Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sat 16 Sep 2017Saturday 16 September 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Nicole Vivian   11.89 -1.4
600m
Nicole Vivian   2:40.08
Long Jump
Nicole Vivian   2.59m -0.6
Shot Put
Nicole Vivian   4.40m
U9 Boys
60m
Kiegan McIlduff   10.51 -1.4
Aaron Watson   13.41 -1.4
Jay Frame   12.01 -1.4
Jack Robertson   10.76 -1.4
Ross Vivian   11.69 -1.4
600m
Aaron Watson   3:03.68
Kiegan McIlduff   2:28.34
Jack Robertson   2:23.95
Jay Frame   2:35.88
Ross Vivian   2:39.70
Long Jump
Aaron Watson   1.87m -0.2
Kiegan McIlduff   1.99m -0.1
Jack Robertson   2.03m -0.5
Jay Frame   1.69m -0.2
Ross Vivian   2.68m -0.2
Shot Put
Jack Robertson   4.32m
Jay Frame   3.54m
Ross Vivian   4.98m
Aaron Watson   3.10m
Kiegan McIlduff   4.05m
U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden   12.66 -1.2
Mia Sokoluk   13.10 -1.2
Lucy Boules   13.32 -1.2
Megan Forrester  4th4th 13.51 -1.2
Anna Boyle  5th5th 14.73 -1.2
Heather Sutherland  6th6th 17.17 -1.2
150m
Alannah Snowden   24.28 -0.7
Megan Forrester PB   25.93 -0.7
Anna Boyle PB   27.57 -0.7
600m
Mia Sokoluk PB   2:04.39
Roxanne Hardie   2:20.46
High Jump
Lucy Boules   1.05m
Megan Forrester   1.00m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden   3.46m 0.1
Roxanne Hardie   2.85m -1.0
Mia Sokoluk   2.81m 0.2
Anna Boyle PB  4th4th 2.23m -0.3
Heather Sutherland  5th5th 2.10m -0.3
Shot Put
Lucy Boules PB   5.16m
Roxanne Hardie PB   4.26m
Heather Sutherland   2.63m
U11 Boys
150m
Alex Thomson PB   24.54 -1.3
Lucas Frame   24.64 -1.3
Max Pickard PB   25.50 -1.3
Gregor Calvert  4th4th 26.18 -1.3
Matthew MacIver  5th5th 27.74 -1.3
600m
Max Pickard   2:08.08
Gregor Calvert   2:09.36
Lucas Frame PB   2:10.79
Alex Thomson PB  4th4th 2:17.58
Matthew MacIver PB  5th5th 2:17.69
Long Jump
Max Pickard PB   3.20m -0.4
Alex Thomson PB   3.15m -0.1
Lucas Frame   2.83m -0.3
Gregor Calvert PB  4th4th 2.78m 0.1
Matthew MacIver  5th5th 2.37m -0.2
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson   13.67 -0.5
Maia Campbell   15.14 -0.5
Rachel Small   16.55 -0.5
Chloe McLean PB  4th4th 19.13 -0.5
200m
Ella Watson   29.77 -0.9
Maia Campbell PB   30.64 -0.9
Erin Cameron   31.14 -0.9
Chloe McLean  4th4th 43.30 -0.9
800m
Anna Allison   2:59.46
Kirsten Morris   3:13.05
70m Hurdles
Anna Allison   14.42 -0.5
Kirsten Morris PB   16.60 -0.5
Long Jump
Ella Watson CRPB   4.44m -0.6
Erin Cameron   3.94m -0.5
Rachel Small PB   2.82m -0.6
Chloe McLean  4th4th 1.84m -0.7
Shot Put
Erin Cameron   6.36m
Maia Campbell   4.90m
Kirsten Morris   3.79m
Javelin
Anna Allison   9.63m
Discus
Rachel Small   9.62m
U13 Boys
100m
Rhys Ross PB   14.31 -0.5
Finlay Porteous PB   15.15 -0.5
Jake Leighton   15.99 -0.5
Calum Anderson  4th4th 16.42 -0.5
Dylan Richardson PB  5th5th 16.96 -0.5
200m
Rhys Ross PB   30.29 -1.3
James Vivian   31.18 -1.3
Finlay Porteous   31.20 -1.3
Dylan Richardson  4th4th 34.29 -1.3
Jamie Black  5th5th 35.61 -1.3
Calum Anderson  6th6th 35.85 -1.3
800m
Jake Leighton   3:02.73
1500m
James Vivian   5:19.32
