Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 24 May 2017Wednesday 24 May 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Lucy Boules Heat 1 h1 4th4th 25.18 -0.4
Mia Sokoluk Heat 2 h2 1st1st 24.06 0.1
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 h2 6th6th 27.82 0.1
Alannah Snowden Heat 3 h3 1st1st 24.51 -1.6
Isla McFadden Heat 3 h3 5th5th 29.43 -1.6
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:05.05
Roxanne Hardie Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:18.65
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 h1 10th10th 2:20.77
High Jump
Lucy Boules  10th10th 1.10m
Megan Forrester  12th12th 1.05m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  2nd2nd 3.22m 0.0
Imogen Marshall  8th8th 2.72m 0.0
Megan Forrester  10th10th 2.62m 0.0
Isla McFadden  12th12th 2.02m 0.0
U11 Boys
150m
Kieran Drummond Heat 1 h1 6th6th 26.77 -0.4
Lucas Frame Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 25.30 0.1
Alex Thomson Heat 2 h2 4th4th 25.61 0.1
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 h2 5th5th 26.70 0.1
Finlay Stafford Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 25.64 -1.6
Max Pickard Heat 3 h3 4th4th 27.10 -1.6
600m
Max Pickard Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:20.67
Alex Thomson Heat 1 h1 11th11th 2:25.32
Logan Hepburn Heat 1 h1 12th12th 2:26.63
High Jump
Logan Hepburn  15th15th 1.00m
Long Jump
Finlay Stafford  1st1st 3.23m 0.0
Lucas Frame  3rd3rd 3.15m 0.0
Matthew MacIver  7th7th 2.84m 0.0
Kieran Drummond  11th11th 2.15m 0.0
U13 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 12 h12 6th6th 31.98 -0.3
Sophie Messenger Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 31.81 -0.8
Kirsten Morris Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 33.43 -0.1
Faith Iyanda Heat 15 h15 5th5th 35.25 -0.1
Drew McKenzie Heat 16 h16 2nd2nd 34.23 -0.4
Hannah Stafford Heat 17 h17 3rd3rd 38.87 -0.3
Chloe McLean Heat 17 h17 4th4th 43.56 -0.3
Ella Watson Heat 7 h7 6th6th 30.16 -0.6
800m
Anna Allison Heat 10 h10 5th5th 2:57.42
Ella Watson Heat 10 h10 8th8th 3:02.31
High Jump
Drew McKenzie  7th7th 1.10m
Maia Campbell  12th12th 1.05m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron  4th4th 3.86m 0.0
Sophie Messenger  6th6th 3.67m 0.0
Anna Allison  12th12th 3.40m -0.1
Katie Simmons  17th17th 3.02m 0.0
Kirsten Morris  19th19th 2.83m 0.0
Rachel Small  21st21st 2.57m 0.0
Faith Iyanda  22nd22nd 2.41m 0.0
Chloe McLean  24th24th 1.64m 0.0
Shot Put
Hannah Stafford  9th9th 4.18m
Rachel Small  11th11th 3.63m
U13 Boys
200m
Finlay Porteous Heat 11 h11 6th6th 32.71 -0.1
Calum Anderson Heat 14 h14 6th6th 34.07 -0.2
Jamie Black Heat 15 h15 4th4th 34.68 -0.1
Jermaine Okocha Heat 16 h16 3rd3rd 35.96 -0.4
Murdo MacSwan Heat 17 h17 2nd2nd 34.58 -0.3
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 4 h4 8th8th 2:21.97
James Vivian Heat 7 h7 12th12th 2:39.03
75m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland Heat 1 h1 4th4th 17.75 1.4
Long Jump
James Vivian  1st1st 4.20m 0.0
Elliot Frame  7th7th 3.66m 0.0
Murdo MacSwan  13th13th 3.24m 0.0
Jermaine Okocha  15th15th 3.10m 0.0
Daniel Sutherland  16th16th 3.03m 0.0
Callen Weir  18th18th 2.83m 0.0
Jamie Black  20th20th 2.75m 0.0
Shot Put
Robin Threlfall  4th4th 5.68m
Callen Weir  6th6th 5.36m
Finlay Porteous  7th7th 5.19m
U15 Girls
200m
Isla Calvert Heat 10 h10 1st1st 27.65 -0.2
Chloe Anderson Heat 14 h14 4th4th 32.19 -0.2
Nicola Hamilton Heat 14 h14 5th5th 32.75 -0.2
Emmie Meechan Heat 6 h6 4th4th 28.43 0.0
Ellissa McQueen Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 29.16 -0.4
Georgia Fraser Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 29.47 -0.4
800m
Zoe Dunn Heat 10 h10 7th7th 3:00.17
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:14.03
Sophie Ure Heat 9 h9 8th8th 2:52.31
Kayla Smith Heat 9 h9 12th12th 2:56.14
High Jump
