKeown  3rd3rd 46.26
800m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 2:25.96
Alastair Marshall  2nd2nd 2:32.28
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 2:34.17
Daniel Parkinson  4th4th 2:41.87
1500m
Alastair Marshall  1st1st 5:06.36
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules  1st1st 14.86 1.9
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.60m
Aidan Brady  2nd2nd 1.50m
Richard Arthurs  3rd3rd 1.35m
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 4.38m w 2.6
Andrew Cowie  2nd2nd 4.01m 0.7
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 3.81m w 3.1
Alastair Marshall  4th4th 3.76m 0.5
Tammo Foad  5th5th 2.96m 2.0
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 6.61m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 20.80m
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 15.30m
Ryan Carroll  3rd3rd 15.18m
Thomas McDonagh  4th4th 10.95m
Discus
Thomas McDonagh  1st1st 12.01m
U17 Women
100m
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 13.36 w 2.8
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 13.60 w 2.8
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 13.64 w 2.8
Nicole Kinghorn  4th4th 13.81 w 2.8
Taylor-Marie Leek  5th5th 14.59 w 2.8
200m
Tia Henry  1st1st 27.78 1.0
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 28.61 1.0
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 28.75 1.0
Nicole Kinghorn  4th4th 28.78 1.0
Katie Crawford  5th5th 32.54 1.0
300m
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 45.44
Nicole Kinghorn  2nd2nd 48.24
Courtney Moffat  3rd3rd 50.86
800m
Courtney Moffat  1st1st 2:43.80
Eilidh Brown  2nd2nd 2:46.04
Taylor-Marie Leek  3rd3rd 2:51.71
1500m
Courtney Moffat  1st1st 5:38.04
Hannah Mairs  2nd2nd 5:51.53
80m Hurdles
Tia Henry  1st1st 12.74 1.2
Eve Allison  2nd2nd 13.51 1.2
High Jump
Eve Allison  1st1st 1.45m
Tia Henry  2nd2nd 1.45m
Long Jump
Nicole Kinghorn  1st1st 3.79m w 2.3
Taylor-Marie Leek  2nd2nd 3.79m w 2.4
Courtney Moffat  3rd3rd 3.07m 1.9
Katie Crawford  4th4th 2.96m 0.9
Triple Jump
Eve Allison  1st1st 9.24m 1.5
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 8.93m w 6.9
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 8.30m w 2.2
Taylor-Marie Leek  4th4th 7.75m 1.9
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 8.32m
Hannah Mairs  2nd2nd 5.94m
Javelin
Abby Duncan  1st1st 16.27m
Eve Allison  2nd2nd 14.42m
Hannah Mairs  3rd3rd 10.70m
Discus
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 18.58m
Hannah Mairs  2nd2nd 13.05m
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 11.90 -1.2
Harrison Spence  2nd2nd 12.23 -1.2
Fraser Steele  3rd3rd 12.23 -1.2
David Threlfall  4th4th 12.44 1.5
Joseph Kelly  5th5th 12.55 -1.2
Michael Wards  6th6th 12.99 1.5
200m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 24.22 w 3.1
Lewis O'Connor  2nd2nd 25.45 w 3.1
Rhys Findlay  3rd3rd 25.92 w 3.1
Adam Oumeziane  4th4th 29.43 w 3.1
400m
Rhys Findlay  1st1st 58.89
Nathan Campbell  2nd2nd 60.40
800m
Adam Oumeziane  1st1st 2:38.76
1500m
Nathan Campbell  1st1st 5:04.92
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 1.75m
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 1.60m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 5.80m 0.7
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 5.43m 1.7
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 5.32m 0.9
Fraser Steele  4th4th 4.92m w 2.7
Lewis O'Connor  5th5th 4.71m w 2.3
Michael Wards  6th6th 4.50m 2.0
Adam Oumeziane  7th7th 3.27m 0.6
Nathan Campbell  8th8th 2.95m 1.2
Shot Put
David Threlfall  1st1st 8.43m
Fraser Steele  2nd2nd 8.07m
Rhys Findlay  3rd3rd 6.92m
Adam Oumeziane  4th4th 4.87m
Senior Women
400m
Zoe Yule  1st1st 75.09
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 10.84m w 2.4
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  1st1st 8.77m
Eileen Hulse  2nd2nd 5.97m
Javelin
Zoe Yule  1st1st 27.54m
Eileen Hulse  2nd2nd 17.48m
Discus
Zoe Yule  1st1st 31.06m
Eileen Hulse  2nd2nd 18.22m
Senior Men
100m
Stephen Leek  1st1st 12.56 1.5
Gary Leek  2nd2nd 12.70 1.5
200m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 24.03 w 4.5
Gary Leek  2nd2nd 26.42 w 4.5
Matthew Cutajar  3rd3rd 29.16 w 4.5
400m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 51.54
Jake Thomas  2nd2nd 54.62
800m
Jake Thomas  1st1st 1:59.83
Shawn Wright  2nd2nd 2:03.49
Alastair White  3rd3rd 2:19.96
Ryan White  4th4th 2:38.97
1500m
Jake Thomas  1st1st 4:15.06
Alastair White  2nd2nd 4:51.66
Ryan White  3rd3rd 5:35.87
High Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 1.55m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.65m 0.8
Shawn Wright  2nd2nd 5.31m 1.8
Ryan White  3rd3rd 4.01m 1.7
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 11.21m w 3.8
Alastair White  2nd2nd 10.76m 1.2
Shot Put
Gary Leek  1st1st 8.43m
Matthew Cutajar  2nd2nd 6.71m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  1st1st 35.96m
Jake Thomas  2nd2nd 29.68m
Matthew Cutajar  3rd3rd 23.20m
Ryan White  4th4th 8.16m
Downloads