75m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland   18.19 -0.6
Long Jump
James Vivian   4.25m -0.9
Jamie Black PB   3.05m -0.4
Daniel Sutherland   2.97m -0.8
Shot Put
Finlay Porteous PB   5.46m
Rhys Ross   4.77m
Calum Anderson PB   4.69m
Javelin
Dylan Richardson   13.83m
Discus
Daniel Sutherland   6.39m
U15 Girls
100m
Georgia Fraser   14.23 -0.5
Eve Neally   15.37 -0.5
Chloe Anderson   15.78 -0.5
200m
Georgia Fraser   29.50 -0.8
Eve Neally   32.20 -0.8
Nicola Hamilton PB   32.46 -0.8
Chloe Anderson  4th4th 33.12 -0.8
300m
Sophie Ure   51.49
800m
Isla Calvert   2:15.66
Charlie Maree Nolan   2:36.32
1500m
Isla Calvert   4:38.48
Charlie Maree Nolan   5:19.48
75m Hurdles
Sophie Ure   14.73 -0.6
Long Jump
Isla Calvert PB   3.98m -1.1
Nicola Hamilton PB   3.60m -1.1
Chloe Anderson   2.58m -1.2
Shot Put
Alix Fairley   9.11m
Eve Neally   5.75m
Charlie Maree Nolan   5.27m
Nicola Hamilton  4th4th 5.07m
Javelin
Sophie Ure PB   18.29m
Discus
Alix Fairley   29.17m
Georgia Fraser   14.48m
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie   12.72 -0.7
Tammo Foad   13.30 -0.7
Lewis MacIver   13.99 -0.7
Angus McDonald PB  4th4th 14.06 -0.7
Luke Berriman  5th5th 14.54 -0.7
Euan MacIver  6th6th 16.26 -0.7
Michael O'Connor  7th7th 16.85 -0.7
200m
Daniel Parkinson PB   26.79 -0.5
Tammo Foad   27.20 -0.5
Lewis MacIver   27.74 -0.5
Christopher Castillo  4th4th 28.47 -0.5
Luke Berriman PB  5th5th 29.88 -0.5
300m
Andrew Cowie PB   40.07
Fraser Morris   41.80
Logan Tait   48.04
800m
Fraser Morris   2:23.45
Jonathan Marshall   2:31.71
Angus McDonald   2:31.81
1500m
Jonathan Marshall   5:13.83
Ross Paterson   5:54.45
80m Hurdles
Logan Tait   18.10 -0.5
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall PB   1.30m
Owen McDonald   1.25m
Euan MacIver   1.20m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie   4.12m -1.3
Lewis MacIver   3.94m -2.0
Michael O'Connor PB   3.78m -0.5
Angus McDonald  4th4th 3.68m -1.3
Owen McDonald  5th5th 3.59m -0.2
Logan Tait  6th6th 3.56m -0.5
Fraser Morris  7th7th 2.87m -1.1
Ross Paterson  8th8th 2.63m -1.7
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson   9.32m
Luke Berriman   6.38m
Scott Kidd   5.25m
Ross Paterson  4th4th 4.11m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson PB   29.72m
Euan MacIver   12.90m
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald   13.18 -0.4
Rebecca Calder PB   13.33 -0.4
Abby Duncan   13.68 -0.4
Eilidh Brown  4th4th 14.06 -0.4
Aisling McCusker  5th5th 15.24 -0.4
200m
Iona McDonald   26.87 -0.9
Abby Duncan   28.84 -0.9
Eilidh Brown   29.77 -0.9
300m
Iona McDonald   41.29
Rebecca Calder PB   41.69
Abby Duncan   47.97
Alex White  4th4th 58.68
800m
Katie Craig   2:27.88
Courtney Moffat   2:31.88
Eilidh Brown   2:42.99
Alex White  4th4th 3:07.22
1500m
Katie Craig PB   5:06.41
Courtney Moffat   5:18.65
80m Hurdles
Tia Henry   12.87 -0.4
Eve Allison   13.35 -0.4
300m Hurdles
Eve Allison   49.54
High Jump
Eve Allison   1.55m
Long Jump
Tia Henry   4.97m -0.9
Rebecca Calder   4.75m -0.5
