Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 8 Sep 2019Sunday 8 September 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Grace Wilson   11.06 -1.0
Chloe Zelazny   10.42 -1.0
Caitlin Smyth   10.66 -1.0
Freya McMartin   11.25 -1.0
Amy Small   11.28 -1.0
600m
Chloe Zelazny   2:27.82
Grace Wilson   2:36.20
Amy Small   2:48.37
Caitlin Smyth   2:40.60
Freya McMartin   2:40.68
Shot Put
Chloe Zelazny   4.33m
Amy Small   3.64m
Caitlin Smyth   4.51m
Grace Wilson   2.62m
Freya McMartin   5.17m
Standing Long Jump
Amy Small   1.33m
Caitlin Smyth   1.65m
Grace Wilson   1.28m
Chloe Zelazny   1.52m
Freya McMartin   1.44m
Quadrathlon
Chloe Zelazny  1st1st 424
Caitlin Smyth  2nd2nd 373
Freya McMartin  3rd3rd 348
Grace Wilson  4th4th 278
Amy Small  5th5th 263
U9 Boys
60m
Christopher Kidd   12.85 1.7
Sam Spence   10.30 1.7
Solomon Stirling   12.35 1.7
Flynn Cameron   10.51 1.7
Millan Sharma   13.76 1.7
600m
Solomon Stirling   3:25.45
Millan Sharma   2:42.77
Sam Spence   2:16.18
Christopher Kidd   3:36.91
Flynn Cameron   2:22.99
Shot Put
Solomon Stirling   5.32m
Sam Spence   5.44m
Millan Sharma   5.86m
Flynn Cameron   5.73m
Christopher Kidd   4.76m
Standing Long Jump
Flynn Cameron   1.62m
Millan Sharma   1.31m
Sam Spence   1.56m
Solomon Stirling   1.32m
Christopher Kidd   1.16m
Quadrathlon
Sam Spence  1st1st 527
Flynn Cameron  2nd2nd 495
Millan Sharma  3rd3rd 258
Solomon Stirling  4th4th 223
Christopher Kidd  5th5th 176
U11 Girls
80m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 12.36 -0.9
Lexie Telford  2nd2nd 14.08 -0.9
Emma Foster  3rd3rd 14.18 -0.9
Rachael Tod  4th4th 14.27 -0.9
Skye Birkett  5th5th 15.23 -0.9
Ava Sher  6th6th 15.94 -0.9
150m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 23.13 0.0
Charlie McMillan  2nd2nd 24.24 0.0
Kirsty Crawshaw  3rd3rd 26.42 0.0
Lexie Telford  4th4th 26.68 0.0
Rachael Tod  5th5th 28.64 -0.6
Ava Sher  6th6th 32.44 0.0
600m
Kirsty Crawshaw  1st1st
Charlie McMillan  2nd2nd
High Jump
Charlie McMillan  1st1st 1.10m
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 3.41m -0.6
Kirsty Crawshaw  2nd2nd 3.05m -0.2
Emma Foster  3rd3rd 3.00m 1.0
Skye Birkett  4th4th 2.81m -0.4
Rachael Tod  5th5th 2.73m -0.4
Lexie Telford  6th6th 2.62m -0.2
Ava Sher  7th7th 1.91m -0.9
Shot Put
Skye Birkett  1st1st 4.94m
Emma Foster  2nd2nd 4.89m
U11 Boys
80m
Archie Hendry  1st1st 12.56 -0.1
Ryan Henderson  2nd2nd 12.78 -0.1
Marcel Halinowski  3rd3rd 12.83 -0.1
Ethan Robertson  4th4th 12.97 -0.1
Harris Cameron  5th5th 13.57 -0.1
Cameron Smith  6th6th 14.81 -0.1
Aaron Watson  7th7th 16.20 -0.1
150m
Archie Hendry  1st1st 23.80 -0.6
Marcel Halinowski  2nd2nd 24.33 -0.6
Connor Greenhorn  3rd3rd 24.34 -0.6
Harris Cameron  4th4th 25.18 -0.6
Arran Mackey  5th5th 26.87 -0.6
600m
Ryan Henderson  1st1st
Connor Greenhorn  2nd2nd
Ethan Robertson  3rd3rd
Arran Mackey  4th4th
