Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sat 23 Sep 2023Saturday 23 September 2023

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Kirsty Robshaw   11.19 0.5
Ella Clarke PB   11.47 0.7
Emily Gibson PB   11.50 0.5
Joanna MacIver PB   12.25 0.5
Aria Watson PB   12.45 0.7
Hadley McKale   11.75 0.7
Emily Patterson PB   11.17 0.5
Reesa Moran PB   11.08 0.7
Joey Tashdjian PB   11.70 0.7
Elloise Mcgregor   11.36 0.5
600m
Hadley McKale PB   2:42.58
Emily Gibson PB   2:38.48
Emily Patterson   2:37.91
Aria Watson   2:54.14
Joey Tashdjian   3:04.45
Ella Clarke PB   2:45.55
Kirsty Robshaw   3:04.85
Joanna MacIver   2:46.11
Elloise Mcgregor   2:35.77
Reesa Moran   2:57.08
Standing Long Jump
Emily Gibson   1.18m
Aria Watson   1.02m
Kirsty Robshaw   1.20m
Joanna MacIver PB   1.54m
Hadley McKale PB   1.37m
Elloise Mcgregor   1.43m
Reesa Moran PB   1.33m
Ella Clarke   1.20m
Emily Patterson   1.39m
Joey Tashdjian   1.34m
Shot Put
Aria Watson   3.02m
Emily Patterson   3.33m
Joey Tashdjian PB   3.07m
Kirsty Robshaw   3.97m
Emily Gibson PB   4.67m
Joanna MacIver   3.91m
Elloise Mcgregor   3.92m
Ella Clarke PB   4.73m
Reesa Moran   2.99m
Hadley McKale   3.58m
Quadrathlon
Elloise Mcgregor   313
Emily Gibson PB   310
Emily Patterson   294
Ella Clarke PB  4th4th 292
Hadley McKale PB  5th5th 254
Kirsty Robshaw  6th6th 242
Joanna MacIver  7th7th 239
Reesa Moran  8th8th 234
Joey Tashdjian  9th9th 189
Aria Watson  10th10th 155
U9 Boys
60m
Conall Duffin   11.93 1.2
Oliver More   11.56 1.2
Angus Purdie   11.90 0.7
Archie McDonald PB   11.47 1.2
Moray Williams   12.75 0.7
Struan Sutherland PB   11.92 1.2
Zac Pratt PB   11.42 1.2
Benjamin Neilson   14.15 0.7
Lewis Williams   12.09 0.7
Dominic Ogunro   11.55 1.2
Finlay Gray   13.81 0.7
Nate Patterson PB   10.41 1.2
Lochlann Edwards-Young PB   11.56 0.7
600m
Oliver More   2:22.95
Angus Purdie PB   2:21.96
Dominic Ogunro   2:46.06
Struan Sutherland   2:33.75
Nate Patterson   2:16.86
Benjamin Neilson   3:13.08
Moray Williams   2:43.19
Lewis Williams   2:48.96
Conall Duffin   2:57.75
Zac Pratt PB   2:38.00
Finlay Gray   3:41.64
Lochlann Edwards-Young   2:27.59
Standing Long Jump
Archie McDonald PB   1.32m
Zac Pratt PB   1.60m
Finlay Gray   0.77m
Angus Purdie PB   1.49m
Nate Patterson   1.70m
Conall Duffin   1.46m
Moray Williams PB   1.42m
Oliver More   1.28m
Dominic Ogunro   1.46m
Benjamin Neilson PB   1.24m
Lochlann Edwards-Young   1.43m
Struan Sutherland PB   1.20m
Lewis Williams PB   1.48m
Shot Put
Lochlann Edwards-Young PB   5.33m
Struan Sutherland   3.74m
Conall Duffin   4.34m
Zac Pratt   5.00m
Archie McDonald   2.91m
Dominic Ogunro   5.56m
Oliver More PB   4.61m
Lewis Williams   4.01m
Nate Patterson PB   6.44m
Benjamin Neilson   2.42m
Moray Williams   4.69m
Angus Purdie PB   5.00m
Finlay Gray   2.68m
Quadrathlon
Nate Patterson   560
Angus Purdie PB   382