Courtney Moffat PB   3.61m -0.9
Aisling McCusker  4th4th 3.57m -0.5
Alex White  5th5th 3.37m -0.9
Triple Jump
Rebecca Calder PB   10.11m -1.4
Abby Duncan   8.58m -1.4
Shot Put
Tia Henry   10.05m
Rachel Gibb   8.81m
Eilidh Brown PB   7.97m
Aisling McCusker PB  4th4th 7.53m
Iona McDonald PB  5th5th 6.89m
Javelin
Tia Henry CRPB   27.86m
Eve Allison   20.21m
Courtney Moffat   14.20m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele   11.93 -0.5
Richard Arthurs PB   12.03 -0.5
Matthew Boules   12.51 -0.5
David Threlfall  4th4th 12.75 -0.5
Aidan McKeown PB  5th5th 13.40 -0.5
Ryan Carroll PB  6th6th 13.47 -0.5
Finlay MacIver  7th7th 15.25 -0.5
200m
Aidan Brady   23.40 -0.7
Fraser Steele   24.11 -0.7
Richard Arthurs   24.76 -0.7
Ryan Carroll PB  4th4th 27.12 -0.7
400m
Aidan Brady   51.19
Richard Arthurs PB   56.94
800m
Aidan Brady PB   2:04.25
Ruari Bell PB   2:17.53
Calum Ireland   2:37.75
1500m
Ruari Bell PB   4:45.63
Finlay MacIver   5:26.86
100m Hurdles
Matthew Boules PB   16.34 -0.9
High Jump
Matthew Boules CRPB   1.83m
David Threlfall   1.70m
Long Jump
David Threlfall PB   5.50m -0.8
Matthew Boules   5.47m -0.4
Aidan McKeown   4.76m -1.6
Shot Put
David Threlfall   9.00m
Ruari Bell PB   8.32m
Fraser Steele   8.14m
Richard Arthurs  4th4th 7.59m
Calum Ireland  5th5th 7.19m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown   22.21m
Ruari Bell PB   19.50m
Finlay MacIver PB   18.12m
Fraser Steele  4th4th 16.01m
Ryan Carroll  5th5th 15.81m
Calum Ireland  6th6th 14.10m
Discus
Aidan McKeown PB   20.77m
Calum Ireland   20.56m
Aidan Brady   18.31m
Senior Women
100m
Chloe McAlear   13.82 -0.4
Sharon Grierson   17.14 -0.4
200m
Chloe McAlear   28.86 -1.1
Hannah Mairs   32.75 -1.1
1500m
Hannah Mairs   5:51.58
400m Hurdles
Hannah Mairs   78.37
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear   7.42m
Sharon Grierson   6.74m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson   16.12m
Discus
Sharon Grierson PB   19.66m
Chloe McAlear   17.07m
Hannah Mairs   11.42m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power   12.44 -0.5
Michael Wards PB   12.48 -0.5
Stephen Leek   12.62 -0.5
Andrew Russell  4th4th 13.47 -0.5
Calum McLean PB  5th5th 13.48 -0.5
Ryan White  6th6th 15.92 -0.5
200m
Matthew Power   25.04 -0.9
Michael Wards   26.07 -0.9
Calum McLean   27.45 -0.9
Bob Douglas  4th4th 28.24 -0.9
400m
Michael Wards PB   57.14
800m
Alastair White   2:08.81
1500m
Alastair White   4:36.39
Ryan White   5:39.44
High Jump
Alastair White   1.50m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek   5.71m -1.0
Matthew Power   5.25m -1.4
Michael Wards PB   4.76m -0.7
Andrew Russell  4th4th 3.98m -1.1
Ryan White  5th5th 3.09m -1.2
Triple Jump
Alastair White   10.64m 0.0
Stephen Leek   10.41m -0.6
Shot Put
Bob Douglas   8.44m
Shot Put
Matthew Cutajar   7.27m
Matthew Power  4th4th 6.50m
Shot Put
Calum McLean   7.40m
Ryan White  5th5th 4.36m
Javelin
Stephen Leek   37.17m
Matthew Cutajar   17.22m
Discus
Bob Douglas   23.57m
Downloads
More Results
Key
CR Club Record
PB Improved Personal Best