Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 16 Sep 2018Sunday 16 September 2018

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Skye Robertson   11.08 2.0
Caitlin Smyth   11.55 2.0
Ellie Kennedy   11.26 2.0
Jessica McCulloch   11.66 2.0
Lexie Telford   11.05 2.0
Nicole Vivian   11.21 2.0
Lily-Rose Bell   11.93 2.0
600m
Skye Robertson   2:27.06
Caitlin Smyth   2:50.86
Ellie Kennedy   2:32.28
Jessica McCulloch   2:51.42
Lexie Telford   2:48.11
Nicole Vivian   2:27.97
Lily-Rose Bell   3:07.61
Long Jump
Skye Robertson   2.38m
Caitlin Smyth   1.75m
Ellie Kennedy   1.78m
Jessica McCulloch   1.37m
Lexie Telford   1.90m
Nicole Vivian   2.71m
Lily-Rose Bell   2.07m
Shot Put
Skye Robertson   3.38m
Caitlin Smyth   3.51m
Ellie Kennedy   3.34m
Jessica McCulloch   5.19m
Nicole Vivian   5.37m
Lily-Rose Bell   3.87m
U9 Boys
60m
Cameron Watson-Inglis   12.08 w 2.2
Ted Lomas   11.58 w 2.2
Sonny Strachan   12.15 w 2.2
Anton Valanraj   12.05 w 2.2
Teagan Sillars   11.08
Connor Greenhorn   10.49
Aaron Watson   13.17
Ross Vivian   11.55
Jacob Salia-Bao   12.16
600m
Cameron Watson-Inglis   3:10.57
Ted Lomas   2:49.92
Sonny Strachan   3:02.63
Anton Valanraj   3:21.62
Teagan Sillars   2:25.82
Connor Greenhorn   2:09.56
Aaron Watson   2:58.44
Ross Vivian   2:30.66
Jacob Salia-Bao   2:57.36
Long Jump
Cameron Watson-Inglis   1.55m
Ted Lomas   2.01m
Sonny Strachan   1.27m
Anton Valanraj   2.04m
Teagan Sillars   1.77m
Connor Greenhorn   2.09m
Aaron Watson   1.96m
Ross Vivian   2.66m
Jacob Salia-Bao   1.63m
Shot Put
Cameron Watson-Inglis   3.35m
Ted Lomas   3.34m
Sonny Strachan   3.46m
Anton Valanraj   3.97m
Teagan Sillars   4.02m
Connor Greenhorn   5.07m
Aaron Watson   3.40m
Ross Vivian   5.63m
Jacob Salia-Bao   3.52m
U11 Girls
80m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 13.09 -0.4
Alice Reedie  2nd2nd 14.45 -0.4
Clara Martin  3rd3rd 15.51 -0.4
150m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 25.57 0.1
Clara Martin  2nd2nd 29.88 0.1
Long Jump
Alice Reedie  1st1st 2.57m 1.2
Clara Martin  2nd2nd 1.74m 1.4
U11 Boys
80m
Moray Butler  1st1st 12.68 -1.6
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 13.14 -1.6
Jonathan Mitchell  3rd3rd 13.38 -1.6
Archie Hendry  4th4th 13.72 -1.6
Lewis MacKerracher  5th5th 13.76 -1.6
Charlie Christopher  6th6th 15.53 -0.4
Campbell Menzies  7th7th 16.43 -1.6
150m
Moray Butler  1st1st 22.92 -3.3
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 24.71 -3.3
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 24.93 -3.3
Lewis MacKerracher  4th4th 24.98 -3.3
Campbell Menzies  5th5th 34.90 -3.3
600m
Moray Butler  1st1st 2:04.38
Charlie Christopher  2nd2nd 2:40.18
Long Jump
Alex Thomson  1st1st 3.33m 1.4
Jonathan Mitchell  2nd2nd 3.23m 1.2
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 2.50m 0.9
Campbell Menzies  4th4th 1.91m 1.4
Shot Put
Lewis MacKerracher  1st1st 5.19m
Jonathan Mitchell  2nd2nd 5.15m
U13 Girls
100m
Maia Campbell  1st1st 14.34 0.1
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 15.62 0.1
Grace Martin  3rd3rd 15.92 0.1
Amy Taylor  4th4th 16.17 0.7
Hannah Reedie  5th5th 16.27 0.1
Megan Forrester  6th6th 16.69 0.1
Imogen Marshall  7th7th 17.30 0.7
Vhairi Brown  8th8th 18.41 0.7
200m
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 32.90 -3.0
Rebecca Stirling  2nd2nd 32.91 -3.0
Grace Martin  3rd3rd 33.48 -3.0
Megan Forrester  4th4th 36.06 -3.0
Sarah Badrane  5th5th 36.88 -3.0
800m
Rebecca Stirling  1st1st 2:51.20
Kirsten Morris  2nd2nd 3:13.72
Sarah Badrane  3rd3rd 3:17.19
Hannah Stafford  4th4th 3:17.66
Imogen Marshall  5th5th 3:26.94
1500m
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 5:27.99
Roxanne Hardie  2nd2nd 6:23.26
70m Hurdles
Maia Campbell  1st1st 12.66 1.0
Lucy Boules  2nd2nd 13.11 1.0
Isla Lindsay  3rd3rd 18.12 1.0
High Jump
Grace Martin  1st1st 1.25m