Kayla Smith  2nd2nd 1.35m
Eve Neally  6th6th 1.15m
Shannon Prevost  16th16th 0.95m
Long Jump
Georgia Fraser  6th6th 4.07m -0.6
Zoe Dunn  13th13th 3.40m 0.0
Chloe Anderson  14th14th 3.24m 0.0
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  2nd2nd 10.48m
Emmie Meechan  10th10th 6.56m
Shannon Prevost  12th12th 5.91m
Eve Neally  14th14th 5.83m
Discus
Alix Fairley  4th4th 30.12m
U15 Boys
200m
Logan Tait Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 30.43 -0.1
Lewis MacIver Heat 12 h12 1st1st 27.36 -0.3
Alastair Marshall Heat 13 h13 1st1st 26.90 -0.8
Euan MacIver Heat 16 h16 1st1st 31.23 -0.4
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 h2 6th6th 25.30 -0.9
Tammo Foad Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 27.08 0.0
Fraser Morris Heat 5 h5 1st1st 27.22 0.1
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 2:11.48
Fraser Morris Heat 3 h3 7th7th 2:17.60
Jonathan Marshall Heat 6 h6 6th6th 2:28.68
Angus McDonald Heat 6 h6 9th9th 2:32.83
Daniel Parkinson Heat 8 h8 1st1st 2:33.71
High Jump
Sam Jones  5th5th 1.30m
Jude Robertson  14th14th 1.05m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  1st1st 5.06m 0.0
Lewis MacIver  7th7th 4.00m 0.0
Euan MacIver  9th9th 3.93m 0.0
Logan Tait  11th11th 3.63m 0.0
Jonathan Marshall  15th15th 3.23m 0.0
Shot Put
Jude Robertson  16th16th 4.28m
U17 Women
200m
Katie Craig Heat 11 h11 1st1st 29.53 -0.1
Courtney Moffat Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 32.07 -0.8
Alex White Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 34.67 -0.1
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 4th4th 26.52 0.1
Rebecca Calder Heat 4 h4 4th4th 27.52 0.0
Abby Duncan Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 27.87 0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 h7 4th4th 29.40 -0.6
Sarah Calvert Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 27.80 -0.6
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 2:12.60
Katie Craig Heat 5 h5 10th10th 2:26.83
Courtney Moffat Heat 6 h6 10th10th 2:34.86
Tia Henry Heat 8 h8 14th14th 2:48.96
Eilidh McFadden Heat 9 h9 13th13th 2:57.04
Katie Crawford Heat 9 h9 14th14th 2:57.46
80m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12.38 -0.7
Eve Allison Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13.30 -0.7
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  3rd3rd 4.68m 0.0
Alex White  5th5th 3.11m 0.0
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb  5th5th 8.84m
U17 Men
200m
Aidan Brady Heat 2 h2 1st1st 24.01 -0.9
Fraser Steele Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 24.16 -0.9
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 4th4th 24.91 -0.9
Ryan Carroll Heat 7 h7 1st1st 27.94 -0.6
Finlay MacIver Heat 7 h7 5th5th 30.15 -0.6
800m
Ruari Bell Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 2:22.71
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.70m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 5.68m 0.0
Shot Put
Ruari Bell  7th7th 7.36m
Ryan Carroll  9th9th 7.30m
Finlay MacIver  15th15th 5.05m
U20 Women
200m
Hannah Mairs Heat 13 h13 5th5th 32.49 -0.8
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 8 h8 4th4th 2:39.20
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  3rd3rd 9.23m
Discus
Zoe Yule  3rd3rd 30.13m
U20 Men
800m
Alastair White Heat 1 h1 7th7th 2:06.20
Shot Put
Matthew Cutajar  6th6th 7.39m
Senior Women
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  11th11th 6.53m
Discus
Sharon Grierson  6th6th 18.77m
Senior Men
800m
Ryan White Heat 3 h3 10th10th 2:31.98
Long Jump
Ryan White  4th4th 3.95m 0.0
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  4th4th 9.10m
Discus
Grant Kirkwood  5th5th 29.54m
Masters Men
200m
Bob Douglas Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 28.16 0.0
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.81m 0.0
Downloads