Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Stornoway Invitational T&F Match
Sat 9 Sep 2017Saturday 9 September 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.16 w 3.8
Anna Allison Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 15.36 w 3.3
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 1 h1 4th4th 31.38 w 4.8
Kirsten Morris Heat 2 h2 5th5th 33.59 w 2.2
800m
Anna Allison  6th6th 2:56.75
70m Hurdles
Kirsten Morris PB Heat 1 h1 6th6th 16.77
4x100m Relay
Anna Allison  2nd2nd 59.97
Erin Cameron
Kirsten Morris
Ella Watson
Long Jump
Ella Watson  1st1st 4.16m
Anna Allison  7th7th 3.25m
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  2nd2nd 6.13m
Kirsten Morris  9th9th 4.07m
Javelin
Ella Watson PB  2nd2nd 14.83m
Erin Cameron  4th4th 13.90m
U13 Boys
100m
Calum Anderson Heat 1 h1 5th5th 16.03 w 2.3
200m
James Vivian Heat 1 h1 5th5th 30.11 w 3.1
800m
Elliot Frame  4th4th 2:44.85
Daniel Sutherland PB  8th8th 3:05.38
75m Hurdles
James Vivian PB Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 16.07
4x100m Relay
Calum Anderson  5th5th 62.99
Elliot Frame
Daniel Sutherland
James Vivian
Long Jump
James Vivian  4th4th 4.29m
Calum Anderson PB  10th10th 3.21m
Shot Put
Daniel Sutherland PB  8th8th 4.50m
Elliot Frame PB  9th9th 4.49m
Javelin
Daniel Sutherland  8th8th 11.44m
Calum Anderson  9th9th 6.83m
U15 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.30 w 2.6
Georgia Fraser Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.85 w 2.1
200m
Emmie Meechan Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 28.59 w 3.2
Georgia Fraser Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 28.90 w 2.9
800m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 2:18.40
Sophie Ure  7th7th 2:58.02
1500m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 4:52.66
Charlie Maree Nolan  3rd3rd 5:30.35
75m Hurdles
Sophie Ure PB Heat 1 h1 5th5th 14.56
4x100m Relay
Isla Calvert  3rd3rd 55.68
Georgia Fraser
Eve Allison
Sophie Ure
High Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan  6th6th 1.15m
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan PB  8th8th 3.85m
Sophie Ure  10th10th 3.29m
Shot Put
Georgia Fraser PB  4th4th 6.45m
Javelin
Sophie Ure PB  2nd2nd 17.48m
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.27 w 4.5
Logan Tait Heat 2 h2 4th4th 14.22 w 3.2
200m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 25.59 w 4.1
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 27.45 w 2.8
800m
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 2:22.13
Angus McDonald PB  4th4th 2:29.65
1500m
Alastair Marshall  1st1st 4:38.38
4x100m Relay
Andrew Cowie  5th5th 55.93
Fraser Morris
Alastair Marshall
Angus McDonald
High Jump
Angus McDonald PB  7th7th 1.25m
Alastair Marshall  9th9th 1.20m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  4th4th 4.42m
Fraser Morris  8th8th 3.91m
Shot Put
Angus McDonald PB  8th8th 5.86m
Logan Tait PB  10th10th 4.31m
Javelin
Alastair Marshall  9th9th 13.60m
Logan Tait PB  10th10th 10.67m
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.98 w 3.1
Abby Duncan Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.38 w 3.4
200m
Abby Duncan Heat 1 h1 4th4th 27.99 w 5.0
Eilidh Brown Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 28.90 w 3.7
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 1st1st 41.71
Rebecca Calder Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 42.31
800m
Sarah Calvert  1st1st 2:24.08
Katie Craig  3rd3rd 2:27.19
1500m
Courtney Moffat  1st1st 5:21.66
80m Hurdles
Eve Allison Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12.8
Rachel Gibb Heat 1 h1 4th4th 15.5
4x100m Relay
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 52.37
Abby Duncan
Eilidh Brown
Iona McDonald
High Jump
Eve Allison  1st1st 1.50m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 4.68m
Eilidh Brown  9th9th 3.32m
Shot Put
Katie Craig PB  5th5th 5.13m
Javelin
Eve Allison  1st1st 23.18m
Courtney Moffat  3rd3rd 15.23m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 11.61 w 4.4
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 11.94 w 3.2
200m
David Threlfall Heat 1 h1 5th5th 31.48 w 3.2
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 1st1st 51.20
Richard Arthurs PB Heat 2 h2 1st1st 57.46
800m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 2:07.52
Aidan McKeown PB  4th4th 2:23.39
100m Hurdles
David Threlfall PB Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 18.65
4x100m Relay
Fraser Steele  2nd2nd 47.42
Aidan Brady
Aidan McKeown
Richard Arthurs
High Jump
David Threlfall PB  1st1st 1.75m
Long Jump
Richard Arthurs  4th4th 5.04m
Aidan Brady  6th6th 4.63m
Shot Put
Fraser Steele PB  4th4th 8.26m
Aidan McKeown  5th5th 6.91m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  2nd2nd 20.90m
Downloads
More Results
Key
PB Improved Personal Best
w Wind-assisted (>2 m/s)