Lucy Boules  2nd2nd 1.20m
Rachel Small  3rd3rd 1.05m
Isla Lindsay  4th4th 1.00m
Long Jump
Lucy Boules  1st1st 3.56m 0.1
Roxanne Hardie  2nd2nd 3.49m -0.5
Megan Forrester  3rd3rd 3.32m -0.7
Amy Taylor  4th4th 3.22m -0.7
Hannah Reedie  5th5th 3.06m -0.2
Sarah Badrane  6th6th 2.69m -0.7
Shot Put
Rachel Small  1st1st 5.17m
Rebecca Stirling  2nd2nd 5.00m
Hannah Stafford  3rd3rd 4.92m
Kirsten Morris  4th4th 4.59m
Vhairi Brown  5th5th 4.18m
Javelin
Amy Taylor  1st1st 14.47m
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 12.93m
Hannah Stafford  3rd3rd 10.33m
Vhairi Brown  4th4th 10.17m
Maia Campbell  5th5th 9.35m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 13.69m
Hannah Reedie  2nd2nd 10.47m
U13 Boys
100m
Cameron Butler  1st1st 15.42 0.7
Ryan Stirling  2nd2nd 15.46 0.7
Taylor Thomson  3rd3rd 16.89 0.7
Adam Brown  4th4th 19.77 0.7
200m
Jay Turnbull  1st1st 33.19 0.2
800m
Jay Turnbull  1st1st 3:00.93
1500m
Adam Brown  1st1st 7:12.69
High Jump
Cameron Butler  1st1st 1.20m
Long Jump
Cameron Butler  1st1st 3.80m -0.5
Jay Turnbull  2nd2nd 3.39m -0.9
Ryan Stirling  3rd3rd 3.30m -0.3
Taylor Thomson  4th4th 2.96m -2.5
Adam Brown  5th5th 2.73m -0.5
U15 Girls
100m
Ella Watson  1st1st 13.62 1.4
Sophie Messenger  2nd2nd 14.39 1.4
Rachael Nanor  3rd3rd 14.46 1.4
Shannon Evans  4th4th 14.48 1.4
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie  5th5th 16.14 1.4
Chloe McLean  6th6th 18.13 1.4
200m
Ella Watson  1st1st 28.94 0.2
Shannon Evans  2nd2nd 29.68 0.2
Sophie Messenger  3rd3rd 30.42 0.2
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie  4th4th 32.97 0.2
Chloe McLean  5th5th 39.35 0.2
300m
Erin Cameron  1st1st 48.68
Rachael Nanor  2nd2nd 49.47
800m
Sophie Ure  1st1st 2:45.90
Shannon Prevost  2nd2nd 2:50.06
Anna Allison  3rd3rd 2:51.89
Zoe Dunn  4th4th 2:52.66
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan  1st1st 5:43.35
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison  1st1st 15.13 1.0
High Jump
Sophie Messenger  1st1st 1.35m
Zoe Dunn  2nd2nd 1.30m
Long Jump
Ella Watson  1st1st 4.64m 0.8
Zoe Dunn  2nd2nd 3.69m 0.5
Rachael Nanor  3rd3rd 2.90m 0.3
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie  4th4th 2.80m 0.3
Triple Jump
Erin Cameron  1st1st 8.40m -2.2
Sophie Ure  2nd2nd 8.05m -0.8
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost  1st1st 6.91m
Anna Allison  2nd2nd 6.07m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  1st1st 19.86m
Discus
Shannon Prevost  1st1st 15.47m
Erin Cameron  2nd2nd 14.95m
U15 Boys
100m
Ryan Duncan  1st1st 13.40 -0.7
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 13.46 -0.7
Logan Tait  3rd3rd 14.28 -0.7
Finlay Porteous  4th4th 15.41 -0.7
200m
Angus McDonald  1st1st 27.84 -1.5
Logan Tait  2nd2nd 29.32 -1.5
Jonathan Marshall  3rd3rd 29.91 -1.5
Finlay Porteous  4th4th 31.14 -1.5
300m
Angus McDonald  1st1st 43.27
800m
Jonathan Marshall  1st1st 2:37.50
1500m
Andrew McGill  1st1st 4:31.25
High Jump
Ryan Duncan  1st1st 1.45m
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 1.35m
Jonathan Marshall  3rd3rd 1.30m
Long Jump
Angus McDonald  1st1st 4.32m 0.4
Logan Tait  2nd2nd 3.82m 0.3
Shot Put
David Batley  1st1st 9.14m
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 8.86m
Nathan Dallman  3rd3rd 8.07m
Finlay Porteous  4th4th 5.94m
Jude Robertson  5th5th 4.97m
Javelin
David Batley  1st1st 29.95m
Ryan Duncan  2nd2nd 25.20m
Jude Robertson  3rd3rd 10.64m
Discus
Nathan Dallman  1st1st 17.32m
100m (RR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 23.94 -0.7
200m (RR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 52.27 -1.5
300m (RR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 85.61
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 13.89 -3.0
Georgia Fraser  2nd2nd 14.90 -3.0
200m
Katie Craig  1st1st 29.97 0.4
300m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 42.58
