Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 18 Sep 2022Sunday 18 September 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Hadley McKale   12.67 -1.0
Mirren Harvie PB   11.07 -0.8
Emily McGregor   11.82 -1.0
Cara Emms PB   11.45 -0.8
Caitlin Ward   12.58 -1.0
Lily Murray   11.58 -0.8
Ella Clarke   11.49 -1.0
Grace Bryden PB   12.01 -0.8
Emily Gibson   11.99 -1.0
Lucy Manderson PB   11.40 -0.8
Emily McCulloch   11.95 -0.8
Georgiana Greaves PB   12.68 -1.0
600m
Grace Bryden   2:53.66
Cara Emms   2:41.48
Ella Clarke   2:48.66
Lucy Manderson PB   2:25.28
Hadley McKale   2:54.73
Lily Murray   2:43.14
Emily McGregor   2:33.25
Georgiana Greaves   2:59.61
Caitlin Ward   2:46.32
Emily McCulloch   2:57.99
Emily Gibson   2:42.65
Mirren Harvie   DNS
Standing Long Jump
Ella Clarke   1.15m
Emily McCulloch   1.25m
Lily Murray   1.23m
Emily McGregor   1.26m
Cara Emms PB   1.36m
Grace Bryden PB   1.33m
Caitlin Ward   1.31m
Hadley McKale   1.17m
Georgiana Greaves   1.00m
Lucy Manderson PB   1.25m
Mirren Harvie PB   1.24m
Emily Gibson   1.15m
Shot Put
Ella Clarke   4.19m
Emily McGregor   3.64m
Lily Murray   3.81m
Emily Gibson   4.50m
Cara Emms   4.68m
Hadley McKale   3.84m
Georgiana Greaves   3.51m
Lucy Manderson   2.88m
Mirren Harvie   3.36m
Grace Bryden PB   2.99m
Caitlin Ward   3.86m
Emily McCulloch   5.27m
Quadrathlon
Cara Emms   312
Lucy Manderson PB   307
Emily McGregor   279
Lily Murray  4th4th 263
Emily Gibson  4th4th 263
Ella Clarke  6th6th 261
Emily McCulloch  7th7th 258
Caitlin Ward  8th8th 212
Grace Bryden  9th9th 189
Hadley McKale  10th10th 181
Georgiana Greaves PB  11th11th 151
Mirren Harvie   DNF
U9 Boys
60m
Lex Calder   12.89 -0.6
Mark Hendry PB   10.60 -2.2
Evan Mackay   11.71 -0.6
Kian Wood   12.19 -2.2
Olly Gordon   10.61 -2.2
Rory Fisher   11.37 -2.2
Zac Pratt PB   12.35 -0.6
Lewis Sharp   10.64 -2.2
Angus Purdie   12.62 -0.6
Corin Alexander   10.86 -0.6
600m
Mark Hendry   2:16.20
Zac Pratt   2:47.55
Angus Purdie   2:42.89
Kian Wood   2:49.50
Olly Gordon PB   2:16.99
Lewis Sharp   2:25.01
Rory Fisher   2:46.76
Lex Calder   2:43.62
Evan Mackay   2:39.40
Corin Alexander   2:30.05
Standing Long Jump
Evan Mackay   1.40m
Olly Gordon PB   1.70m
Corin Alexander PB   1.49m
Zac Pratt PB   1.28m
Kian Wood   1.70m
Mark Hendry PB   1.59m
Angus Purdie   1.30m
Lex Calder   1.38m
Lewis Sharp PB   1.73m
Rory Fisher   1.37m
Shot Put
Kian Wood   4.22m
Corin Alexander   5.20m
Rory Fisher   5.49m
Mark Hendry   6.82m
Lewis Sharp   6.41m
Lex Calder   3.64m
Evan Mackay   3.16m
Olly Gordon PB   8.35m
Zac Pratt   4.83m
Angus Purdie   4.27m
Quadrathlon
Olly Gordon PB   614
Mark Hendry   557
Lewis Sharp   507
Corin Alexander  4th4th 415
Rory Fisher  5th5th 329
Evan Mackay  6th6th 254
Kian Wood  7th7th 253
Zac Pratt  8th8th 250
Angus Purdie  9th9th 235
Lex Calder  10th10th 205
U11 Girls
80m
Nina Halinowska   13.83 -1.8
Olivia Foster PB   14.02 -1.2
Lucy Spinks PB   14.15 -1.8
Isla Murray  4th4th 14.62 -1.8
Emily Neville PB  5th5th 14.72 -1.8
Lena Patterson  6th6th 15.23 -1.2
Maiya Strachan  7th7th 15.58 -1.8
Lauren Nilan PB  8th8th 15.60 -1.2
Elizabeth Cains PB  9th9th 16.38 -1.2
150m
Nina Halinowska   26.17 1.1
Lucy Spinks   26.86 1.1
Olivia Foster   27.55 -1.1
Emily Neville PB  4th4th 28.00 1.1
