Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 16 Jul 2014Wednesday 16 July 2014

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Georgia Stove Heat 11 h11 4th4th 16.24
Unnam Chaudry Heat 12 h12 3rd3rd 16.99
Sophie Ure Heat 12 h12 4th4th 17.20
Ailish King Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 17.17
Chloe McLean Heat 13 h13 5th5th 21.67
800m
Sophie Ure Heat 1 h1 6th6th 3:08.68
Long Jump
Georgia Stove  3rd3rd 3.00m
Unnam Chaudry  4th4th 2.91m
Ailish King  5th5th 2.79m
Shot Put
Ellie Curnyn  14th14th 3.62m
U11 Boys
100m
Nathan Anderson Heat 12 h12 5th5th 18.01
Geosyl Okocha Heat 13 h13 1st1st 16.14
Robin Threlfall Heat 13 h13 4th4th 18.71
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 1 h1 1st1st 2:54.82
High Jump
Nathan Anderson  14th14th 1.00m
Elliot Frame  17th17th 0.95m
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha  1st1st 3.29m
Calum McElwee  8th8th 2.27m
Shot Put
Robin Threlfall  11th11th 4.28m
Calum McElwee  13th13th 3.90m
U13 Girls
100m
Isla Calvert Heat 10 h10 4th4th 15.79
Sophie Duck Heat 11 h11 1st1st 15.18
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 15.24
Allanah Galbraith Heat 11 h11 7th7th 17.25
Anna Scott Heat 12 h12 6th6th 18.68
Iona McDonald Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 14.40
Ellissa McQueen Heat 7 h7 6th6th 15.14
Karli MacCallum Heat 7 h7 7th7th 15.34
Alix Fairley Heat 8 h8 5th5th 15.43
Emmie Meechan Heat 9 h9 5th5th 15.31
1500m
Alex White Heat 1 h1 12th12th 7:20.60
High Jump
Ruby Box  10th10th 1.05m
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb  4th4th 3.90m
Emmie Meechan  8th8th 3.51m
Iona McDonald  9th9th 3.37m
Ruby Box  15th15th 2.98m
Karli MacCallum  16th16th 2.88m
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb  3rd3rd 6.65m
Sophie O'Mullan  10th10th 4.41m
Javelin
Isla Calvert  12th12th 9.98m
Alix Fairley  14th14th 9.89m
Allanah Galbraith  15th15th 9.35m
Anna Scott  18th18th 7.26m
U13 Boys
100m
Arron Black Heat 10 h10 5th5th 15.92
Jamie Stove Heat 4 h4 7th7th 14.76
Aidan Brady Heat 6 h6 4th4th 14.45
Matthew Boules Heat 6 h6 6th6th 15.00
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 8th8th 5:57.01
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.35m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Jamie Stove  7th7th 3.65m
Arron Black  11th11th 3.36m
Javelin
Alastair Marshall  5th5th 14.97m
U15 Girls
100m
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 h2 7th7th 13.64
Tia Henry Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 14.24
Neve Curnyn Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 15.24
Eve Allison Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 14.67
Abby Duncan Heat 9 h9 4th4th 15.18
300m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 h1 5th5th 45.98
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 3 h3 5th5th 51.22
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 12th12th 5:34.31
Courtney Moffat Heat 2 h2 14th14th 5:57.55
High Jump
Sarah Calvert  14th14th 1.30m
Heather Scott  15th15th 1.25m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 4.33m
Courtney Moffat  6th6th 3.36m
Abby Duncan  7th7th 3.19m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  4th4th 8.93m
Javelin
Eve Allison  9th9th 11.37m
Heather Scott  11th11th 10.35m
Hannah Mairs  13th13th 9.90m
Taylor-Marie Leek  16th16th 8.47m
U15 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.69
Harrison Spence Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 13.50
Kieran Swanson Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 13.33
David Threlfall Heat 4 h4 4th4th 14.12
Joshua Love Heat 5 h5 7th7th 15.26
Adam Kirkwood Heat 7 h7 1st1st 14.00
300m
David Threlfall Heat 1 h1 6th6th 46.97
Joshua Love Heat 2 h2 6th6th 49.52
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 1.60m
Kieran Swanson  6th6th 1.50m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  2nd2nd 4.11m
Adam Kirkwood  4th4th 3.64m
U17 Women
100m
Hazel Shanley Heat 2 h2 4th4th 13.39
Sydney Nicholson Heat 3 h3 7th7th 14.26
Amy Fergusson Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 14.56
Alana Main Heat 8 h8 7th7th 16.29
300m
Taygan Henry Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 44.90
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley  4th4th 4.69m
Taygan Henry  7th7th 4.41m
Chloe Milne  10th10th 3.92m
Amy Fergusson  11th11th 3.81m
Sydney Nicholson  12th12th 3.74m
Alana Main  15th15th 3.35m
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  9th9th 7.65m
U17 Men
100m
Robbie Oag Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12.31
Oliver Threlfall Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.40
Ben Scott Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.75
400m
Moses Munthali Heat 1 h1 6th6th 58.30
Oliver Threlfall Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 63.34
1500m
Alastair White Heat 1 h1 1st1st 4:50.63
High Jump
Conor MacKenzie  9th9th 1.45m
Ben Scott  12th12th 1.40m
Long Jump
Moses Munthali  5th5th 4.56m
Conor MacKenzie  8th8th 4.35m
Fraser McLean  14th14th 3.42m
Shot Put
Robbie Oag  8th8th 7.81m
Fraser McLean  12th12th 7.28m
Stuart Garvin  13th13th 6.99m
Javelin
Stuart Garvin  5th5th 16.00m
U20 Women
100m
Chloe Naismith Heat 5 h5 1st1st 13.65
400m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 67.41
Mhegan Gill Heat 3 h3 4th4th 77.34
Javelin
Chloe Naismith  4th4th 18.36m
U20 Men
1500m
Ryan White Heat 2 h2 6th6th 5:09.40
Jake Thomas Heat 3 h3 1st1st 4:08.55
Andrew Mitchell Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 4:23.66
Long Jump
Ryan White  16th16th 3.27m
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  3rd3rd 9.36m
Calum McLean  14th14th 6.64m
Javelin
Grant Kirkwood  3rd3rd 28.17m
Senior Women
400m
Robyn McDowall Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 68.42
Senior Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 3 h3 6th6th 14.16
400m
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 h1 4th4th 53.03
Shot Put
Stephen Leek  5th5th 8.86m
Javelin
Declan Pearson  1st1st 37.63m
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 35.11m
Downloads