Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Forth Valley League - Div 2
Sat 24 Jun 2017Saturday 24 June 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Lucy Boules PB A A 2nd2nd 16.1
Roxanne Hardie B B 5th5th 17.7
200m
Mia Sokoluk A A 5th5th 34.1
Isabella Anderson B B 6th6th 39.5
800m
Mia Sokoluk PB A A 2nd2nd 2:55.7
Roxanne Hardie PB B B 4th4th 3:12.1
4x100m Relay
Mia Sokoluk  3rd3rd 69.4
Isabella Anderson
Lucy Boules
Roxanne Hardie
High Jump
Lucy Boules A A 3rd3rd 1.10m
Roxanne Hardie B B 5th5th 0.90m
U11 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson A A 4th4th 15.9
Finlay Stafford B B 1st1st 15.6
200m
Lucas Frame A A 4th4th 34.8
Matthew MacIver B B 5th5th 38.0
800m
Lucas Frame PB A A 5th5th 3:03.8
Matthew MacIver PB B B 3rd3rd 3:07.0
4x100m Relay
Alex Thomson  3rd3rd 69.7
Matthew MacIver
Finlay Stafford
Lucas Frame
High Jump
Finlay Stafford A A 7th7th 0.95m
Alex Thomson B B 3rd3rd 0.95m
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson PB A A 1st1st 13.4
Erin Cameron B B 4th4th 14.9
200m
Ella Watson A A 1st1st 28.7
Kirsten Morris B B 5th5th 34.1
1500m
Sophie Messenger PB A A 6th6th 6:04.1
Anna Allison B B 4th4th 6:06.2
70m Hurdles
Kirsten Morris A A 6th6th 17.4
4x100m Relay
Ella Watson  2nd2nd 59.9
Kirsten Morris
Erin Cameron
Sophie Messenger
Shot Put
Erin Cameron A A 3rd3rd 5.53m
Anna Allison B B 2nd2nd 5.37m
Discus
Erin Cameron A A 2nd2nd 12.99m
U13 Boys
100m
Elliot Frame PB A A 5th5th 14.8
Calum Anderson B B 5th5th 16.1
200m
Finlay Porteous A A 4th4th 31.7
Calum Anderson B B 6th6th 36.2
1500m
Elliot Frame A A 3rd3rd 5:02.2
James Vivian B B 2nd2nd 5:24.2
75m Hurdles
James Vivian PB A A 4th4th 16.7
4x100m Relay
Calum Anderson  2nd2nd 62.5
Finlay Porteous
James Vivian
Elliot Frame
Shot Put
Finlay Porteous A A 7th7th 4.89m
Calum Anderson B B 6th6th 4.08m
Discus
James Vivian A A 7th7th 10.17m
U15 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan A A 4th4th 13.7
Georgia Fraser PB B B 2nd2nd 14.0
300m
Isla Calvert A A 2nd2nd 43.2
Sophie Ure PB B B 4th4th 51.3
1500m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 5:03.4
Shannon Prevost B B 1st1st 6:00.6
75m Hurdles
Sophie Ure B B 6th6th 15.6
4x100m Relay
Alix Fairley  2nd2nd 55.9
Georgia Fraser
Isla Calvert
Emmie Meechan
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan PB A A 2nd2nd 4.46m
Georgia Fraser B B 4th4th 3.60m
Discus
Alix Fairley A A 1st1st 24.65m
Georgia Fraser PB B B 1st1st 17.44m
U15 Boys
100m
Tammo Foad PB A A 4th4th 12.7
Daniel Parkinson PB B B 1st1st 13.4
300m
Alastair Marshall A A 3rd3rd 43.9
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st 43.0
1500m
Alastair Marshall A A 2nd2nd 4:40.2
Fraser Morris B B 2nd2nd 5:10.7
4x100m Relay
Sam Jones  2nd2nd 54.4
Fraser Morris
Alastair Marshall
Tammo Foad
Long Jump
Alastair Marshall PB A A 3rd3rd 4.40m
Daniel Parkinson B B 2nd2nd 4.18m
Discus
Sam Jones A A 3rd3rd 15.49m
Daniel Parkinson B B 1st1st 15.45m
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best