Aaron Watson  5th5th
High Jump
Harris Cameron  1st1st 1.05m
Ethan Robertson  2nd2nd 0.90m
Long Jump
Archie Hendry  1st1st 3.42m -0.1
Connor Greenhorn  2nd2nd 3.26m -0.3
Cameron Smith  3rd3rd 2.90m -0.1
Aaron Watson  4th4th 2.46m -0.1
Shot Put
Ryan Henderson  1st1st 5.07m
Arran Mackey  2nd2nd 4.15m
Marcel Halinowski  3rd3rd 4.09m
U13 Girls
100m
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 15.01 -1.1
Grace Martin  2nd2nd 15.28 -1.1
Megan Forrester  3rd3rd 15.40 -1.1
Emma Miller  4th4th 16.06 -1.1
Anna Boyle  5th5th 16.70 -1.1
Vhairi Brown  6th6th 17.00 -1.0
Amy Tod  7th7th 17.06 -1.0
Clara Martin  8th8th 17.42 -1.0
200m
Grace Martin  1st1st 31.50 -0.3
Alannah Snowden  2nd2nd 32.33 -0.3
Emma Miller  3rd3rd 33.17 -0.3
Imogen Marshall  4th4th 34.76 -0.3
Anna Boyle  5th5th 35.10 0.3
Amy Tod  6th6th 35.74 0.3
Alice Reedie  7th7th 36.42 0.3
800m
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 2:38.09
Imogen Marshall  2nd2nd 2:59.62
1500m
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 6:19.93
70m Hurdles
Megan Forrester  1st1st 13.47 1.9
Lucy Boules  2nd2nd 13.50 1.9
High Jump
Grace Martin  1st1st 1.30m
Lucy Boules  1st1st 1.30m
Imogen Marshall  3rd3rd 1.10m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 3.84m -0.1
Alice Reedie  2nd2nd 3.71m -0.1
Emma Miller  3rd3rd 3.17m 0.1
Amy Tod  3rd3rd 3.17m -0.4
Anna Boyle  5th5th 2.63m 0.1
Clara Martin  6th6th 2.50m 0.2
Shot Put
Lucy Boules  1st1st 5.90m
Vhairi Brown  2nd2nd 5.62m
Clara Martin  3rd3rd 4.14m
Alice Reedie  4th4th 3.69m
Javelin
Megan Forrester  1st1st 14.79m
Vhairi Brown  2nd2nd 14.53m
Mia Sokoluk  3rd3rd 13.69m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 16.05m
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 14.23m
Hammer
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 14.89m
U13 Boys
100m
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 13.84 -0.4
Moray Butler  2nd2nd 14.60 -0.4
Finlay Cunningham  3rd3rd 14.85 -0.4
Joel Greig  4th4th 14.94 -0.4
Alex Thomson  5th5th 14.97 -0.4
200m
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 30.47 0.2
Finlay Cunningham  2nd2nd 31.24 0.2
Jonathan Mitchell  3rd3rd 32.31 0.2
800m
Moray Butler  1st1st 2:35.30
Joel Greig  2nd2nd 2:43.30
75m Hurdles
Alex Thomson  1st1st 18.66 1.9
Long Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 4.30m -0.3
Finlay Cunningham  2nd2nd 3.97m -0.3
Jonathan Mitchell  3rd3rd 3.24m 0.1
Shot Put
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 6.10m
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 5.68m
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell  1st1st 21.26m
Joel Greig  2nd2nd 11.33m
U15 Girls
100m
Ella Watson  1st1st 13.17 0.7
Kirsten Bowie  2nd2nd 13.49 0.7
Sophie Messenger  3rd3rd 13.55 0.7
Maia Campbell  4th4th 13.64 0.7
Rachael Nanor  5th5th 13.77 0.7
Charlize Robertson  6th6th 15.26 0.0
