Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 19 Jun 2019Wednesday 19 June 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12.61 -2.2
600m
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:09.12
Long Jump
Kirsty Crawshaw  8th8th 2.95m 0.0
Kishi Aremu  9th9th 2.91m -0.9
U11 Boys
80m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12.54 -2.2
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 13.19 -2.2
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 6th6th 13.63 -2.2
Ethan Robertson Heat 1 h1 7th7th 13.68 -2.2
Marcel Halinowski Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.97 -1.0
600m
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:06.36
Ethan Smyth Heat 1 h1 7th7th 2:15.16
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:15.17
Aaron Watson Heat 1 h1 10th10th 2:45.51
Long Jump
Ethan Smyth  3rd3rd 3.30m 0.3
Archie Hendry  10th10th 2.85m -1.1
Ethan Robertson  11th11th 2.75m -0.4
Marcel Halinowski  12th12th 2.54m -0.2
Aaron Watson  13th13th 2.43m 0.8
U13 Girls
100m
Grace Martin Heat 11 h11 4th4th 15.19 -0.5
Brooke Messenger Heat 12 h12 5th5th 15.90 -0.2
Anna Boyle Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 16.68 0.0
Clara Martin Heat 13 h13 6th6th 17.93 0.0
Vhairi Brown Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 18.15 w 2.2
Heather Sutherland Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 19.75 w 2.2
Alannah Snowden Heat 9 h9 5th5th 15.03 -1.2
800m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 6 h6 6th6th 2:39.65
High Jump
Brooke Messenger  12th12th 0.98m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  5th5th 4.09m -0.1
Alice Reedie  14th14th 3.17m 0.5
Shot Put
Grace Martin  3rd3rd 5.38m
Alice Reedie  7th7th 4.71m
Clara Martin  12th12th 3.79m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk  9th9th 14.44m
Vhairi Brown  10th10th 13.67m
Heather Sutherland  16th16th 7.19m
U13 Boys
100m
Brodie Nixon Heat 11 h11 1st1st 14.19 -0.5
Moray Butler Heat 8 h8 7th7th 15.05 -2.0
Long Jump
Moray Butler  3rd3rd 4.12m 0.6
Matthew MacIver  13th13th 3.23m 0.6
Shot Put
Matthew MacIver  9th9th 4.33m
U15 Girls
100m
Charlize Robertson Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 14.98 0.4
Chloe McLean Heat 13 h13 4th4th 17.24 0.0
Kirsten Bowie Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.09 -1.8
Ella Watson Heat 3 h3 7th7th 13.61 0.2
Sophie Messenger Heat 5 h5 4th4th 13.66 0.6
Maia Campbell Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 13.59 -0.2
Emma Martin Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 14.52 -2.0
300m
Kirsten Bowie Heat 1 h1 4th4th 45.75
Ella Watson Heat 1 h1 5th5th 45.95
Erin Cameron Heat 1 h1 6th6th 46.88
Anna Allison Heat 2 h2 4th4th 47.74
Charlize Robertson Heat 3 h3 4th4th 50.25
Hannah Reedie Heat 3 h3 5th5th 53.87
800m
Rachel Small Heat 8 h8 5th5th 2:56.46
Hannah Stafford Heat 8 h8 12th12th 3:41.97
High Jump
Sophie Messenger  3rd3rd 1.38m
Anna Allison  6th6th 1.33m
Hannah Reedie  8th8th 1.13m
Long Jump
Amy Taylor  8th8th 3.73m 1.8
Chloe McLean  10th10th 2.25m 0.2
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  3rd3rd 7.44m
Rachel Small  6th6th 5.86m
Emma Martin  7th7th 5.42m
Hannah Stafford  8th8th 4.78m
Javelin
Amy Taylor  11th11th 13.07m
Maia Campbell  12th12th 12.45m
U15 Boys
100m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 12 h12 3rd3rd 15.67 -0.2
Rhys Ross Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.29 0.2
300m
Rhys Ross Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 40.06
Ryan Simm Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 47.06
800m
Logan Beagley Heat 2 h2 5th5th 2:13.41
Jay Turnbull Heat 6 h6 5th5th 2:39.09
U17 Women
100m
Shannon Evans Heat 6 h6 1st1st 13.57 -0.2
400m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 h2 4th4th 57.16
800m
Zoe Dunn Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 2:38.42
Shannon Prevost Heat 6 h6 8th8th 2:41.34
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  10th10th 1.18m
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost  3rd3rd 7.31m
U17 Men
100m
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.12 0.2
Logan Campbell Heat 3 h3 4th4th 12.97 0.2
Logan Tait Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 13.47 0.6
400m
Lewis MacIver Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 53.38
800m
Andrew McGill Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:00.63
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 10th10th 2:03.26
Fraser Holman Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:17.23
High Jump
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 1.53m
Jude Robertson  5th5th 1.33m
Long Jump
Euan MacIver  2nd2nd 4.82m -0.1
Logan Tait  5th5th 4.28m 0.6
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 9.99m
Jude Robertson  6th6th 6.28m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  3rd3rd 35.28m
Ross Paterson  9th9th 15.74m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  6th6th 27.28m
U20 Women
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 5th5th 12.98 0.2
U20 Men
100m
Ryan Carroll Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.67 -1.8
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 5.11m 0.8
Shot Put
Ryan Carroll  4th4th 7.14m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  4th4th 30.08m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 11.89 0.3
Andrew Russell Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.82 -1.8
800m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 11th11th 2:18.20
Calum McLean Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 2:20.55
Long Jump
Matthew Power  3rd3rd 4.81m 1.1
Masters Women
Mile
Lyn Bow Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 6:18.68
Hazel Ross Heat 1 h1 5th5th 7:04.91
Kerry Small Heat 1 h1 8th8th 8:38.02
Margaret Sutherland Heat 1 h1 9th9th 9:03.72
Liz Power Heat 1 h1 10th10th 9:05.13
Sofia O'Connor Heat 1 h1 11th11th 9:09.77
Masters Men
100m
Bob Douglas Heat 6 h6 6th6th 14.02 -0.2
Mile
Craig Anderson Heat 1 h1 1st1st 6:06.01
Grant Mclean Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 6:12.58
Stuart Dunn Heat 1 h1 6th6th 7:40.25
Shot Put
Bob Douglas  2nd2nd 8.16m
Downloads