Lochlann Edwards-Young   382
Oliver More  4th4th 370
Zac Pratt PB  5th5th 350
Dominic Ogunro  6th6th 328
Struan Sutherland  7th7th 273
Moray Williams  8th8th 250
Lewis Williams  9th9th 239
Conall Duffin  10th10th 237
Archie McDonald  11th11th 183
Benjamin Neilson  12th12th 72
Finlay Gray  13th13th 63
U11 Girls
80m
Ella Williams   13.18 0.2
Mirren Harvie PB   13.57 0.2
Sofia Hunter PB   13.61 0.2
Lucy Manderson PB  4th4th 13.81 0.2
Emily Neville  5th5th 13.90 0.2
Catherine Davidson PB  6th6th 14.41 1.2
Cara Emms  7th7th 14.45 0.2
Hana Arif  8th8th 14.67 0.2
Lauren Nilan PB  9th9th 14.97 1.2
150m
Emilia Higson PB   24.98 1.5
Mirren Harvie PB   25.45 1.5
Emily Neville PB   26.63 1.5
Aurora Gibson  4th4th 26.66 w 2.2
Caitlin Ward PB  5th5th 27.14 1.5
Jenny Patterson PB  6th6th 27.30 1.5
Hana Arif  7th7th 27.50 w 2.2
Abbie Scott-Telford  8th8th 27.89 w 2.2
Isla Gray  9th9th 29.49 w 2.2
Lauren Nilan  10th10th 29.54 w 2.2
600m
Lucy Manderson   2:13.79
Abbie Scott-Telford PB   2:26.11
Caitlin Ward PB   2:38.14
Amelia McNae  4th4th 2:46.60
Long Jump
Ella Williams PB   2.98m -0.3
Sofia Hunter PB   2.82m -0.9
Emily Neville PB   2.80m -0.4
Cara Emms PB  4th4th 2.73m -1.3
Lucy Manderson  5th5th 2.69m -0.2
Mirren Harvie PB  6th6th 2.68m -0.2
Catherine Davidson PB  7th7th 2.55m -0.2
Isla Gray PB  8th8th 2.44m -1.8
Amelia McNae  9th9th 2.38m 1.0
Jenny Patterson PB  10th10th 2.38m 0.0
Lauren Nilan  11th11th 2.25m -0.5
Shot Put
Jenny Patterson PB   4.57m
Amelia McNae PB   4.35m
Cara Emms PB   4.33m
Sofia Hunter PB  4th4th 4.06m
Catherine Davidson PB  5th5th 3.69m
Abbie Scott-Telford  6th6th 3.07m
Caitlin Ward PB  7th7th 2.94m
Isla Gray  8th8th 2.67m
U11 Boys
80m
Lewis Sharp   13.05 1.2
Connor Lockhart PB   13.29 1.2
Isaac MacRobert PB   13.52 1.2
Mason Robertson PB  4th4th 13.76 1.2
Jamie Campbell  5th5th 14.01 1.2
Connor Smyth  6th6th 14.30 1.2
150m
Olly Gordon PB   24.04 0.1
Connor Lockhart PB   25.30 0.1
Mason Robertson PB   25.70 0.1
Sam Gill  4th4th 26.22 0.1
Ronan Duffin  5th5th 26.84 0.1
600m
Austin Purdie PB   2:05.48
Olly Gordon PB   2:05.78
Lewis Sharp PB   2:10.88
Ronan Duffin  4th4th 2:29.30
Long Jump
Lewis Sharp   3.29m w 2.6
Isaac MacRobert PB   3.20m 1.4
Austin Purdie PB   3.10m 1.5
Jamie Campbell PB  4th4th 3.02m 1.3
Mason Robertson PB  5th5th 2.83m 1.5
Connor Smyth  6th6th 2.76m 0.3
Connor Lockhart  7th7th 2.62m 1.3
Sam Gill  8th8th 2.49m 1.4
Shot Put
Isaac MacRobert   5.89m
Sam Gill   5.83m
Jamie Campbell PB   5.76m
Austin Purdie PB  4th4th 5.49m
Connor Smyth PB  5th5th 5.35m
Olly Gordon  6th6th 5.34m
Ronan Duffin  7th7th 3.28m
U13 Girls
100m
Chloe Zelazny PB   14.40 -1.3
Honor Ford   14.40 -1.3
Rebekah Van Vuuren   14.94 -1.3
Bella Norman  4th4th 15.12 -0.1
Lauren Spowart  5th5th 15.41 -0.1
Kitan Aremu  6th6th 15.54 -1.3
Nina Halinowska PB  7th7th 15.70 -1.3
Lucy Spinks  8th8th 16.40 -1.3
