Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 19 Sep 2021Sunday 19 September 2021

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Ella Dufton   12.30 1.5
Alyssa Zelazny   15.61 -1.7
Maiya Strachan   12.46 1.5
Isla Murray   11.28 1.5
Georgiana Greaves   12.93 -1.7
Jenny Hale   13.38 -1.7
Jenny Patterson   11.58 1.5
Lucy Manderson   11.67 1.5
Isla Gray   13.79 -1.7
Isla Amos   12.87 -1.7
Abbie Scott-Telford   12.30 1.5
Clara O'Neill   14.01 -1.7
Orla Whitfield   11.78 1.5
600m
Lucy Manderson   2:29.77
Georgiana Greaves   2:52.82
Clara O'Neill   3:24.33
Maiya Strachan   3:12.53
Ella Dufton   3:04.99
Jenny Patterson   2:37.59
Jenny Hale   3:13.13
Isla Amos   2:55.15
Isla Murray   2:38.06
Orla Whitfield   2:54.55
Isla Gray   2:56.29
Abbie Scott-Telford   2:48.17
Alyssa Zelazny   3:31.52
Shot Put
Isla Murray   7.08m
Abbie Scott-Telford   3.82m
Maiya Strachan   5.55m
Jenny Hale   2.67m
Georgiana Greaves   3.06m
Clara O'Neill   3.08m
Ella Dufton   3.48m
Alyssa Zelazny   2.29m
Isla Gray   3.68m
Orla Whitfield   3.38m
Isla Amos   3.47m
Jenny Patterson   4.10m
Lucy Manderson   3.02m
Standing Long Jump
Isla Amos   0.99m
Isla Gray   0.81m
Ella Dufton   0.83m
Alyssa Zelazny   0.86m
Isla Murray   1.21m
Jenny Hale   0.87m
Orla Whitfield   1.04m
Jenny Patterson   1.11m
Lucy Manderson   0.96m
Maiya Strachan   1.01m
Georgiana Greaves   0.98m
Clara O'Neill   1.04m
Abbie Scott-Telford   0.94m
Quadrathlon
Isla Murray  1st1st 411
Jenny Patterson  2nd2nd 285
Lucy Manderson  3rd3rd 265
Maiya Strachan  4th4th 215
Abbie Scott-Telford  5th5th 201
Orla Whitfield  6th6th 199
Isla Amos  7th7th 151
Ella Dufton  8th8th 150
Georgiana Greaves  9th9th 139
Isla Gray  10th10th 123
Clara O'Neill  11th11th 85
Jenny Hale  12th12th 78
Alyssa Zelazny  13th13th 47
U9 Boys
60m
Olly Gordon   11.33 -0.1
Daniel Slomka   12.01 -0.1
Mikey Hill   11.41 -0.1
Lucas Gregson   12.85 -0.1
Jamie Campbell   11.24 -0.1
Olly Campbell   11.97 -0.1
600m
Jamie Campbell   3:07.78
Lucas Gregson   2:44.88
Olly Gordon   2:23.57
Daniel Slomka   2:53.20
Olly Campbell   3:00.69
Shot Put
Daniel Slomka   5.75m
Lucas Gregson   2.71m
Olly Campbell   4.20m
Olly Gordon   4.09m
Jamie Campbell   6.21m
Mikey Hill   6.23m
Standing Long Jump
Olly Campbell   1.12m
Olly Gordon   1.04m
Jamie Campbell   1.32m
Mikey Hill   1.31m
Daniel Slomka   1.31m
Lucas Gregson   0.91m
Quadrathlon
Olly Gordon  1st1st 352
Jamie Campbell  2nd2nd 320
Daniel Slomka  3rd3rd 285
Olly Campbell  4th4th 209
Lucas Gregson  5th5th 148
U11 Girls
80m
Rebekah Van Vuuren  1st1st 12.41 -0.2
Chloe Zelazny  2nd2nd 12.79 -0.2
Freya McMartin  3rd3rd 13.62 -0.2
Nina Halinowska  4th4th 13.85 -0.2
Amelia Olney  5th5th 13.99 -0.2
Kitan Aremu  6th6th 14.15 -0.2
