Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Fri 2 Sep 2022Friday 2 September 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
600m
Emila Higson Heat 1 h1 13th13th 2:30.71
Lucy Spinks Heat 1 h1 14th14th 2:31.18
Long Jump
Lucy Spinks  7th7th 2.44m -0.3
U11 Boys
80m
Alfie Forrest Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.45 0.2
Cameron Day Heat 3 h3 5th5th 15.13 0.5
600m
Austin Purdie Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:13.90
Long Jump
Jamie Campbell  8th8th 2.40m -1.0
Cameron Day  9th9th 2.24m 0.1
Shot Put
Jamie Campbell  9th9th 4.31m
U13 Girls
100m
Lucy Macmillan Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 14.57 w 2.1
Honor Ford Heat 11 h11 1st1st 14.48 1.3
Chloe Zelazny Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 15.00 1.3
Holly Robshaw Heat 13 h13 4th4th 16.41 0.6
Long Jump
Lucy Macmillan  4th4th 3.59m -0.2
Chloe Zelazny  6th6th 3.56m -0.1
Holly Robshaw  13th13th 3.03m -1.1
Shot Put
Honor Ford  2nd2nd 5.54m
Kitan Aremu  4th4th 5.37m
U13 Boys
1500m
Finlay Sharp Heat 1 h1 5th5th 5:14.07
Connor Higson Heat 1 h1 9th9th 5:32.58
High Jump
Connor Greenhorn  3rd3rd 1.25m
U15 Girls
100m
Emma Foster Heat 11 h11 6th6th 15.19 1.3
Kishi Aremu Heat 4 h4 4th4th 12.94 -0.1
Jemma Smith Heat 5 h5 6th6th 13.62 2.0
Alannah Snowden Heat 5 h5 7th7th 13.84 2.0
Robyn Allan Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 13.66 0.4
300m
Alannah Snowden Heat 2 h2 5th5th 46.02
Hope Hinchcliffe Heat 3 h3 5th5th 50.05
Enam Evong Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 43.85
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  3rd3rd 4.63m 0.5
Enam Evong  7th7th 4.11m 0.2
Jemma Smith  8th8th 4.08m -0.5
Robyn Allan  9th9th 3.99m -2.0
Kishi Aremu  10th10th 3.92m 1.1
Heather Sutherland  17th17th 3.08m -1.1
Shot Put
Clara Martin  4th4th 6.76m
Emma Foster  5th5th 6.43m
Javelin
Heather Sutherland  6th6th 13.14m
U15 Boys
100m
Finlay Cunningham Heat 2 h2 6th6th 12.63 0.4
Alex Thomson Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.31 1.1
Moray Butler Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 12.85 -0.1
Cameron Spowart Heat 4 h4 6th6th 12.98 -0.1
Archie Hendry Heat 6 h6 7th7th 13.85 0.5
300m
Finlay Cunningham Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 41.38
Cameron Spowart Heat 4 h4 1st1st 41.09
Long Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 4.92m -0.7
Matthew MacIver  6th6th 4.12m 0.3
Archie Hendry  15th15th 3.63m 0.5
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  1st1st 10.06m
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell  1st1st 32.53m
Matthew MacIver  3rd3rd 30.51m
U17 Women
300m
Carly Smith Heat 1 h1 6th6th 44.65
Kirsten Morris Heat 3 h3 6th6th 53.25
400m
Megan Forrester Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 65.26
1500m
Imogen Marshall Heat 2 h2 4th4th 5:09.51
Mia Sokoluk Heat 3 h3 13th13th 5:18.37
High Jump
Grace Martin  4th4th 1.40m
Carly Smith  5th5th 1.40m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk  4th4th 21.17m
U17 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon Heat 1 h1 6th6th 12.11 1.5
Kyle De Pena Stark Heat 4 h4 7th7th 13.12 -0.1
1500m
Kaydan Day Heat 3 h3 6th6th 5:06.97
Daniel Sutherland Heat 5 h5 12th12th 4:28.84
Javelin
Kaydan Day  5th5th 15.78m
U20 Women
1500m
Katie Higgins Heat 1 h1 10th10th 5:40.61
U20 Men
100m
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 11.75 0.4
400m
Lewis MacIver Heat 1 h1 5th5th 51.99
1500m
Logan Beagley Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 3:58.03
Jonathan Marshall Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 3:59.68
Elliot Frame Heat 6 h6 8th8th 4:07.17
Fraser Morris Heat 6 h6 14th14th 4:21.97
High Jump
Logan Campbell  1st1st 1.64m
Long Jump
Euan MacIver  2nd2nd 5.53m -0.3
Javelin
Euan MacIver  1st1st 40.80m
Senior Women
100m
Chloe Milne Heat 10 h10 4th4th 14.71 w 2.1
Long Jump
Chloe Milne  6th6th 3.93m -0.5
Gianna Johnstone  8th8th 2.68m -1.0
Javelin
Gianna Johnstone  7th7th 7.70m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 11.64 1.5
Kieran Strathie Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 14.58 w 2.1
Andrew Russell Heat 3 h3 5th5th 12.41 1.1
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 5th5th 64.86
1500m
Cameron Tweedie Heat 4 h4 16th16th 5:21.66
Javelin
Kieran Strathie  6th6th 10.74m
Cameron Tweedie  8th8th 7.04m
Masters Women
1500m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 5:12.44
Masters Men
100m
Brian Thompson Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 14.02 1.1
More Results
Downloads