Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 28 Aug 2016Sunday 28 August 2016

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules A A 7th7th 13.47
Kirsten Morris B B 6th6th 13.78
600m
Roxanne Hardie A A 7th7th 2:22.28
Kirsten Morris B B 7th7th 2:27.48
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A A 6th6th 3.10m
Kirsten Morris B B 6th6th 2.54m
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson A A 6th6th 14.73
Sophie Ure B B 3rd3rd 14.99
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 4th4th 2:41.85
Sophie Ure B B 5th5th 2:54.79
4x100m Relay
Charlie Maree Nolan  5th5th 60.61
Sophie Ure
Eve Neally
Erin Cameron
Long Jump
Erin Cameron A A 5th5th 3.81m
Eve Neally B B 8th8th 3.14m
Shot Put
Eve Neally A A 7th7th 5.52m
Erin Cameron B B 5th5th 5.27m
Javelin
Ella Watson A A 8th8th 8.72m
Charlie Maree Nolan B B 8th8th 6.36m
U13 Boys
100m
Logan Tait A A 6th6th 15.74
Finlay Porteous B B 4th4th 15.27
800m
Elliot Frame A A 2nd2nd 2:27.38
James Vivian B B 2nd2nd 2:41.51
4x100m Relay
Logan Tait  6th6th 60.68
Finlay Porteous
Angus McDonald
James Vivian
High Jump
James Vivian A A 7th7th 1.20m
Shot Put
Elliot Frame A A 7th7th 4.41m
Luke McAlear B B 5th5th 4.10m
Javelin
Angus McDonald A A 6th6th 11.69m
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie O'Mullan A A 6th6th 14.26
Rebecca Calder B B 3rd3rd 14.01
800m
Isla Calvert A A 2nd2nd 2:21.71
Alex White B B 8th8th 3:21.46
4x100m Relay
Rebecca Calder  4th4th 55.09
Sophie O'Mullan
Lorna Ure
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder A A 2nd2nd 4.62m
Rachel Gibb B B 5th5th 3.96m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley A A 3rd3rd 9.45m
Rachel Gibb B B 2nd2nd 7.92m
Discus
Alix Fairley A A 2nd2nd 22.39m
Georgia Fraser B B 3rd3rd 12.86m
U15 Boys
100m
Aidan Brady A A 5th5th 13.35
Richard Arthurs B B 1st1st 13.11
400m
Aidan Brady A A 1st1st 55.29
Aidan McKeown B B 6th6th 65.62
800m
Alastair Marshall A A 6th6th 2:26.18
Fraser Morris B B 7th7th 2:40.04
4x100m Relay
Aidan Brady  3rd3rd 53.13
Richard Arthurs
Fraser Morris
Matthew Boules
High Jump
Matthew Boules A A 4th4th 1.58m
Aidan Brady B B 1st1st 1.50m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules A A 4th4th 5.22m
Aidan McKeown B B 4th4th 4.22m
Shot Put
Matthew Boules A A 2nd2nd 9.79m
Aidan McKeown B B 3rd3rd 6.53m
U17 Women
100m
Chloe McAlear A A 3rd3rd 13.88
Abby Duncan B B 4th4th 14.06
300m
Chloe McAlear A A 5th5th 45.71
Abby Duncan B B 5th5th 46.21
800m
Courtney Moffat A A 5th5th 2:35.92
Eilidh Brown B B 2nd2nd 2:41.23
4x100m Relay
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 53.89
Abby Duncan
Eve Allison
Eilidh Brown
High Jump
Eve Allison A A 1st1st 1.55m
Shot Put
Eve Allison A A 5th5th 7.61m
Eilidh Brown B B 4th4th 7.01m
Javelin
Eve Allison A A 5th5th 20.54m
Abby Duncan B B 3rd3rd 15.44m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele A A 2nd2nd 12.38
400m
Fraser Steele A A 8th8th 60.05
Adam Oumeziane B B 6th6th 67.46
800m
Nathan Campbell A A 8th8th 2:19.06
Adam Oumeziane B B 5th5th 2:39.30
Long Jump
Nathan Campbell A A 8th8th 4.64m
Javelin
Fraser Steele A A 5th5th 21.54m
U20 Women
4x400m Relay
Hazel Shanley  2nd2nd 4:35.53
Tia Henry
Hannah Mairs
Nicole Kinghorn
Senior Women
100m
Hazel Shanley A A 1st1st 12.86
Tia Henry B B 2nd2nd 13.86
400m
Nicole Kinghorn A A 4th4th 65.52
Hannah Mairs B B 1st1st 75.14
800m
Nicole Kinghorn A A 2nd2nd 2:37.46
3000m
Hannah Mairs A A 4th4th 14:10.88
4x400m Leg
Tia Henry   66.67
Hannah Mairs   74.13
Nicole Kinghorn   70.94
Hazel Shanley   63.79
High Jump
Tia Henry A A 2nd2nd 1.55m
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley A A 1st1st 10.78m
Discus
Zoe Yule A A 2nd2nd 23.32m
Sharon Grierson B B 1st1st 18.12m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright A A 2nd2nd 11.91
Ian Hardacre B B 2nd2nd 12.30
400m
Shawn Wright A A 1st1st 49.80
Ian Hardacre B B 1st1st 52.95
800m
Jake Thomas A A 2nd2nd 1:57.11
Alastair White B B 2nd2nd 2:14.64
4x400m Relay
Ian Hardacre  1st1st 3:32.59
Jake Thomas
Alastair White
Shawn Wright
4x400m Leg
Ian Hardacre   53.69
Jake Thomas   53.71
Alastair White   55.73
Shawn Wright   49.46
High Jump
Alastair White A A 4th4th 1.50m
Shot Put
Shawn Wright A A 5th5th 7.28m
Matthew Cutajar B B 4th4th 6.26m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 38.32m
Jake Thomas B B 2nd2nd 30.95m
Masters Women
100m
Sue McDowall A A 4th4th 17.15
3000m
Sue McDowall A A 5th5th 14:45.61
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A A 1st1st 12.80
Gary Leek B B 1st1st 12.95
800m
Ewan Calvert A A 3rd3rd 2:19.38
Downloads