Kirsten Morris  7th7th 15.76 0.0
Naomi Cockburn  8th8th 16.69 0.0
Chloe McLean  9th9th 17.33 0.0
200m
Kirsten Bowie  1st1st 27.99 -0.4
Maia Campbell  2nd2nd 28.47 -0.4
Sophie Messenger  3rd3rd 28.70 -0.4
Rachael Nanor  4th4th 29.46 -0.4
Amy Taylor  5th5th 30.45 -0.4
Hannah Reedie  6th6th 32.37 0.2
Chloe McLean  7th7th 38.03 0.2
300m
Erin Cameron  1st1st 46.39
Charlize Robertson  2nd2nd 51.57
800m
Anna Allison  1st1st 2:43.43
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison  1st1st 13.77 1.9
Kirsten Morris  2nd2nd 16.65 1.9
High Jump
Sophie Messenger  1st1st 1.43m
Anna Allison  2nd2nd 1.40m
Long Jump
Amy Taylor  1st1st 3.85m -0.3
Rachael Nanor  2nd2nd 3.82m -0.9
Ella Watson  3rd3rd 3.76m -1.4
Hannah Reedie  4th4th 3.57m 0.0
Chloe McLean  5th5th 2.02m -0.6
Triple Jump
Erin Cameron  1st1st 9.03m 1.2
Shot Put
Ella Watson  1st1st 7.71m
Erin Cameron  2nd2nd 7.58m
Rachel Small  3rd3rd 6.34m
Amy Taylor  4th4th 5.86m
Kirsten Bowie  5th5th 5.05m
Hannah Stafford  6th6th 4.92m
Hannah Reedie  7th7th 4.83m
Kirsten Morris  8th8th 4.80m
Javelin
Hannah Stafford  1st1st 14.27m
Maia Campbell  2nd2nd 12.81m
Rachel Small  3rd3rd 11.86m
U15 Boys
100m
Rhys Ross  1st1st 12.63 -1.1
Nathan Dowie  2nd2nd 12.79 -1.1
Lucas Reiter  3rd3rd 14.33 -1.1
Cameron Butler  4th4th 15.03 -1.1
200m
Nathan Dowie  1st1st 25.79 0.9
Lucas Reiter  2nd2nd 30.09 0.9
Cameron Butler  3rd3rd 30.83 0.9
300m
Rhys Ross  1st1st 41.51
Ryan Simm  2nd2nd 45.32
800m
Logan Beagley  1st1st 2:10.11
Elliot Frame  2nd2nd 2:15.05
Ryan Simm  3rd3rd 2:29.81
High Jump
Jamie Black  1st1st 1.25m
Long Jump
Nathan Dowie  1st1st 4.78m -0.3
Rhys Ross  2nd2nd 4.58m 0.2
Cameron Butler  3rd3rd 3.60m 0.2
Lucas Reiter  4th4th 3.58m 0.7
Shot Put
Jamie Black  1st1st 6.37m
Ryan Simm  2nd2nd 5.33m
U17 Women
100m
Sophie Ure  1st1st 14.89 0.7
200m
Sophie Ure  1st1st 31.53 -0.4
300m
Zoe Dunn  1st1st 47.84
800m
Zoe Dunn  1st1st 2:38.74
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Zoe Dunn  1st1st 3.90m 0.8
Triple Jump
Sophie Ure  1st1st 7.91m 0.8
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 10.83m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  1st1st 21.55m
Discus
Alix Fairley  1st1st 26.26m
Hammer
Alix Fairley  1st1st 43.48m
U17 Men
100m
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 11.98 -0.5
Ryan Duncan  2nd2nd 12.70 -0.5
Daniel Parkinson  3rd3rd 12.85 -0.5
Angus McDonald  4th4th 12.90 -0.5
Logan Tait  5th5th 13.71 -0.5
200m
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 24.29 -2.0
Ryan Duncan  2nd2nd 26.06 -2.0
Angus McDonald  3rd3rd 26.15 -2.0
Dominic Boyle  4th4th 27.27 -2.0
Jonathan Marshall  5th5th 27.75 -2.0
Scott Kidd  6th6th 28.07 0.9
Logan Tait  7th7th 29.01 -2.0
400m
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 52.21
Angus McDonald  2nd2nd 58.36
800m
Fraser Morris  1st1st 1:58.26
