Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 20 Jul 2016Wednesday 20 July 2016

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 3 h3 5th5th 15.43 1.0
Long Jump
Rachel Small  7th7th 2.74m
Roxanne Hardie PB  11th11th 2.32m
U11 Boys
80m
Jermaine Okocha PB Heat 1 h1 5th5th 13.31 0.4
Callen Weir Heat 2 h2 4th4th 14.89 -0.2
Joe Dennison Heat 3 h3 4th4th 14.19 1.0
Long Jump
Jermaine Okocha PB  5th5th 3.00m
Shot Put
Callen Weir PB  5th5th 5.17m
U13 Girls
100m
Erin Cameron Heat 10 h10 5th5th 15.70 -0.8
Kiera Duncan Heat 10 h10 6th6th 15.77 -0.8
Eve Neally PB Heat 11 h11 4th4th 15.87 -1.1
Unnam Chaudry Heat 11 h11 6th6th 16.45 -1.1
Niamh Cairney Heat 11 h11 7th7th 17.17 -1.1
Emma Bell PB Heat 13 h13 1st1st 16.58 -2.6
Caitlyn Fleming PB Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 17.59 -2.6
Chloe McLean Heat 13 h13 4th4th 22.00 -2.6
Ella Watson Heat 6 h6 7th7th 14.82 0.4
Sophie Ure Heat 7 h7 7th7th 15.28 -0.8
Aimee Halstead Heat 9 h9 1st1st 15.01 -0.9
High Jump
Eve Neally  9th9th 1.10m
Sophie Ure  12th12th 1.05m
Long Jump
Aimee Halstead  10th10th 3.64m
Erin Cameron  11th11th 3.62m
Unnam Chaudry PB  12th12th 3.55m
Niamh Cairney  20th20th 2.79m
Emma Bell  21st21st 2.67m
Javelin
Ella Watson  16th16th 9.89m
U13 Boys
100m
Angus McDonald Heat 11 h11 5th5th 15.89 -1.1
Ryan Allan PB Heat 12 h12 3rd3rd 15.53 -0.8
Calum McElwee PB Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 17.32 -2.6
Geosyl Okocha PB Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 14.77 1.5
Logan Tait PB Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 15.14 -0.9
1500m
James Vivian Heat 1 h1 5th5th 5:46.95
Euan MacIver Heat 1 h1 9th9th 5:53.01
Elliot Frame Heat 3 h3 9th9th 5:15.26
High Jump
James Vivian  4th4th 1.20m
Angus McDonald  9th9th 1.10m
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha PB  5th5th 3.99m
Elliot Frame  17th17th 3.26m
Calum McElwee PB  19th19th 3.01m
Shot Put
Logan Tait PB  7th7th 4.19m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  5th5th 26.69m
U15 Girls
100m
Megan Stevenson PB Heat 10 h10 1st1st 14.90 -0.8
Eve Cameron Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 14.65 -0.8
Sophie O'Mullan PB Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.68 -1.0
Rebecca Calder Heat 4 h4 6th6th 13.96 -1.0
Emmie Meechan PB Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 13.83 0.8
Lorna Ure Heat 7 h7 5th5th 14.67 -0.8
Emily Foster PB Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 14.36 1.5
Georgia Fraser PB Heat 8 h8 4th4th 14.92 1.5
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 43.00
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 9th9th 5:00.46
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan  7th7th 4.01m -0.1
Rachel Gibb  8th8th 3.96m -0.1
Eve Cameron  11th11th 3.29m 0.0
Triple Jump
Rebecca Calder  3rd3rd 9.72m 0.1
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb  3rd3rd 8.67m
Javelin
Iona McDonald  11th11th 15.40m
Isla Calvert  15th15th 10.52m
U15 Boys
100m
Alastair Marshall PB Heat 11 h11 1st1st 15.13 -1.1
Richard Arthurs PB Heat 12 h12 1st1st 13.16 -0.8
Andrew Cowie Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.52 0.0
Ryan Carroll PB Heat 7 h7 1st1st 13.94 -0.8
300m
Scott Kidd Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 50.70
Andrew Cowie Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 44.80
1500m
Daniel Parkinson Heat 2 h2 12th12th 6:00.91
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 h3 6th6th 5:10.92
High Jump
Aidan Brady  4th4th 1.50m
Scott Kidd  11th11th 1.10m
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown PB  6th6th 4.05m 0.0
Triple Jump
Aidan Brady  5th5th 9.50m 0.0
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  6th6th 20.73m
Daniel Parkinson PB  8th8th 19.17m
Ryan Carroll PB  10th10th 16.01m
U17 Women
100m
Chloe McAlear Heat 3 h3 5th5th 13.52 0.0
Courtney Moffat Heat 8 h8 7th7th 15.48 1.5
300m
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 2 h2 6th6th 46.67
Abby Duncan Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 46.01
Katie Crawford Heat 5 h5 4th4th 53.32
1500m
Courtney Moffat PB Heat 2 h2 4th4th 5:18.27
High Jump
Eve Allison  5th5th 1.45m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  8th8th 4.70m -0.9
Triple Jump
Abby Duncan PB  4th4th 9.58m 0.0
Javelin
Tia Henry PB  6th6th 24.71m
Eve Allison PB  12th12th 18.04m
U17 Men
100m
Kieran Swanson Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.17 -1.4
Fraser Steele PB Heat 1 h1 4th4th 12.18 -1.4
Harrison Spence PB Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12.29 -1.4
1500m
Adam Oumeziane Heat 3 h3 12th12th 5:30.06
High Jump
David Threlfall PB  3rd3rd 1.60m
Long Jump
David Threlfall PB  2nd2nd 5.34m 0.0
Kieran Swanson PB  3rd3rd 5.04m 0.0
Javelin
Adam Kirkwood  10th10th 22.04m
U20 Women
100m
Chloe Milne PB Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 15.07 -0.8
Long Jump
Taygan Henry  6th6th 4.76m -1.2
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  2nd2nd 9.10m
Chloe Milne  5th5th 6.78m
Javelin
Zoe Yule  5th5th 26.18m
Taygan Henry  9th9th 22.82m
U20 Men
1500m
Alastair White PB Heat 5 h5 4th4th 4:31.53
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 10.26m
Matthew Cutajar PB  4th4th 6.95m
Javelin
Matthew Cutajar PB  11th11th 21.30m
Senior Men
1500m
Jake Thomas PB Heat 6 h6 7th7th 4:05.08
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.79 -1.2
More Results
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best