Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Scottish Schools Indoor Track & Field Championships
Wed 1 Feb - Thu 2 Feb 2017Wednesday 1 February - Thursday 2 February 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U16 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 6 h6 5th5th 31.28
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 2 h2 1st1st 42.80
Iona McDonald Semi 3 s3 2nd2nd 42.48
Iona McDonald Final  5th5th 42.53
1500m
Shannon Prevost Heat 1 h1 8th8th 5:53.54
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 4:50.32
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 4 h4 6th6th 5:17.90
Isla Calvert Final  5th5th 4:52.61
60m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb Heat 1 h1 6th6th 10.64
High Jump
Rebecca Calder Final  12th12th 1.45m
Rachel Gibb Final  17th17th 1.45m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder Final  26th26th 4.15m
Charlie Maree Nolan Final  32nd32nd 3.38m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley Final  18th18th 8.44m
Rachel Gibb Final  19th19th 8.28m
Shannon Prevost Final  37th37th 5.91m
U16 Boys
60m
Richard Arthurs Heat 5 h5 5th5th 7.83
Richard Arthurs Semi 1 s1 7th7th 7.80
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 6th6th 27.42
Richard Arthurs Heat 4 h4 5th5th 25.11
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 3 h3 5th5th 2:25.62
Jonathan Marshall Heat 3 h3 8th8th 2:37.58
Angus McDonald Heat 6 h6 6th6th 2:37.49
Lewis MacIver Heat 8 h8 7th7th 2:44.16
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 5 h5 7th7th 4:50.87
High Jump
Matthew Boules Final  4th4th 1.70m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules Final  4th4th 5.85m
Shot Put
Matthew Boules Final  14th14th 9.39m
O16 Girls
60m
Hazel Shanley Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 7.84
Chloe McAlear Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 8.49
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 h6 5th5th 8.87
Hazel Shanley Semi 2 s2 3rd3rd 7.84
Hazel Shanley Final  4th4th 7.87
200m
Eilidh Brown Heat 2 h2 4th4th 29.28
Katie Crawford Heat 5 h5 5th5th 31.58
300m
Abby Duncan Heat 1 h1 4th4th 44.80
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 45.43
Abby Duncan Semi 2 s2 6th6th NT
Chloe McAlear Semi 3 s3 5th5th 46.61
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 5th5th 2:44.05
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 2 h2 7th7th 2:49.74
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 4:44.24
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 h1 7th7th 5:30.68
Hannah Mairs Heat 1 h1 8th8th 5:44.52
Sarah Calvert Final  4th4th 4:38.66
60m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 2 h2 1st1st 9.25
Eve Allison Heat 3 h3 6th6th 10.04
Tia Henry Final  8th8th 9.58
High Jump
Tia Henry Final  2nd2nd 1.60m
Eve Allison Final  6th6th 1.55m
Shot Put
Tia Henry Final  3rd3rd 10.55m
O16 Boys
60m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 4th4th 7.60
Fraser Steele Semi 1 s1 6th6th 7.61
200m
Rhys Findlay Heat 1 h1 6th6th 25.73
Fraser Steele Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 24.81
Downloads