RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
80m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 1st 12.12 -1.0
Emma Foster Heat 2 6th 14.62 0.3
600m
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 1 11th 2:16.46
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu 7th 2.73m 0.6
Kirsty Crawshaw 8th 2.71m 0.0
 
U11 Boys
80m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 3rd 12.77 -1.0
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 4th 13.19 -1.0
Connor Greenhorn Heat 2 3rd 13.72 0.3
600m
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 5th 2:09.73
Archie Hendry Heat 1 9th 2:15.96
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 10th 2:16.34
 
U13 Girls
100m
Grace Martin Heat 13 6th 15.49 -0.4
Joanna Begarnie Heat 15 5th 16.80 -0.2
Alice Reedie Heat 15 7th 17.83 -0.2
Vhairi Brown Heat 17 3rd 18.32 -1.5
Heather Sutherland Heat 17 4th 20.51 -1.5
800m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 6 10th 2:48.56
Roxanne Hardie Heat 8 11th 3:01.87
Imogen Marshall Heat 9 12th 3:30.31
High Jump
Imogen Marshall 3rd 1.11m
Grace Martin 7th 1.26m
Mia Sokoluk 10th 1.11m
Long Jump
Roxanne Hardie 9th 3.53m 0.0
Alice Reedie 16th 2.79m -1.7
Clara Martin 18th 1.77m 1.4
Shot Put
Lucy Boules 4th 5.71m
Heather Sutherland 12th 3.34m
Javelin
Vhairi Brown 10th 12.17m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson Heat 10 6th 15.14 -0.6
Moray Butler Heat 16 2nd 15.06 0.3
Long Jump
Moray Butler 3rd 3.84m 2.1
Alex Thomson 5th 3.79m -0.2
Jonathan Mitchell 7th 3.63m 0.5
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell 5th 21.12m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Emma Martin Heat 11 2nd 14.81 0.6
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 5th 15.65 -1.0
Chloe McLean Heat 17 1st 17.74 -1.5
Kirsten Bowie Heat 4 4th 13.26 -0.3
Rachael Nanor Heat 9 6th 14.35 -1.2
300m
Erin Cameron Heat 2 6th 50.66
Kirsten Bowie Heat 3 1st 44.84
Kirsten Morris Heat 3 4th 51.57
Chloe McLean Heat 3 6th 63.46
Hannah Reedie Heat 4 4th 53.84
800m
Anna Allison Heat 6 6th 2:45.78
Hannah Stafford Heat 9 11th 3:15.74
High Jump
Emma Martin 2nd 1.21m
Amy Taylor 4th 1.11m
Long Jump
Anna Allison 9th 3.69m 0.7
Rachel Small 17th 2.82m 2.1
Shot Put
Erin Cameron 3rd 7.03m
Rachel Small 6th 5.75m
Hannah Reedie 7th 5.63m
Javelin
Amy Taylor 8th 16.10m
Hannah Stafford 9th 12.68m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Cameron Butler Heat 13 2nd 15.12 -0.4
Jermaine Okocha Heat 16 4th 16.10 0.3
Rhys Ross Heat 6 4th 13.32 0.1
Jay Turnbull Heat 9 7th 15.12 -1.2
300m
Logan Beagley Heat 4 1st 43.73
Jay Turnbull Heat 5 2nd 50.31
Daniel Sutherland Heat 5 4th 52.72
800m
Logan Beagley Heat 9 1st 2:24.85
Long Jump
Cameron Butler 7th 3.70m 0.3
Jamie Black 14th 3.06m 1.5
Daniel Sutherland 16th 2.97m 0.2
Shot Put
Jamie Black 5th 5.95m
100m (RR)
Finlay Menzies Heat 17 5th 21.98 -1.5
300m (RR)
Finlay Menzies Heat 5 5th 75.61
 
U17 Women
100m
Shannon Evans Heat 8 2nd 13.92 -0.9
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 4th 2:10.87
Shannon Prevost Heat 6 11th 2:48.84
Sophie Ure Heat 7 7th 2:53.51
Shot Put
Alix Fairley 1st 11.09m
Shannon Prevost 9th 7.19m
Javelin
Sophie Ure 9th 23.79m
 
U17 Men
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 5th 11.92 0.0
Geosyl Okocha Heat 16 1st 14.40 0.3
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 2nd 12.73 -0.4
Logan Campbell Heat 3 5th 13.33 -0.4
Ryan Duncan Heat 5 2nd 12.86 -0.5
Logan Tait Heat 7 1st 13.55 -1.4
400m
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 3rd 55.12
Angus McDonald Heat 3 3rd 57.92
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 4th 2:02.02
Andrew McGill Heat 2 1st 2:05.02
Fraser Morris Heat 2 2nd 2:05.70
Jonathan Marshall Heat 4 1st 2:24.76
Ross Paterson Heat 8 2nd 2:43.88
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall 6th 1.31m
Long Jump
Dominic Boyle 9th 4.12m -0.1
Michael O'Connor 11th 4.05m 0.2
Logan Tait 12th 3.85m 0.0
Ross Paterson 14th 3.52m -0.1
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson 2nd 10.27m
Logan Campbell 4th 9.05m
David Batley 6th 7.84m
Jude Robertson 11th 5.71m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson 6th 28.68m
David Batley 7th 27.50m
Jude Robertson 12th 16.64m
 
U20 Women
100m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 3rd 14.90 0.6
Abby Duncan Heat 5 4th 13.81 -0.5
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 6th 13.82 0.1
400m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 4th 59.55
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 6th 2:12.64
Katie Craig Heat 4 2nd 2:25.83
Shot Put
Eve Allison 7th 7.34m
Eilidh Brown 10th 7.12m
Javelin
Eve Allison 10th 21.28m
 
U20 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 3rd 11.75 0.0
Ryan Carroll Heat 2 3rd 12.53 -1.4
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 1st 49.45
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 2nd 53.11
High Jump
David Threlfall 2nd 1.71m
Matthew Boules 3rd 1.66m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 1st 5.45m 0.0
Aidan McKeown 2nd 5.33m 2.9
Richard Arthurs 5th 4.80m -0.1
Ryan Carroll 8th 4.35m 0.6
Shot Put
David Threlfall 5th 8.67m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown 4th 34.02m
 
Senior Men
100m
Moses Munthali Heat 1 7th 12.84 0.0
Matthew Power Heat 2 1st 12.20 -1.4
Shot Put
Matthew Power 12th 5.25m
 
Masters Men
100m
Brian Thompson Heat 6 5th 13.81 0.1
Livingston Open Meeting
Glasgow Miler Meet  

26/07/2019

Throws GP  

27/07/2019

Livingston CE Champs  

28/07/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

04/08/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

07/08/2019

U13/U15/U20 Champs  

10/08/2019

U13/U15/U20 Champs  

11/08/2019

U17/Senior Champs  

17/08/2019

More
Scottish Athletics League  

21/07/2019

Scottish Women's League  

21/07/2019

SIAB International  

20/07/2019

Livingston Open  

17/07/2019

Hurdles Open  

14/07/2019

Masters Champs  

13/07/2019

Combined Events Champs  

13/07/2019

Forth Valley Flyers Open  

07/07/2019

More