Olivia Foster PB  9th9th 16.63 -0.1
Elizabeth Cains PB  10th10th 18.08 -0.1
Lois Curtis  11th11th 18.89 -0.1
200m
Honor Ford   29.01 0.4
Rebekah Van Vuuren   30.64 0.4
Bella Norman   31.53 1.6
Lauren Spowart PB  4th4th 32.02 0.4
Holly Robshaw  5th5th 32.52 0.4
Nina Halinowska PB  6th6th 32.54 1.6
Lucy Spinks PB  7th7th 34.12 1.6
1500m
Holly Robshaw   6:12.12
High Jump
Chloe Zelazny PB   1.30m
Long Jump
Chloe Zelazny   3.76m -0.1
Bella Norman   3.51m -0.1
Kitan Aremu   3.49m 0.1
Nina Halinowska PB  4th4th 3.45m -0.5
Holly Robshaw  5th5th 3.17m 0.4
Lauren Spowart PB  6th6th 3.13m -0.6
Rebekah Van Vuuren  7th7th 3.11m 0.3
Lucy Spinks PB  8th8th 2.93m -0.3
Lois Curtis  9th9th 1.63m 0.3
Shot Put
Honor Ford PB   6.64m
Kitan Aremu PB   5.56m
Olivia Foster PB   5.25m
Elizabeth Cains PB  4th4th 4.62m
Lois Curtis  5th5th 4.42m
Javelin
Olivia Foster PB   9.68m
Elizabeth Cains PB   6.15m
U13 Boys
100m
Rhys Boyle PB   14.01 -1.2
Sam Spence PB   14.43 -1.2
Cameron Stark PB   15.34 -1.2
Finlay Sharp  4th4th 15.46 -1.2
Joshua Neilson  5th5th 15.50 -1.2
Jehonadab Olowoyeye  6th6th 18.21 -0.9
Cameron Day  7th7th 19.09 -0.9
Ethan Ranaldi  8th8th 23.44 -0.9
200m
Rhys Boyle PB   28.07 1.4
Sam Spence   30.42 1.4
Cameron Stark   32.22 1.4
Joshua Neilson  4th4th 32.34 1.4
Ethan Ranaldi PB  5th5th 34.01 1.4
800m
Finlay Sharp PB   2:29.95
Archie Macphie   2:35.58
1500m
Archie Macphie   5:12.82
Long Jump
Rhys Boyle PB   3.80m -0.2
Archie Macphie   3.45m -0.1
Sam Spence   3.23m 0.1
Shot Put
Cameron Day   5.78m
Jehonadab Olowoyeye   5.04m
Cameron Stark   4.86m
Javelin
Ethan Ranaldi   11.95m
Jehonadab Olowoyeye   11.46m
Cameron Day PB   11.14m
Joshua Neilson PB  4th4th 11.05m
U15 Girls
100m
Kishi Aremu   12.71 -1.0
Lucy Macmillan PB   13.53 -1.0
Emily Sharp PB   13.63 -1.0
200m
Kishi Aremu CRPB   25.33 1.3
Lucy Macmillan PB   27.88 1.3
Emily Sharp PB   28.10 1.3
300m
Isla Nixon   49.25
High Jump
Emily Sharp   1.35m
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu   4.37m 0.5
Lucy Macmillan   3.91m 0.5
Isla Nixon   3.68m 1.2
Javelin
Isla Nixon   16.82m
U15 Boys
100m
Archie Hendry   12.71 -0.9
Marcel Halinowski PB   13.92 -0.9
Andrew Mitchell   16.65 -0.9
200m
Archie Hendry   25.68 1.3
Marcel Halinowski PB   27.42 1.3
800m
Connor Higson PB   2:24.51
Ethan Smyth PB   2:33.92
1500m
Ethan Smyth PB   5:20.30
Long Jump
Marcel Halinowski PB   4.49m 1.4
Archie Hendry   4.29m 0.8
Connor Higson   4.22m w 2.4
Shot Put
Andrew Mitchell PB   7.62m
Javelin
Ethan Smyth   16.23m
Discus
Andrew Mitchell   19.48m
U17 Women
100m
Lucy Sneddon   14.47 -0.9
Clara Martin PB   15.15 -0.9
Jenna Buchanan   15.59 -0.9
200m
Enam Evong PB   26.95 0.9
Lucy Sneddon PB   29.89 0.9
Jenna Buchanan   32.56 0.9
300m
Alannah Snowden   43.16
800m
Imogen Marshall   2:21.17
Hope Hinchcliffe   2:48.92
Heather Sutherland PB   2:55.72
1500m