Alice Crawshaw  7th7th 14.22 -0.2
150m
Chloe Zelazny  1st1st 24.49 -0.2
Nina Halinowska  2nd2nd 26.04 -0.2
Amelia Olney  3rd3rd 26.11 -0.2
600m
Alice Crawshaw  1st1st 2:29.28
Long Jump
Chloe Zelazny  1st1st 3.35m 0.5
Rebekah Van Vuuren  2nd2nd 3.16m -0.1
Freya McMartin  3rd3rd 3.08m -0.1
Kitan Aremu  4th4th 2.80m 0.1
Amelia Olney  5th5th 2.77m -0.2
Shot Put
Freya McMartin  1st1st 4.26m
Kitan Aremu  2nd2nd 3.64m
Nina Halinowska  3rd3rd 3.60m
Rebekah Van Vuuren  4th4th 3.08m
Alice Crawshaw  5th5th 2.95m
U11 Boys
80m
Kody Adam  1st1st 12.87 0.0
Sam Spence  2nd2nd 12.92 0.0
Alfie Forrest  3rd3rd 13.25 0.0
Joshua Neilson  4th4th 13.43 0.0
Aaron Swan  5th5th 13.82 0.0
Rocco Cormack  6th6th 15.15 0.0
150m
Sam Spence  1st1st 24.80 -0.1
Joshua Neilson  2nd2nd 25.96 -0.1
Aaron Swan  3rd3rd 27.17 -0.1
Rocco Cormack  4th4th 29.82 -0.1
600m
Alfie Forrest  1st1st 2:06.00
Kody Adam  2nd2nd 2:13.81
Long Jump
Kody Adam  1st1st 3.50m -0.4
Joshua Neilson  2nd2nd 2.72m -0.3
Aaron Swan  3rd3rd 2.51m 0.2
Rocco Cormack  4th4th 2.38m -0.1
Shot Put
Alfie Forrest  1st1st 5.01m
Sam Spence  2nd2nd 4.88m
U13 Girls
100m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 13.40 0.2
Jemma Smith  2nd2nd 13.53 0.2
Kaitlyn Olney  3rd3rd 15.11 0.2
Lucy Macmillan  4th4th 15.92 0.2
Jessica McCulloch  5th5th 17.16 0.2
Ava Sher  6th6th 18.32 0.2
200m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 27.47 0.3
Jemma Smith  2nd2nd 27.59 0.3
Lucy Macmillan  3rd3rd 33.12 0.3
Ava Sher  4th4th 35.33 0.3
800m
Kirsty Crawshaw  1st1st 2:48.32
Kaitlyn Olney  2nd2nd 2:51.47
1500m
Kirsty Crawshaw  1st1st 5:40.06
Long Jump
Jemma Smith  1st1st 4.05m -0.6
Kishi Aremu  2nd2nd 3.83m -0.2
Kaitlyn Olney  3rd3rd 3.44m -1.6
Kirsty Crawshaw  4th4th 3.19m -1.5
Lucy Macmillan  5th5th 2.85m 0.0
Ava Sher  5th5th 2.85m -1.0
Jessica McCulloch  7th7th 2.71m -0.3
Shot Put
Jessica McCulloch  1st1st 3.85m
U13 Boys
100m
Cameron Spowart  1st1st 13.85 0.7
Archie Hendry  2nd2nd 14.40 0.7
Marcel Halinowski  3rd3rd 15.23 0.7
Ethan Reid  4th4th 18.94 0.7
200m
Cameron Spowart  1st1st 27.81 0.4
Ryan Henderson  2nd2nd 27.95 0.4
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 30.12 0.4
Connor Greenhorn  4th4th 31.77 0.4
Aaron Watson  5th5th 41.47 0.3
800m
Ryan Henderson  1st1st 2:36.63
Kyle McDonald  2nd2nd 2:45.26
Daniel Warhurst  3rd3rd 3:09.82
1500m
Kyle McDonald  1st1st 5:38.10
Ethan Smyth  2nd2nd 5:40.13
Daniel Warhurst  3rd3rd 5:57.63
75m Hurdles
Connor Greenhorn  1st1st 17.11 w 2.2
Ethan Smyth  2nd2nd 17.84 w 2.2
High Jump
Connor Greenhorn  1st1st 1.10m
Long Jump
Cameron Spowart  1st1st 4.15m 0.1
Ethan Smyth  2nd2nd 3.66m -0.3
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 3.35m -0.2
Marcel Halinowski  4th4th 3.24m -0.2