Phoebe Cassell  5th5th 29.35 -1.1
Lauren Nilan PB  6th6th 29.56 1.1
Lena Patterson  7th7th 29.61 -1.1
600m
Phoebe Cassell   2:34.39
Long Jump
Nina Halinowska   3.22m 1.9
Lucy Spinks PB   2.60m 1.8
Emily Neville   2.57m 0.4
Isla Murray  4th4th 2.49m 0.3
Lauren Nilan PB  5th5th 2.41m 0.3
Maiya Strachan PB  6th6th 2.11m 0.5
Elizabeth Cains  7th7th 1.88m 0.2
Shot Put
Isla Murray PB   5.62m
Phoebe Cassell   4.50m
Olivia Foster PB   4.31m
Elizabeth Cains PB  4th4th 4.16m
Maiya Strachan  5th5th 3.82m
U11 Boys
80m
Joshua Neilson   12.84 -1.4
Finlay Wood   13.74 -1.4
Isaac MacRobert PB   13.82 -1.4
Daniel Zasada  4th4th 14.42 -1.4
Jamie Campbell  5th5th 14.63 -1.4
Connor Smyth  6th6th 14.91 -1.4
Cameron Day  7th7th 15.20 -1.4
150m
Joshua Neilson PB   25.25 -1.2
Jake Fisher   26.37 -1.2
Austin Purdie PB   26.67 -1.2
Gabe Adams  4th4th 26.82 -1.2
Connor Smyth PB  5th5th 28.49 -1.2
600m
Jake Fisher   2:18.81
Austin Purdie   2:19.96
Adam Campbell   2:21.73
Gabe Adams  4th4th 2:34.14
Long Jump
Joshua Neilson PB   3.03m 0.2
Finlay Wood   2.98m 0.9
Isaac MacRobert PB   2.92m 1.4
Connor Smyth PB  4th4th 2.68m 0.7
Jamie Campbell PB  5th5th 2.61m 0.4
Daniel Zasada  6th6th 2.59m w 2.3
Adam Campbell  7th7th 2.51m 1.3
Jake Fisher  8th8th 2.45m 0.5
Cameron Day PB  9th9th 2.41m 1.0
Gabe Adams  10th10th 2.31m 0.9
Shot Put
Isaac MacRobert   6.28m
Jamie Campbell PB   5.54m
Finlay Wood   5.53m
Adam Campbell  4th4th 5.41m
Daniel Zasada PB  5th5th 5.19m
Austin Purdie PB  6th6th 5.05m
Cameron Day  7th7th 3.74m
U13 Girls
100m
Emily Sharp   14.58 -1.8
Honor Ford   14.77 -1.8
Jessica McCulloch   15.39 -1.8
Athena Serifi Sneddon  4th4th 16.49 -1.8
Emily Kerr PB  5th5th 16.70 -1.8
200m
Lucy Macmillan PB   29.83 -0.1
Emily Sharp   29.83 -0.1
Honor Ford   30.76 -0.1
Rebekah Van Vuuren  4th4th 32.22 -0.1
Emily Kerr PB  5th5th 35.94 -0.1
800m
Lucy Macmillan   2:57.56
High Jump
Emily Sharp PB   1.25m
Long Jump
Lucy Macmillan PB   3.62m 1.4
Rebekah Van Vuuren   3.09m 1.9
Kitan Aremu   3.08m 1.0
Jessica McCulloch PB  4th4th 3.07m 0.8
Shot Put
Honor Ford PB   5.67m
Kitan Aremu   5.21m
Jessica McCulloch   4.55m
Rebekah Van Vuuren  4th4th 3.46m
Javelin
Athena Serifi Sneddon   12.49m
Emily Kerr   8.42m
U13 Boys
100m
Sam Turnbull   15.48 -1.7
Rhys Boyle   15.69 -1.7
Kyle Fogg   16.46 -1.7
200m
Connor Greenhorn PB   30.66 -0.5
Sam Turnbull   31.84 -0.5
Rhys Boyle   31.87 -0.5
Kyle Fogg  4th4th 34.54 -0.5
Aaron Swan  5th5th 36.27 -0.5
800m
Finlay Sharp   2:43.40
Ethan Smyth   3:06.24
Aaron Swan   3:28.37
1500m
Finlay Sharp   5:19.63
High Jump
Ethan Smyth PB   1.35m
Connor Greenhorn   1.30m
Long Jump
Connor Greenhorn PB   3.55m 0.8
Sam Turnbull   3.30m 1.8
Aaron Swan PB   2.98m 1.3
Kyle Fogg  4th4th 2.57m 2.0
Shot Put
Rhys Boyle   5.26m
Finlay Sharp   4.13m
Javelin
Ethan Smyth PB   16.41m
U15 Girls
100m
Kishi Aremu   12.96 -1.0
Enam Evong   13.36 -1.0
Robyn Allan PB   13.46 -1.0
Emma Mitchell  4th4th 14.36 -1.0
Emma Foster  5th5th 15.08 -1.0
200m
Kishi Aremu   27.33 -1.4
Alannah Snowden   28.08 -1.4
Hope Hinchcliffe PB   30.45 -1.4
Clara Martin  4th4th 32.23 -1.4
300m
Enam Evong   44.27
Jemma Smith   45.82
800m
Emma Mitchell   2:46.20
Hope Hinchcliffe PB   2:54.07
High Jump
Alannah Snowden   1.43m
Long Jump
Robyn Allan   4.58m 0.4
