RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 3rd 12.59 -1.2
Heather Sutherland Heat 2 6th 16.07 -1.5
Kishi Aremu Heat 3 2nd 12.56 -0.9
Clara Martin Heat 3 5th 14.52 -0.9
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 1st 3.76m -0.5
Shot Putt
Heather Sutherland 14th 2.96m
 
U11 Boys
80m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 4th 12.66 -1.2
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 4th 14.03 -1.5
Ryan Henderson Heat 3 3rd 13.72 -0.9
600m
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 6th 2:11.73
Teddy Lee Heat 1 10th 2:22.94
High Jump
Alex Thomson 12th 1.05m
Long Jump
Matthew MacIver 8th 2.80m 1.3
Teddy Lee 10th 2.34m 1.1
 
U13 Girls
100m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 12 2nd 15.46 -0.6
Grace Martin Heat 12 6th 15.96 -0.6
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 3rd 16.23 -0.5
Rebecca Stirling Heat 14 4th 16.35 -0.5
Khadija-May Sillah Heat 14 7th 16.96 -0.5
Vhairi Brown Heat 15 7th 19.22 -2.1
800m
Rebecca Stirling Heat 8 3rd 2:49.23
Hannah Reedie Heat 8 12th 3:25.28
High Jump
Grace Martin 1st 1.20m
Hannah Reedie 2nd 1.15m
Khadija-May Sillah 10th 1.10m
Long Jump
Roxanne Hardie 8th 3.39m 0.3
Lauren Montgomery 11th 3.23m 0.7
Kirsten Morris 13th 3.03m 1.6
Shot Putt
Lucy Boules 4th 5.72m
Lauren Montgomery 7th 5.12m
Roxanne Hardie 9th 4.81m
Hannah Stafford 11th 4.69m
Javelin
Maia Campbell 13th 13.15m
Mia Sokoluk 14th 12.56m
Lucy Boules 15th 12.03m
Hannah Stafford 16th 11.00m
Vhairi Brown 17th 10.29m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Ryan Stirling Heat 11 5th 15.69 -1.3
Gabriel Lee Heat 12 1st 14.79 -0.6
Jermaine Okocha Heat 13 3rd 15.79 -0.2
Taylor Thomson Heat 15 2nd 17.14 -2.1
800m
Max Pickard Heat 7 4th 2:44.62
Daniel Sutherland Heat 8 11th 3:17.93
Shot Putt
Daniel Sutherland 10th 4.70m
Lucas Frame 12th 4.46m
Javelin
Gabriel Lee 5th 24.02m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 4th 14.87 -1.6
Rachael Nanor Heat 11 2nd 14.83 -1.3
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 14 1st 15.14 -0.5
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie Heat 14 6th 16.85 -0.5
Naomi Cockburn Heat 15 3rd 17.16 -2.1
Chloe McLean Heat 15 5th 18.61 -2.1
Ella Watson Heat 4 5th 13.64 -1.3
Sophie Messenger Heat 8 5th 14.72 -1.5
Shannon Evans Heat 9 2nd 14.45 -2.4
Erin Cameron Heat 9 5th 14.97 -2.4
300m
Shannon Evans Heat 3 5th 48.28
Erin Cameron Heat 4 1st 48.22
Anna Allison Heat 4 2nd 49.27
Esther Begarnie Heat 5 3rd 54.12
Lucia Murdoch Heat 5 4th 60.99
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 5 6th 2:31.08
Shannon Prevost Heat 7 7th 2:46.82
Zoe Dunn Heat 8 4th 2:53.57
Long Jump
Ella Watson 4th 4.07m 0.8
Anna Allison 8th 3.75m -0.3
Zoe Dunn 9th 3.64m -0.1
Sophie Messenger 11th 3.50m -0.4
Rachael Nanor 14th 3.07m 0.7
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie 15th 2.94m 0.1
Chloe McLean 16th 1.85m 1.1
Shot Putt
Shannon Prevost 5th 6.41m
Lucia Murdoch 7th 5.05m
Esther Begarnie 8th 4.24m
Javelin
Sophie Ure 9th 21.33m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Finlay Porteous Heat 10 7th 16.05 -1.6
Ryan Duncan Heat 4 4th 13.57 -1.3
Rhys Ross Heat 6 7th 14.42 -0.7
Logan Tait Heat 8 2nd 14.31 -1.5
300m
Angus McDonald Heat 1 5th 44.00
800m
Ross Paterson Heat 8 4th 2:53.57
High Jump
Ryan Duncan 1st 1.45m
Long Jump
Angus McDonald 3rd 4.34m 1.0
Euan MacIver 6th 3.90m -0.1
Logan Tait 7th 3.89m 0.1
Jamie Black 12th 3.43m 1.0
Rhys Ross 13th 3.25m -0.1
Shot Putt
David Batley 2nd 8.60m
Logan Campbell 3rd 8.50m
Finlay Porteous 6th 5.74m
Javelin
Euan MacIver 2nd 29.71m
Logan Campbell 6th 23.86m
 
