Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 22 Apr 2015Wednesday 22 April 2015

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Unnam Chaudry Heat 14 h14 6th6th 16.65
Erin Cameron Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 17.16
Kirsten Morris Heat 15 h15 5th5th 17.54
Faith Iyanda Heat 16 h16 3rd3rd 17.13
Aimee Halstead Heat 17 h17 1st1st 15.90
Sophie Messenger Heat 17 h17 3rd3rd 16.62
Emma Bell Heat 17 h17 6th6th 17.67
Chloe McLean Heat 18 h18 6th6th 22.55
Long Jump
Aimee Halstead  3rd3rd 3.22m
Unnam Chaudry  4th4th 3.19m
Erin Cameron  5th5th 2.97m
Sophie Messenger  6th6th 2.65m
Shot Put
Kirsten Morris  10th10th 3.30m
U11 Boys
100m
Luke McAlear Heat 17 h17 4th4th 17.11
Tyrese Satha Heat 17 h17 5th5th 17.40
Harrison Sloan Heat 17 h17 7th7th 17.78
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 2:43.31
Long Jump
James Vivian  1st1st 3.25m
Harrison Sloan  2nd2nd 2.95m
Luke McAlear  4th4th 2.81m
Tyrese Satha  5th5th 2.73m
U13 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 14.81
Georgia Stove Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 15.85
Ruby Box Heat 12 h12 7th7th 17.49
Sophie Ure Heat 13 h13 1st1st 16.02
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 13 h13 7th7th 16.74
Kerys Currie Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 15.65
Holly Dry Heat 14 h14 4th4th 16.43
Ailish King Heat 14 h14 7th7th 17.17
Lauren Park Heat 15 h15 1st1st 16.53
Eve Neally Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 16.62
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 8 h8 1st1st 14.32
800m
Kerys Currie Heat 2 h2 5th5th 3:00.05
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 3 h3 8th8th 2:49.47
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 4th4th 2:34.09
High Jump
Sophie O'Mullan  4th4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan  1st1st 3.80m
Isla Calvert  5th5th 3.53m
Ruby Box  6th6th 3.27m
Ailish King  10th10th 2.94m
Georgia Stove  11th11th 2.87m
Ellie Curnyn  13th13th 2.66m
Lauren Park  14th14th 2.59m
Holly Dry  16th16th 2.54m
Eve Neally  17th17th 2.52m
Sophie Ure  18th18th 2.51m
Anna Scott  19th19th 2.36m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  2nd2nd 8.29m
Anna Scott  8th8th 4.00m
Ellie Curnyn  9th9th 3.50m
Javelin
Alix Fairley  7th7th 13.33m
U13 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 14.78
Nathan Anderson Heat 15 h15 6th6th 17.90
Euan MacIver Heat 15 h15 7th7th 18.18
Harry McCormack Heat 16 h16 2nd2nd 16.85
Calum McElwee Heat 18 h18 4th4th 17.43
Geosyl Okocha Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 14.90
800m
Calum Rodger Heat 1 h1 8th8th 3:16.27
Dylan Tumilowicz Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:57.54
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 h3 4th4th 2:45.89
Adam Rayer Heat 3 h3 10th10th 2:50.30
High Jump
Joseph Fanning  4th4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  1st1st 4.00m
Geosyl Okocha  8th8th 3.39m
Harry McCormack  11th11th 3.19m
Euan MacIver  12th12th 3.12m
Joseph Fanning  13th13th 2.94m
Calum Rodger  14th14th 2.83m
Nathan Anderson  15th15th 2.81m
Adam Rayer  16th16th 2.77m
Shot Put
Calum McElwee  7th7th 4.01m
Javelin
Dylan Tumilowicz  5th5th 15.37m
Alastair Marshall  10th10th 12.52m
Scott Kidd  16th16th 6.63m
U15 Girls
100m
Tia Henry Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 13.78
Iona McDonald Heat 6 h6 6th6th 14.45
Natasha Farrell Heat 6 h6 7th7th 14.62
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 h7 1st1st 14.35
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 14.60
Rachel Gibb Heat 9 h9 5th5th 15.32
Katie Craig Heat 9 h9 7th7th 15.96
