RESULTS

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1

U11 Girls
150m
Kirsten Morris A 7th 25.40 -2.7
Lucy Boules B 6th 25.45 -1.9
600m
Kirsten Morris A 6th 2:22.92
Long Jump
Lucy Boules A 7th 2.48m
Kirsten Morris B 6th 2.20m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Sophie Ure A 6th 32.21 -2.8
Ella Watson B 3rd 31.43 -1.9
1200m
Erin Cameron A 8th 5:24.19
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure A 4th 14.97 -3.7
Eve Neally B 6th 16.72 -3.2
4x100m Relay
Sophie Ure 6th 62.19
Erin Cameron
Eve Neally
Ella Watson
High Jump
Eve Neally A 8th 1.10m
Sophie Ure B 5th 1.05m
Shot Putt
Eve Neally A 7th 5.07m
Erin Cameron B 4th 4.93m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Elliot Frame A 8th 33.78 -2.2
Logan Tait B 4th 31.82 -2.3
1500m
Elliot Frame A 5th 5:12.89
James Vivian B 3rd 5:39.38
75m Hurdles
James Vivian A 6th 17.80 -2.7
4x100m Relay
James Vivian 6th 63.38
Elliot Frame
Angus McDonald
Logan Tait
Long Jump
James Vivian A 3rd 3.83m
Logan Tait B 3rd 3.55m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Rebecca Calder A 5th 27.86 -1.8
Iona McDonald B 2nd 28.24 -1.1
1500m
Isla Calvert A 1st 4:54.03
Alex White B 5th 6:17.14
75m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb A 3rd 13.71 -2.8
Iona McDonald B 4th 16.64 -2.4
4x100m Relay
Emmie Meechan 2nd 54.37
Lorna Ure
Rebecca Calder
Iona McDonald
High Jump
Rachel Gibb A 1st 1.41m
Rebecca Calder B 2nd 1.35m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley A 1st 8.62m
Rachel Gibb B 1st 7.44m
Javelin
Alix Fairley A 4th 16.08m
Emmie Meechan B 4th 11.96m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Aidan Brady A 3rd 26.21 -2.1
Richard Arthurs B 1st 26.65 -1.9
1500m
Fraser Morris A 5th 5:05.58
Alastair Marshall B 3rd 5:08.31
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules A 3rd 13.28 -1.4
Aidan Brady B 2nd 14.59 -1.9
4x100m Relay
Aidan Brady 2nd 51.30
Richard Arthurs
Matthew Boules
Andrew Cowie
High Jump
Matthew Boules A 1st 1.61m
Long Jump
Fraser Morris A 5th 3.84m
Andrew Cowie B 6th 3.65m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown A 6th 22.07m
Alastair Marshall B 6th 16.31m
 
U17 Women
200m
Abby Duncan A 6th 29.06 -2.0
Nicole Kinghorn B 2nd 28.84 -1.9
1500m
Nicole Kinghorn A 4th 6:10.13
80m Hurdles
Eve Allison A 2nd 13.91 -3.2
Eilidh Brown B 2nd 17.15 -3.2
4x100m Relay
Eve Allison 2nd 54.69
Abby Duncan
Eilidh Brown
Nicole Kinghorn
Triple Jump
Eilidh Brown A 4th 8.05m
Abby Duncan B 1st 7.36m
Shot Putt
Eilidh Brown A 6th 6.61m
Eve Allison B 3rd 6.60m
Discus
Abby Duncan A 4th 14.06m
Nicole Kinghorn B 2nd 11.51m
 
U17 Men
200m
Ewan Ballantyne A 1st 24.34 -2.0
Kieran Swanson B 1st 24.58 -1.9
Shot Putt
Kieran Swanson A 3rd 8.05m
Ewan Ballantyne B 1st 7.84m
Javelin
Kieran Swanson A 3rd 25.41m
Ewan Ballantyne B 2nd 11.40m
 
Senior Women
Long Jump
Sharon Grierson A 5th 2.52m
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson A 5th 5.73m
Sue McDowall B 5th 3.32m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson A 2nd 16.73m
 
Senior Men
200m
Shawn Wright A 1st 23.46 -2.9
Jake Thomas B 3rd 26.04 -2.0
1500m
Jake Thomas A 3rd 4:12.57
Alastair White (U20) B 2nd 4:37.91
Ryan White Guest  4:52.30
4x100m Relay
Stephen Leek 1st 49.30
Gary Leek
Shawn Wright
Alastair White (U20)
High Jump
Alastair White (U20) A 4th 1.50m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek A 2nd 5.85m
Shawn Wright B 1st 5.37m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A 2nd 37.06m
Jake Thomas B 2nd 28.06m
Discus
Stephen Leek A 5th 21.53m
Matthew Cutajar (U20) B 5th 15.70m
 
Masters Women
200m
Sue McDowall A 3rd 35.88 -1.9
1500m
Sue McDowall A 6th 6:48.29
 
Masters Men
200m
Stephen Leek A 4th 26.80 -2.0
Gary Leek B 1st 27.29 -1.5
3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

Indoor League  

05/01/2019

Inter-District XC  

12/01/2019

National Indoor Open  

12/01/2019

East District XC League  

19/01/2019

Senior Indoor Champs  

26/01/2019

U17 Indoor Champs  

26/01/2019

Indoor League  

27/01/2019

More
East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

SU Freshers Indoor  

24/10/2018

More