Kyle McDonald  5th5th 2.90m 0.2
Aaron Watson  6th6th 2.37m 0.0
Shot Put
Ryan Henderson  1st1st 6.14m
Marcel Halinowski  2nd2nd 4.74m
Javelin
Daniel Warhurst  1st1st 8.74m
U15 Girls
100m
Enam Evong  1st1st 13.11 -0.6
Alannah Snowden  2nd2nd 13.53 -0.6
200m
Mollie Rose  1st1st 31.86 -0.3
Grace Martin  2nd2nd 32.22 -0.3
300m
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 45.64
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 49.59
Roxanne Hardie  3rd3rd 53.08
800m
Imogen Marshall  1st1st 2:46.13
75m Hurdles
Enam Evong  1st1st 12.91 w 2.2
High Jump
Grace Martin  1st1st 1.35m
Mollie Rose  2nd2nd 1.30m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 4.68m 1.0
Enam Evong  2nd2nd 4.16m 0.9
Mollie Rose  3rd3rd 4.15m 0.3
Shot Put
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 7.74m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 23.62m
Grace Martin  2nd2nd 14.65m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 17.68m
Hammer
Roxanne Hardie  1st1st 20.31m
U15 Boys
100m
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 12.20 0.9
Finlay Cunningham  2nd2nd 12.45 0.9
Theo Bowerman  3rd3rd 13.30 0.9
Jonathan Mitchell  4th4th 14.72 0.9
200m
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 24.64 0.2
Finlay Cunningham  2nd2nd 25.12 0.2
Theo Bowerman  3rd3rd 27.03 0.2
Alex Thomson  4th4th 27.37 0.2
800m
Moray Butler  1st1st 2:26.36
High Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 1.45m
Long Jump
Finlay Cunningham  1st1st 4.97m 0.2
Theo Bowerman  2nd2nd 4.11m 1.3
Jonathan Mitchell  3rd3rd 4.04m 0.3
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  1st1st 6.93m
Javelin
Alex Thomson  1st1st 18.87m
Jonathan Mitchell  2nd2nd 18.70m
Brodie Nixon  3rd3rd 17.59m
U17 Women
100m
Kirsten Bowie  1st1st 13.26 0.3
Maia Campbell  2nd2nd 13.52 0.3
Ella Watson  3rd3rd 13.69 0.3
Rachael Nanor  4th4th 14.11 0.3
Kirsten Morris  5th5th 15.13 0.3
200m
Erin Cameron  1st1st 27.92 -2.0
Maia Campbell  2nd2nd 28.12 -2.0
Kirsten Bowie  3rd3rd 28.58 -2.0
Rachael Nanor  4th4th 30.56 -2.0
300m
Carly Smith  1st1st 43.38
Erin Cameron  2nd2nd 44.11
Kirsten Bowie  3rd3rd 46.10
Kirsten Morris  4th4th 48.77
800m
Carly Smith  1st1st 2:26.14
Jessica Heeps  2nd2nd 2:40.73
Kirsten Morris  3rd3rd 2:59.42
1500m
Jessica Heeps  1st1st 5:22.94
80m Hurdles
Carly Smith  1st1st 14.02 w 2.2
High Jump
Jessica Heeps  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Kirsten Bowie  1st1st 3.88m -0.1
Rachael Nanor  2nd2nd 3.79m -0.5
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  1st1st 8.68m
Carly Smith  2nd2nd 8.44m
Ella Watson  3rd3rd 7.69m
Jessica Heeps  4th4th 7.48m
Maia Campbell  5th5th 5.57m
Rachael Nanor  6th6th 5.56m
Javelin
Maia Campbell  1st1st 16.64m