Kishi Aremu   4.42m -0.5
Emma Mitchell PB   4.12m 0.7
Emma Foster  4th4th 4.08m 0.7
Shot Put
Jemma Smith PB   7.56m
Enam Evong   7.18m
Clara Martin PB   6.98m
Emma Foster  4th4th 6.68m
Javelin
Clara Martin PB   14.35m
Jemma Smith   12.73m
U15 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson   12.47 -1.5
Finlay Cunningham   12.93 -1.5
Cameron Spowart   12.97 -1.5
Archie Hendry  4th4th 13.97 -1.5
Marcel Halinowski  5th5th 15.19 -1.5
200m
Alex Thomson PB   25.48 -0.6
Finlay Cunningham   25.87 -0.6
Archie Hendry   29.09 -0.6
Marcel Halinowski PB  4th4th 29.96 -0.6
Teddy Lee PB  5th5th 32.65 -0.6
300m
Cameron Spowart   41.42
800m
Moray Butler   2:26.01
High Jump
Moray Butler PB   1.59m
Long Jump
Moray Butler   4.82m 1.7
Cameron Spowart   4.46m 1.1
Archie Hendry PB   3.89m 0.9
Shot Put
Alex Thomson   9.38m
Teddy Lee   4.89m
Marcel Halinowski PB   4.72m
Javelin
Teddy Lee PB   15.29m
U17 Women
100m
Kirsten Morris   16.26 -1.4
200m
Grace Martin   31.64 -0.5
Kirsten Morris   33.50 -0.5
300m
Carly Smith   43.67
Imogen Marshall   48.72
800m
Carly Smith   2:32.89
Imogen Marshall   2:42.32
1500m
Imogen Marshall   5:09.59
Mia Sokoluk   5:18.12
High Jump
Carly Smith   1.45m
Imogen Marshall PB   1.35m
Grace Martin   1.30m
Long Jump
Grace Martin PB   3.95m 0.9
Shot Put
Carly Smith   9.99m
Mia Sokoluk   8.35m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk   19.16m
Grace Martin   16.87m
Kirsten Morris PB   9.45m
Discus
Mia Sokoluk PB   15.67m
U17 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon   12.28 -1.5
Kyle De Pena Stark   13.26 -1.5
200m
Brodie Nixon   24.57 -0.3
Kyle De Pena Stark   26.49 -0.3
Kaydan Day PB   27.50 -0.3
800m
Kaydan Day PB   2:24.17
Long Jump
Brodie Nixon   5.10m -0.1
Kyle De Pena Stark   4.52m 0.9
Shot Put
Brodie Nixon PB   7.36m
Kyle De Pena Stark   6.73m
Javelin
Kaydan Day   15.43m
Discus
Kaydan Day   15.73m
Senior Women
100m
Iona McDonald   13.22 -1.3
Sophie Messenger   14.18 -1.3
Chloe Milne   14.95 -1.3
Zoe Dunn  4th4th 15.65 -1.3
Gianna Johnstone  5th5th 18.93 -1.3
Kirsten Bowie  6th6th 19.23 -1.3
200m
Iona McDonald   27.32 -1.1
Kirsten Bowie   28.44 -1.1
Sophie Messenger   29.28 -1.1
800m
Zoe Dunn   2:40.47
High Jump
Zoe Dunn PB   1.40m
Long Jump
Iona McDonald PB   4.45m 0.4
Chloe Milne PB   4.16m 1.1
Zoe Dunn   4.00m 1.7
Gianna Johnstone PB  4th4th 2.93m 1.8
Shot Put
Chloe Milne PB   7.04m
Iona McDonald   6.01m
Javelin
Gianna Johnstone   7.44m
Discus
Chloe Milne   13.36m
Gianna Johnstone PB   9.68m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power   11.62 -1.0
Lewis MacIver   11.83 -1.0
Fraser Morris   12.33 -1.0
Logan Campbell PB  4th4th 12.75 -1.0
Brian Thompson  5th5th 14.14 -1.0
200m
Matthew Power   23.50 -0.9
Lewis MacIver PB   23.77 -0.9
Fraser Morris   24.35 -0.9
Brian Thompson  4th4th 29.40 -0.9
400m
Lewis MacIver PB   51.71
Fraser Morris   53.20
High Jump
Logan Campbell   1.60m
Matthew Power   1.55m
Long Jump
Lewis MacIver   5.28m 0.1
Logan Campbell PB   5.17m 0.1
Shot Put
Brian Thompson   8.86m
Shot Put
Logan Campbell   8.49m
Discus
Matthew Power   17.78m
100m (FR)
Finlay Menzies   20.53 -1.4
200m (FR)
Finlay Menzies   41.86 -0.5
400m (FR)
Finlay Menzies   1:30.92
Downloads
More Results
Key
PB Improved Personal Best
w Wind-assisted (>2 m/s)