Katie Craig  2nd2nd 46.81
800m
Katie Craig  1st1st 2:35.06
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 10.74m
Iona McDonald  2nd2nd 6.79m
Javelin
Iona McDonald  1st1st 10.42m
Discus
Alix Fairley  1st1st 23.69m
Hammer
Alix Fairley  1st1st 42.74m
U17 Men
100m
Andrew Cowie  1st1st 12.42 -0.8
Ryan Carroll  2nd2nd 12.74 -0.8
Daniel Parkinson  3rd3rd 12.99 -0.8
Dominic Boyle  4th4th 13.18 -0.8
Lewis MacIver  5th5th 13.19 -0.8
Aidan McKeown  6th6th 13.58 -1.5
Sam Jones  7th7th 13.74 -1.5
Luke Berriman  8th8th 13.95 -1.5
Fraser Holman  9th9th 15.24 -0.8
200m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 23.59 -0.2
Lewis MacIver  2nd2nd 25.86 -0.2
Ryan Carroll  3rd3rd 26.25 -0.2
Dominic Boyle  4th4th 26.68 -0.2
Luke Berriman  5th5th 27.76 -0.2
400m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 51.55
Andrew Cowie  2nd2nd 57.04
Lewis MacIver  3rd3rd 57.12
800m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 2:03.79
Fraser Morris  2nd2nd 2:17.16
Fraser Holman  3rd3rd 2:32.68
100m Hurdles
Matthew Boules  1st1st 15.49 0.9
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.60m
Sam Jones  2nd2nd 1.45m
Dominic Boyle  3rd3rd 1.35m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 5.80m 0.6
Aidan McKeown  2nd2nd 5.23m -0.1
Dominic Boyle  3rd3rd 4.76m 0.4
Ryan Carroll  4th4th 4.75m 0.1
Andrew Cowie  5th5th 4.57m -0.9
Owen McDonald  6th6th 4.26m 0.0
Lewis MacIver  7th7th 4.18m 0.5
Fraser Holman  8th8th 4.08m 0.4
Sam Jones  9th9th 3.86m 0.4
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 9.52m
Sam Jones  2nd2nd 7.79m
Luke Berriman  3rd3rd 7.29m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 28.73m
Discus
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 21.07m
Aidan McKeown  2nd2nd 20.85m
Aidan Brady  3rd3rd 13.77m
Hammer
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 20.31m
Senior Women
100m
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 14.05 -3.0
Eilidh Brown  2nd2nd 14.36 -3.0
Eve Allison  3rd3rd 14.89 -3.0
200m
Tia Henry  1st1st 27.97 0.4
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 29.08 0.4
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 29.66 0.4
100m Hurdles
Tia Henry  1st1st 16.38 0.9
High Jump
Eve Allison  1st1st 1.50m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 5.05m 2.0
Triple Jump
Eilidh Brown  1st1st 7.14m -1.5
Shot Put
Tia Henry  1st1st 10.05m
Eve Allison  2nd2nd 7.98m
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 7.46m
Eilidh Brown  4th4th 6.56m
Javelin
Eve Allison  1st1st 19.67m
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 10.57m
Discus
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 16.28m
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 14.01m
Senior Men
100m
Fraser Steele  1st1st 11.81 1.0
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 12.71 1.0
David Threlfall  3rd3rd 12.75 1.0
Michael Wards  4th4th 12.78 1.0
Calum McLean  5th5th 13.72 -1.5
200m
Matthew Power  1st1st 25.11 0.7
Michael Wards  2nd2nd 26.06 0.7
Calum McLean  3rd3rd 27.43 0.7
Ryan White  4th4th 33.19 0.7
400m
Alastair White  1st1st 60.71
Michael Wards  2nd2nd 62.77
800m
Alastair White  1st1st 2:27.19
1500m
Jonathan Kennedy  1st1st 4:28.12
Ryan White  2nd2nd 6:03.74
High Jump
David Threlfall  1st1st 1.65m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.51m 1.4
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 5.40m -1.7
Alastair White  3rd3rd 4.83m 0.3
Matthew Power  4th4th 4.46m 1.7
Jonathan Kennedy  5th5th 4.38m 0.7
Calum McLean  6th6th 3.76m 0.6
Triple Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 10.71m -2.7
Shot Put
David Threlfall  1st1st 8.23m
Fraser Steele  2nd2nd 8.03m
Matthew Power  5th5th 5.96m
Shot Put
Calum McLean  3rd3rd 7.51m
Jonathan Kennedy  4th4th 6.07m
Javelin
Jonathan Kennedy  1st1st 14.93m
Downloads