Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 24 Aug 2016Wednesday 24 August 2016

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 h1 5th5th 25.19 -0.4
Lucy Boules Heat 1 h1 6th6th 25.34 -0.4
Megan Forrester Heat 2 h2 5th5th 27.18 -0.7
600m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 1 h1 13th13th 2:27.14
Long Jump
Megan Forrester  6th6th 2.89m 0.0
Lucy Boules  8th8th 2.68m 0.0
Rachel Small  9th9th 2.59m -1.0
Roxanne Hardie  11th11th 2.44m 0.0
Shot Put
Rachel Small  9th9th 4.33m
Kirsten Morris  10th10th 3.65m
U11 Boys
150m
Callen Weir Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 26.58 -0.7
Shot Put
Callen Weir  1st1st 5.36m
U13 Girls
200m
Ella Watson Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 31.16 -1.0
Sophie Ure Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 31.61 -1.0
Sophie Messenger Heat 13 h13 5th5th 33.35 -0.9
Eve Neally Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 32.41 -0.7
Unnam Chaudry Heat 14 h14 4th4th 34.05 -0.7
Niamh Cairney Heat 14 h14 6th6th 35.99 -0.7
Ella Mowbray-Logan Heat 15 h15 4th4th 37.20 -0.4
Chloe McLean Heat 15 h15 6th6th 46.13 -0.4
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 7 h7 6th6th 2:42.63
Ella Watson Heat 8 h8 10th10th 3:19.58
High Jump
Eve Neally  4th4th 1.20m
Sophie Messenger  7th7th 1.15m
Unnam Chaudry  11th11th 1.10m
Long Jump
Sophie Ure  7th7th 3.27m 0.0
Anna Allison  10th10th 2.95m -0.3
Niamh Cairney  11th11th 2.92m 0.0
Ella Mowbray-Logan  13th13th 2.61m 0.0
Chloe McLean  16th16th 1.48m 0.0
Shot Put
Charlie Maree Nolan  4th4th 4.96m
U13 Boys
200m
Elliot Frame Heat 10 h10 4th4th 32.02 -1.0
Logan Tait Heat 11 h11 4th4th 31.84 -0.7
Finlay Porteous Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 31.94 -0.9
Murdo MacSwan Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 36.64 -0.4
Jude Robertson Heat 15 h15 5th5th 40.95 -0.4
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 5 h5 4th4th 2:30.29
High Jump
James Vivian  4th4th 1.20m
Euan MacIver  4th4th 1.20m
Angus McDonald  7th7th 1.15m
Long Jump
James Vivian  4th4th 3.81m 0.0
Logan Tait  5th5th 3.34m 0.0
Finlay Porteous  6th6th 3.30m 0.0
Murdo MacSwan  12th12th 2.68m 0.0
Calum McElwee  14th14th 2.50m 0.0
Shot Put
Angus McDonald  2nd2nd 5.07m
Euan MacIver  3rd3rd 5.01m
Finlay Porteous  5th5th 4.75m
Calum McElwee  6th6th 4.73m
Jude Robertson  7th7th 4.37m
U15 Girls
200m
Katie Craig Heat 11 h11 1st1st 30.41 -0.7
Elise Petrie Heat 12 h12 1st1st 31.18 -0.8
Georgia Fraser Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 31.24 -0.8
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 7 h7 5th5th 29.73 -0.5
Isla Calvert Heat 9 h9 1st1st 29.82 -1.2
Emily Foster Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 30.06 -1.2
Eve Cameron Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 30.45 -1.2
800m
Rebecca Calder Heat 7 h7 1st1st 2:39.47
Katie Craig Heat 7 h7 5th5th 2:42.07
Elise Petrie Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 2:45.95
Alex White Heat 8 h8 8th8th 3:04.85
High Jump
Rachel Gibb  11th11th 1.30m
Long Jump
Emily Foster  2nd2nd 4.13m 0.0
Isla Calvert  5th5th 3.88m 0.0
Alix Fairley  8th8th 3.64m 0.0
Alex White  10th10th 3.43m 0.0
Eve Cameron  12th12th 3.25m 0.0
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  3rd3rd 10.08m
Rachel Gibb  5th5th 8.73m
Rebecca Calder  6th6th 7.77m
Lorna Ure  10th10th 6.59m
U15 Boys
200m
Scott Kidd Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 32.73 -0.7
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 26.00 -0.7
Matthew Boules Heat 3 h3 1st1st 26.59 -0.6
Andrew Cowie Heat 3 h3 4th4th 27.43 -0.6
Fraser Morris Heat 3 h3 6th6th 32.18 -0.6
Ryan Carroll Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 28.56 -0.9
800m
Aidan Brady Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:17.41
Ruari Bell Heat 5 h5 6th6th 2:33.68
Alastair Marshall Heat 6 h6 1st1st 2:30.32
Daniel Parkinson Heat 7 h7 7th7th 2:45.66
High Jump
Sam Jones  1st1st 1.31m
Matthew Boules  3rd3rd 1.60m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  3rd3rd 4.10m 0.0
Aidan McKeown  4th4th 3.91m 0.0
Alastair Marshall  7th7th 3.68m 0.0
Ruari Bell  9th9th 3.56m 0.0
Sam Jones  11th11th 3.40m 0.0
Shot Put
Aidan McKeown  9th9th 6.67m
Daniel Parkinson  12th12th 6.31m
U17 Women
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 32.22 -0.9
Kaitlin Easton Heat 14 h14 5th5th 34.20 -0.7
Abby Duncan Heat 4 h4 5th5th 28.76 -0.9
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 28.98 -0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 28.80 -0.5
800m
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 h5 8th8th 2:34.46
High Jump
Eve Allison  6th6th 1.50m
Long Jump
Hannah Mairs  8th8th 3.76m -1.6
Shot Put
Eilidh Brown  8th8th 6.70m
Nicole Kinghorn  13th13th 5.77m
U17 Men
200m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 24.50 -0.8
Joseph Kelly Heat 2 h2 1st1st 25.25 -0.7
Rhys Findlay Heat 2 h2 4th4th 26.05 -0.7
Adam Oumeziane Heat 4 h4 6th6th 30.34 -0.9
Michael Wards Heat 7 h7 1st1st 26.44 -0.5
800m
Adam Oumeziane Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 2:41.19
High Jump
Kieran Swanson  1st1st 1.70m
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 1.65m
David Threlfall  3rd3rd 1.60m
Long Jump
Kieran Swanson  3rd3rd 5.26m 0.0
David Threlfall  4th4th 5.21m -0.2
U20 Women
200m
Hazel Shanley Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 27.02 -0.6
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  4th4th 9.71m
U20 Men
200m
Matthew Cutajar Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 29.70 -0.9
3000m
Alastair White Heat 1 h1 4th4th 10:25.91
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 11.15m
Matthew Cutajar  7th7th 6.95m
Senior Women
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  11th11th 6.32m
Senior Men
200m
Ryan White Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 27.67 -0.9
800m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 h1 1st1st 1:56.97
Jake Thomas Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 1:57.71
3000m
Ryan White Heat 1 h1 7th7th 11:28.39
Masters Men
200m
Gary Leek Heat 2 h2 6th6th 26.90 -0.7
3000m
Alan Morris Heat 1 h1 11th11th 13:39.41
Alex McDonald Heat 1 h1 12th12th 16:33.05
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.79m -0.1
More Results
Downloads