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 6th 13.11 -1.3
Georgia Fraser Heat 8 6th 14.81 -1.5
800m
Katie Craig Heat 4 8th 2:29.49
Long Jump
Nicola Hamilton 12th 3.54m 0.6
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 10.74m
 
U17 Men
100m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 5th 12.24 -1.3
Ryan Carroll Heat 2 6th 13.15 -2.6
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 7th 13.18 -1.3
Dominic Boyle Heat 4 3rd 13.42 -1.3
Daniel Parkinson Heat 5 1st 13.05 -1.1
Aidan McKeown Heat 5 3rd 13.66 -1.1
Luke Berriman Heat 7 3rd 13.99 -2.2
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 1st 51.07
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 4th 55.26
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 13th 2:11.58
Fraser Morris Heat 2 5th 2:08.86
Finlay MacIver Heat 5 2nd 2:27.70
Fraser Holman Heat 6 3rd 2:29.17
Scott Kidd Heat 6 5th 2:31.25
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1st 1.70m
Owen McDonald 2nd 1.40m
Sam Jones 2nd 1.55m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 2nd 5.62m 0.8
Dominic Boyle 4th 4.53m 0.7
Owen McDonald 6th 4.18m 0.2
Ryan Carroll 8th 4.14m 0.8
Michael O'Connor 13th 3.39m 0.6
Shot Putt
Daniel Parkinson 3rd 9.82m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown 3rd 32.26m
 
U20 Women
100m
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 1st 13.80 -2.2
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 10th 2:13.72
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 10th 2:41.98
Shot Putt
Eve Allison 8th 7.79m
Eilidh Brown 11th 6.36m
Javelin
Eve Allison 7th 18.33m
 
U20 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 3rd 11.68 -1.3
Matthew Power Heat 1 6th 12.29 -1.3
David Threlfall Heat 2 3rd 12.61 -2.6
Long Jump
Matthew Power 7th 4.16m 0.1
 
Senior Men
100m
Moses Munthali Heat 3 1st 12.41 -1.3
Andrew Russell Heat 3 2nd 12.65 -1.3
Calum McLean Heat 6 1st 13.71 -0.7
800m
Alastair White Heat 3 1st 2:13.16
Ryan White Heat 3 13th 2:52.17
Shot Putt
Calum McLean 10th 7.28m
 
Masters Women
800m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 4 12th 2:34.07
3000m
Margaret Sutherland Heat 1 6th 16:41.54
Liz Power Heat 1 7th 17:27.57
Fiona Dalziel Heat 1 8th 18:34.93
Sofia O'Connor Heat 1 9th 18:57.52
Shot Putt
Karen Grant 12th 4.19m
Javelin
Karen Grant 8th 8.09m
 
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek Heat 1 7th 12.58 -1.3
Bob Douglas Heat 6 4th 14.09 -0.7
Brian Thompson Heat 7 6th 14.31 -2.2
400m
Bob Douglas Heat 3 6th 65.61
3000m
Craig Anderson Heat 1 1st 12:23.72
Alan Morris Heat 1 2nd 12:28.28
Grant Mclean Heat 1 4th 13:24.21
Stuart Dunn Heat 1 5th 16:22.19
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 1st 5.65m 1.2
Shot Putt
Brian Thompson 6th 8.02m
National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

More
East District XC League  

20/10/2018

East District XC Relays  

13/10/2018

Linlithgow Road Race  

07/10/2018

Livingston XC Series  

06/10/2018

WL Schools XC  

03/10/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

More