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 2 h2 4th4th 45.40
Rebecca Calder Heat 3 h3 1st1st 44.47
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 3 h3 5th5th 47.74
Eve Allison Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 48.08
Natasha Farrell Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 48.09
Abby Duncan Heat 4 h4 5th5th 49.67
Alex White Heat 4 h4 6th6th 53.75
Abby Leighton Heat 5 h5 5th5th 54.16
800m
Emma Davidson Heat 1 h1 9th9th 3:19.51
Eilidh Brown Heat 4 h4 12th12th 2:42.64
Sarah Calvert Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 2:18.02
High Jump
Tia Henry  6th6th 1.40m
Eve Allison  9th9th 1.30m
Rachel Gibb  14th14th 1.20m
Emma Davidson  15th15th 1.15m
Shot Put
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 6.79m
Heather Scott  3rd3rd 6.76m
Alex White  6th6th 5.75m
Javelin
Katie Craig  14th14th 9.42m
U15 Boys
100m
Harrison Spence Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.89
Kieran Swanson Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.92
David Threlfall Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 13.47
Aidan Brady Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 14.13
Ryan Carroll Heat 8 h8 7th7th 15.45
300m
Ciaran Evans Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 51.20
Aidan McKeown Heat 6 h6 4th4th 53.18
800m
Ciaran Evans Heat 1 h1 1st1st 3:01.86
Aidan McKeown Heat 3 h3 11th11th 2:53.10
High Jump
Kieran Swanson  4th4th 1.60m
Aidan Brady  9th9th 1.30m
Shot Put
David Threlfall  1st1st 7.95m
Javelin
Ryan Carroll  12th12th 9.89m
U17 Women
100m
Robyn Fairley Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.44
300m
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 h2 5th5th 45.44
800m
Umber Chaudry Heat 2 h2 12th12th 3:13.02
Hannah Mairs Heat 3 h3 6th6th 2:46.47
High Jump
Umber Chaudry  16th16th 1.10m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 9.01m
Robyn Fairley  8th8th 7.16m
Neve Curnyn  12th12th 6.04m
Javelin
Hannah Mairs  8th8th 9.36m
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.49
Joseph Kelly Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 12.97
Nicholas Wardlaw Heat 4 h4 1st1st 13.32
Ben Scott Heat 4 h4 6th6th 14.19
Adam Kirkwood Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 13.52
Michael Wards Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 14.37
400m
Ethan Heather Heat 3 h3 4th4th 57.28
Lewis O'Connor Heat 3 h3 5th5th 60.46
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 1.65m
Triple Jump
Adam Kirkwood  2nd2nd 9.86m
Shot Put
Ben Scott  4th4th 8.96m
Ethan Heather  10th10th 6.48m
U20 Women
800m
Mhegan Gill Heat 2 h2 11th11th 3:07.28
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  5th5th 8.82m
Javelin
Zoe Yule  3rd3rd 26.12m
U20 Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 1 h1 4th4th 12.69
400m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 5th5th 57.16
Triple Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 11.34m
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 10.28m
Senior Women
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  13th13th 5.64m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson  7th7th 15.45m
Senior Men
100m
Stephen Leek Heat 2 h2 5th5th 12.81
400m
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 h1 5th5th 52.61
Shot Put
John McOmish  6th6th 8.23m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  1st1st 36.69m
John McOmish  6th6th 23.48m
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.36
David Gornall Heat 4 h4 7th7th 14.40
High Jump
Kenny Leek  5th5th 1.50m
Shot Put
David Gornall  2nd2nd 9.73m
Gary Leek  7th7th 8.12m
Javelin
Kenny Leek  5th5th 25.01m
Downloads