Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sat 29 Jun 2013Saturday 29 June 2013

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Ellissa McQueen CR A A 1st1st 22.7
Alix Fairley B B 3rd3rd 24.4
600m
Helena Cutajar PB A A 7th7th 2:17.3
Alix Fairley B B 7th7th 2:37.1
Long Jump
Helena Cutajar PB A A 6th6th 2.77m
U11 Boys
150m
Fraser MacNeill A A 7th7th 24.6
Jack Cohen B B 3rd3rd 23.9
600m
Fraser Morris PB A A 1st1st 1:52.7
Alastair Marshall B B 2nd2nd 2:10.8
4x100m Relay
Fraser MacNeill  3rd3rd 64.2
Fraser Morris
Jack Cohen
Alastair Marshall
Long Jump
Fraser MacNeill A A 7th7th 3.27m
Fraser Morris B B 4th4th 3.18m
U13 Girls
200m
Tia Henry PB A A 5th5th 30.4
Rebecca Calder PB B B 2nd2nd 30.6
1200m
Rachel Gibb A A 6th6th 4:35.4
Eve Allison B B 4th4th 4:44.4
70m Hurdles
Tia Henry PB A A 2nd2nd 12.3
Rachel Gibb PB B B 3rd3rd 15.1
4x100m Relay
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 61.3
Eve Allison
Tia Henry
Rachel Gibb
High Jump
Tia Henry A A 5th5th 1.15m
Rebecca Calder B B 3rd3rd 1.00m
Shot Put
Rebecca Calder PB A A 5th5th 5.14m
Eve Allison B B 3rd3rd 4.59m
U13 Boys
200m
David Threlfall PB A A 7th7th 32.3
1500m
Aidan Brady PB A A 5th5th 5:18.8
75m Hurdles
Aidan Brady PB A A 6th6th 16.1
High Jump
David Threlfall A A 5th5th 1.10m
Long Jump
Aidan Brady A A 7th7th 3.69m
David Threlfall PB B B 5th5th 3.34m
U15 Girls
200m
Robyn Fairley PB A A 1st1st 27.6
Sydney Nicholson B B 4th4th 29.7
1500m
Hannah Mairs PB A A 7th7th 5:34.1
Robyn Fairley B B 5th5th 6:03.4
75m Hurdles
Taygan Henry A A 2nd2nd 12.8
Sydney Nicholson B B 4th4th 14.6
4x100m Relay
Robyn Fairley  6th6th 56.4
Taygan Henry
Sydney Nicholson
Hannah Mairs
High Jump
Taygan Henry A A 4th4th 1.38m
Shot Put
Taygan Henry A A 7th7th 6.11m
Robyn Fairley B B 4th4th 6.06m
Javelin
Sydney Nicholson PB A A 8th8th 10.58m
Hannah Mairs PB B B 5th5th 9.16m
U15 Boys
200m
Oliver Threlfall A A 7th7th 29.7
Stuart Garvin PB B B 3rd3rd 28.4
1500m
Nathan Campbell PB A A 5th5th 5:13.8
Oliver Threlfall PB B B 4th4th 5:32.4
80m Hurdles
Stuart Garvin A A 5th5th 15.9
Matthew Cutajar B B 4th4th 18.5
4x100m Relay
Stuart Garvin  4th4th 57.3
Matthew Cutajar
Oliver Threlfall
Nathan Campbell
High Jump
Matthew Cutajar PB A A 4th4th 1.40m
Nathan Campbell PB B B 2nd2nd 1.30m
Long Jump
Stuart Garvin A A 6th6th 4.10m
Nathan Campbell B B 5th5th 3.77m
Javelin
Matthew Cutajar A A 7th7th 15.02m
Oliver Threlfall B B 7th7th 6.50m
U17 Women
200m
Chloe French A A 4th4th 28.8
Chloe Naismith B B 2nd2nd 30.1
1500m
Katie Marshall A A 5th5th 6:04.7
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos B B 2nd2nd 6:11.5
80m Hurdles
Jade Wilson A A 3rd3rd 15.1
Chloe Naismith B B 3rd3rd 15.6
4x100m Relay
Zoe Yule  4th4th 56.8
Chloe Naismith
Shannon Stevenson
Chloe French
Triple Jump
Zoe Yule A A 2nd2nd 8.61m
Jade Wilson B B 1st1st 8.49m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule PB A A 5th5th 6.88m
Shannon Stevenson B B 5th5th 4.53m
Discus
Zoe Yule A A 6th6th 18.12m
Shannon Stevenson B B 2nd2nd 10.99m
U17 Men
200m
Robbie Oag PB A A 4th4th 25.5
Grant Kirkwood B B 4th4th 26.8
1500m
Andrew Mitchell PB A A 2nd2nd 4:21.8
Daniel McKelvie PB B B 5th5th 5:19.8
4x100m Relay
Grant Kirkwood  3rd3rd 51.8
Robbie Oag
Andrew Mitchell
Daniel McKelvie
Triple Jump
Grant Kirkwood A A 5th5th 10.41m
Daniel McKelvie B B 2nd2nd 9.17m
Shot Put
Robbie Oag PB A A 2nd2nd 8.94m
Andrew Mitchell B B 3rd3rd 6.52m
Javelin
Grant Kirkwood PB A A 2nd2nd 26.47m
Daniel McKelvie B B 3rd3rd 13.34m
Senior Women
200m
Patty Kosciuk A A 4th4th 32.3
Robyn McDowall B B 3rd3rd 31.6
1500m
Robyn McDowall A A 4th4th 6:06.9
4x100m Relay
Patty Kosciuk  2nd2nd 57.8
Jade Wilson
Yvonne Crilly
Robyn McDowall
Long Jump
Patty Kosciuk A A 2nd2nd 4.10m
Sharon Grierson PB B B 1st1st 3.11m
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson A A 5th5th 5.80m
Yvonne Crilly B B 4th4th 4.97m
Javelin
Patty Kosciuk A A 2nd2nd 19.87m
Sharon Grierson B B 2nd2nd 15.53m
Senior Men
200m
Shawn Wright A A 3rd3rd 23.2
Alistair Dalgleish B B 5th5th 26.6
110m Hurdles
Alistair Dalgleish PB A A 3rd3rd 18.9
4x100m Relay
Shawn Wright  2nd2nd 49.3
Alistair Dalgleish
Gary Leek
Stephen Marshall
Long Jump
Shawn Wright A A 2nd2nd 5.59m
Gary Leek B B 4th4th 3.57m
Javelin
Shawn Wright PB A A 4th4th 33.97m
Stephen Marshall B B 2nd2nd 23.80m
Discus
Shawn Wright PB A A 7th7th 17.71m
Gary Leek B B 2nd2nd 15.85m
Masters Women
200m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 31.8
1500m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 5:17.0
Masters Men
200m
Gary Leek A A 4th4th 29.8
Stephen Marshall B B 3rd3rd 31.2
1500m
Stephen Marshall A A 7th7th 5:43.7
Downloads
Key
CR Club Record
PB Improved Personal Best