Andrew McGill  2nd2nd 1:58.80
Jonathan Marshall  3rd3rd 2:12.88
High Jump
Logan Campbell  1st1st 1.60m
Ryan Duncan  2nd2nd 1.40m
Dominic Boyle  2nd2nd 1.40m
Long Jump
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 5.31m -0.2
Dominic Boyle  2nd2nd 4.91m -0.9
Angus McDonald  3rd3rd 4.75m 0.0
Ryan Duncan  4th4th 4.65m -0.1
Logan Tait  5th5th 4.26m 0.2
Triple Jump
Dominic Boyle  1st1st 10.01m -0.4
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 10.28m
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 9.19m
Logan Tait  3rd3rd 5.52m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 28.06m
Discus
Logan Campbell  1st1st 22.60m
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 20.05m
Senior Women
100m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 13.23 -1.5
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 13.47 -1.5
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 13.51 -1.5
200m
Abby Duncan  1st1st 27.97 0.3
Eilidh Brown  2nd2nd 28.03 0.3
Katie Crawford  3rd3rd 30.48 0.3
400m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 61.54
800m
Katie Craig  1st1st 2:19.09
1500m
Katie Craig  1st1st 4:49.37
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 4.13m 0.0
Eilidh Brown  2nd2nd 3.87m -0.2
Katie Crawford  3rd3rd 3.13m 1.3
Triple Jump
Abby Duncan  1st1st 8.87m 0.5
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 7.77m
Eilidh Brown  2nd2nd 6.39m
Iona McDonald  3rd3rd 6.24m
Katie Crawford  4th4th 5.13m
Javelin
Iona McDonald  1st1st 13.89m
Katie Crawford  2nd2nd 12.74m
Rachel Gibb  3rd3rd 11.35m
Discus
Abby Duncan  1st1st 15.71m
Senior Men
100m
Fraser Steele  1st1st 11.78 -1.0
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 11.90 -1.0
Richard Arthurs  3rd3rd 12.14 -1.0
Michael Wards  4th4th 12.55 -1.0
Calum McLean  5th5th 12.68 1.4
Ryan Carroll  6th6th 12.84 -1.0
Andrew Russell  7th7th 12.86 1.4
Aidan McKeown  8th8th 12.98 1.4
Ryan White  9th9th 16.23 1.4
200m
Richard Arthurs  1st1st 23.87 0.8
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 23.91 0.8
Ryan Carroll  3rd3rd 25.61 0.8
Michael Wards  4th4th 25.77 0.8
Alastair White  5th5th 26.39 1.1
Ryan White  6th6th 34.48 1.1
400m
Richard Arthurs  1st1st 53.21
Cameron Tweedie  2nd2nd 67.80
800m
Alastair White  1st1st 2:18.34
Cameron Tweedie  2nd2nd 2:43.80
1500m
Alastair White  1st1st 4:49.09
Cameron Tweedie  2nd2nd 5:23.88
Ryan White  3rd3rd 6:38.78
High Jump
Matthew Power  1st1st 1.60m
Alastair White  2nd2nd 1.45m
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 5.22m 0.5
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 4.92m -0.4
Ryan White  3rd3rd 3.29m 0.0
Cameron Tweedie  4th4th 3.16m 0.7
Shot Put
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 8.59m
Richard Arthurs  2nd2nd 7.69m
Ryan Carroll  3rd3rd 6.70m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 34.35m
Downloads