Imogen Marshall   5:01.91
Hope Hinchcliffe   5:42.29
Heather Sutherland   5:58.19
High Jump
Grace Martin   1.35m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden   4.92m 0.9
Enam Evong PB   4.60m 0.2
Grace Martin   3.58m -0.2
Jenna Buchanan  4th4th 3.46m 0.9
Hope Hinchcliffe  5th5th 3.43m 1.1
Heather Sutherland PB  6th6th 3.16m 0.0
Shot Put
Alannah Snowden   8.25m
Enam Evong   8.15m
Clara Martin PB   8.06m
Jenna Buchanan  4th4th 6.66m
Lucy Sneddon PB  5th5th 5.25m
Javelin
Alannah Snowden   18.58m
Grace Martin   17.01m
Clara Martin PB   16.33m
Enam Evong PB  4th4th 15.86m
Heather Sutherland  5th5th 15.75m
Hope Hinchcliffe  6th6th 11.02m
U17 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon   11.72 -0.3
Finlay Cunningham   11.91 -0.3
Lewis Watson   12.56 -0.3
Kaydan Day  4th4th 13.04 -0.3
Kyle De Pena Stark  5th5th 13.07 -0.3
Jonathan Mitchell PB  6th6th 13.46 -0.3
200m
Brodie Nixon   23.58 -0.1
Lewis Watson   25.55 -0.1
Kyle De Pena Stark   26.46 -0.1
400m
Finlay Cunningham   53.23
800m
Kaydan Day   2:09.71
Matthew MacIver PB   2:17.05
1500m
Kaydan Day   4:40.94
Matthew MacIver PB   4:50.46
High Jump
Finlay Cunningham   1.25m
Long Jump
Lewis Watson   5.17m 0.3
Brodie Nixon   5.04m 1.3
Jonathan Mitchell PB   4.82m 0.9
Kyle De Pena Stark  4th4th 4.16m 0.2
Shot Put
Kaydan Day   6.06m
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell   32.20m
Matthew MacIver PB   25.46m
Kyle De Pena Stark   20.05m
Brodie Nixon PB  4th4th 18.65m
Discus
Jonathan Mitchell   23.06m
Senior Women
100m
Abby Duncan   13.38 -1.3
Iona McDonald   13.59 -1.3
Chloe Milne   15.04 -1.3
Zoe Dunn  4th4th 15.15 -1.3
Gianna Johnstone PB  5th5th 18.63 -1.3
200m
Carly Smith PB   27.48 -0.2
Iona McDonald   27.78 -0.2
Abby Duncan   27.80 -0.2
400m
Carly Smith   64.99
800m
Carly Smith   2:35.41
Zoe Dunn   2:43.06
High Jump
Zoe Dunn   1.35m
Long Jump
Chloe Milne PB   4.17m 0.5
Iona McDonald   4.03m 0.3
Zoe Dunn   3.95m 0.9
Shot Put
Carly Smith   8.37m
Chloe Milne   7.80m
Abby Duncan PB   7.37m
Iona McDonald  4th4th 6.02m
Gianna Johnstone  5th5th 4.05m
Javelin
Gianna Johnstone   7.80m
Discus
Chloe Milne   20.50m
Abby Duncan PB   17.57m
Gianna Johnstone   11.53m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power   11.87 -0.4
Lewis MacIver   12.22 -0.4
Brian Thompson   14.51 -0.4
200m
Matthew Power   23.93 0.4
Lewis MacIver   24.17 0.4
Brian Thompson   30.91 0.4
400m
Lewis MacIver   52.81
Daniel Sutherland   56.78
800m
Daniel Sutherland   2:06.91
1500m
Daniel Sutherland   4:28.66
Cameron Tweedie PB   5:01.54
Long Jump
Matthew Power PB   5.51m 0.9
Lewis MacIver   5.26m 0.9
Shot Put
Brian Thompson   8.64m
Shot Put
Matthew Power PB   6.30m
Javelin
Brian Thompson   24.23m
Cameron Tweedie   8.48m
Javelin
Daniel Sutherland   15.32m
Downloads
More Results
Key
CR Club Record
PB Improved Personal Best
w Wind-assisted (>2 m/s)