Ella Watson  2nd2nd 3.72m
Discus
Erin Cameron  1st1st 20.16m
U17 Men
100m
Elliot Frame  1st1st 12.20 1.0
800m
Elliot Frame  1st1st 1:59.22
High Jump
Jamie Black  1st1st 1.40m
Long Jump
Jamie Black  1st1st 4.68m 0.0
Softball
Finlay Menzies  2nd2nd 16.02m
100m (FR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 19.76 0.2
200m (FR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 43.63 -1.0
400m (FR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 95.37
Senior Women
100m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 12.99 0.2
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 13.11 0.2
Shannon Evans  3rd3rd 13.15 0.2
Chloe Milne  4th4th 15.73 0.2
200m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 26.89 0.3
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 27.15 0.3
Katie Higgins  3rd3rd 30.44 0.3
400m
Katie Higgins  1st1st 68.77
800m
Katie Higgins  1st1st 2:44.43
Long Jump
Chloe Milne  1st1st 3.76m -0.3
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  1st1st 6.58m
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 6.31m
Iona McDonald  3rd3rd 5.82m
Javelin
Chloe Milne  1st1st 16.56m
Iona McDonald  2nd2nd 12.78m
Discus
Abby Duncan  1st1st 17.39m
Hammer
Alix Fairley  1st1st 35.99m
Senior Men
100m
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 11.78 0.7
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 11.83 0.7
Richard Arthurs  3rd3rd 11.94 0.7
Fraser Morris  4th4th 12.00 1.0
Angus McDonald  5th5th 12.21 1.0
David Threlfall  6th6th 12.29 0.7
Moses Munthali  7th7th 12.36 0.7
Andrew Russell  8th8th 12.75 0.7
Brian Thompson  9th9th 13.68 1.0
Cameron Tweedie  10th10th 14.62 0.2
Kieran Strathie  11th11th 14.79 0.2
200m
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 23.96 -0.6
Richard Arthurs  2nd2nd 24.05 -0.6
Matthew Power  3rd3rd 24.57 -0.6
Brian Thompson  4th4th 29.28 -1.0
Cameron Tweedie  5th5th 29.60 -1.0
Bob Douglas  6th6th 30.38 -1.0
400m
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 53.32
Richard Arthurs  2nd2nd 54.03
800m
Jonathan Marshall  1st1st 2:02.72
Fraser Morris  2nd2nd 2:10.33
High Jump
David Threlfall  1st1st 1.60m
Long Jump
Matthew Power  1st1st 5.29m 0.3
Lewis MacIver  2nd2nd 5.26m -0.6
Logan Tait  3rd3rd 4.99m 0.2
Cameron Tweedie  4th4th 3.30m 0.4
Kieran Strathie  5th5th 2.56m 0.3
Shot Put
Bob Douglas  2nd2nd 8.29m
Shot Put
Brian Thompson  1st1st 8.95m
Richard Arthurs  4th4th 7.55m
Shot Put
David Threlfall  3rd3rd 7.98m
Javelin
Brian Thompson  1st1st 24.29m
Javelin
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 22.31m
Matthew Power  3rd3rd 14.63m
Discus
Bob Douglas  1st1st 28.33m
Softball
Kieran Strathie  1st1st 18.19m
Cameron Tweedie  3rd3rd 9.34m
More Results