RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 3rd 12.31 1.6
Natalie McAdam Heat 2 5th 13.40 1.1
600m
Heather Sutherland Heat 1 13th 2:50.60
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 2nd 3.51m 0.9
Natalie McAdam 13th 2.57m 0.7
Heather Sutherland 15th 2.14m 1.8
 
U11 Boys
80m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 1st 12.02 1.6
Rhys Richardson Heat 1 7th 14.13 1.6
Finlay Stafford Heat 3 2nd 12.71 1.1
Jack Robertson Heat 3 3rd 13.32 1.1
Cameron Smith Heat 3 6th 15.00 1.1
Oli Gaffney Heat 4 4th 13.63 1.9
600m
Jack Robertson Heat 1 8th 2:12.85
Matthew MacIver Heat 1 9th 2:13.56
Long Jump
Finlay Stafford 6th 3.22m 0.1
Matthew MacIver 8th 2.95m 0.2
Alex Thomson 11th 2.79m 0.2
Rhys Richardson 12th 2.73m 0.1
Cameron Smith 14th 2.52m 0.7
 
U13 Girls
100m
Maia Campbell Heat 11 4th 14.64 0.6
Mia Sokoluk Heat 13 3rd 15.40 0.7
Kirsten Morris Heat 13 6th 16.04 0.7
Rebecca Stirling Heat 13 7th 17.11 0.7
Ella Flockhart Heat 14 3rd 15.41 1.4
Hannah Reedie Heat 14 6th 16.52 1.4
Roxanne Hardie Heat 16 5th 16.81 1.9
Vhairi Brown Heat 17 4th 18.66 1.0
800m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 7 2nd 2:51.85
Hannah Stafford Heat 8 10th 3:18.24
Imogen Marshall Heat 8 11th 3:22.18
High Jump
Imogen Marshall 14th 1.01m
Long Jump
Lucy Boules 13th 3.14m 3.2
Ella Flockhart 14th 3.10m 1.4
Shot Putt
Lucy Boules 4th 5.56m
Roxanne Hardie 7th 3.94m
Javelin
Vhairi Brown 15th 10.19m
Hannah Stafford 17th 9.48m
Kirsten Morris 18th 9.09m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Max Pickard Heat 15 3rd 16.09 0.9
Taylor Thomson Heat 15 5th 16.51 0.9
Ryan Stirling Heat 16 1st 15.16 1.9
Jermaine Okocha Heat 17 3rd 16.09 1.0
800m
Max Pickard Heat 6 6th 2:43.57
Long Jump
Taylor Thomson 12th 3.20m 1.9
Lucas Frame 17th 2.92m 1.7
Shot Putt
Lucas Frame 5th 5.27m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Messenger Heat 11 2nd 14.28 0.6
Sophie Ure Heat 11 5th 14.71 0.6
Shannon Evans Heat 12 1st 14.48 0.7
Katie Baxter Heat 12 6th 17.18 0.7
Naomi Cockburn Heat 12 7th 17.32 0.7
Chloe Anderson Heat 13 5th 15.82 0.7
Chloe McLean Heat 17 5th 18.89 1.0
Ella Watson Heat 4 6th 13.55 1.0
300m
Erin Cameron Heat 1 5th 48.99
Anna Allison Heat 2 3rd 50.00
Chloe Anderson Heat 2 5th 54.03
Shannon Evans Heat 3 5th 50.72
800m
Shannon Prevost Heat 5 10th 2:49.18
Zoe Dunn Heat 7 3rd 2:53.21
Ella Watson Heat 8 3rd 2:48.70
Long Jump
Zoe Dunn 7th 3.50m -0.9
Chloe McLean 9th 1.44m -0.7
Shot Putt
Shannon Prevost 4th 6.44m
Erin Cameron 7th 6.06m
Sophie Messenger 12th 4.94m
Javelin
Sophie Ure 5th 21.68m
Anna Allison 14th 10.24m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Logan Tait Heat 10 3rd 14.10 1.6
Finlay Porteous Heat 12 4th 15.08 0.7
Jamie Black Heat 15 2nd 15.78 0.9
Angus McDonald Heat 7 2nd 13.70 -0.1
Ryan Duncan Heat 8 5th 14.61 0.4
Rhys Ross Heat 9 2nd 13.72 1.0
800m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 4 3rd 2:31.25
Ross Paterson Heat 6 9th 2:57.10
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall 6th 1.21m
Dylan Richardson 7th 1.11m
Long Jump
Logan Tait 1st 4.17m -1.5
Angus McDonald 2nd 4.15m -0.5
Euan MacIver 4th 3.97m -1.5
Jamie Black 8th 3.09m -0.5
Shot Putt
Finlay Porteous 8th 5.92m
Rhys Ross 10th 5.43m
Jude Robertson 11th 5.10m
Javelin
Euan MacIver 3rd 25.26m
Ryan Duncan 4th 22.80m
Dylan Richardson 8th 15.18m
Jude Robertson 12th 13.64m
Ross Paterson 16th 9.78m
 
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 3rd 12.88 0.5
Emmie Meechan Heat 4 4th 13.33 1.0
Georgia Fraser Heat 7 5th 14.08 -0.1
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 3rd 41.50
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 6th 2:12.55
Katie Craig Heat 3 11th 2:26.08
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan 11th 4.01m 1.3
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 11.20m
Georgia Fraser 10th 6.06m
 
U17 Men
100m
Luke Berriman Heat 10 2nd 13.86 1.6
Sam Jones Heat 13 1st 13.11 0.7
Scott Kidd Heat 17 1st 14.27 1.0
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 2nd 11.91 1.2
Matthew Boules Heat 2 4th 11.95 1.2
Ryan Carroll Heat 5 1st 12.60 1.1
Calum Ireland Heat 5 7th 13.99 1.1
Lewis MacIver Heat 6 2nd 12.88 0.4
Dominic Boyle Heat 6 3rd 13.26 0.4
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 5th 54.31
800m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 2nd 1:59.90
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 5th 2:03.76
Ruari Bell Heat 2 1st 2:07.67
Fraser Morris Heat 2 3rd 2:08.86
Finlay MacIver Heat 5 3rd 2:34.77
Fraser Holman Heat 5 5th 2:39.81
Lewis MacIver Heat 6 1st 2:22.95
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 2nd 5.70m 0.5
Andrew Cowie 3rd 5.00m 0.4
Ryan Carroll 7th 4.65m 0.1
Dominic Boyle 8th 4.64m 0.0
Sam Jones 10th 4.24m -0.1
Fraser Holman 13th 3.48m 0.3
Michael O'Connor 14th 3.40m 0.1
Shot Putt
Calum Ireland 3rd 9.59m
Daniel Parkinson 5th 9.35m
Aidan McKeown 7th 8.70m
Luke Berriman 8th 7.09m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson 7th 28.86m
Finlay MacIver 9th 21.92m
Aidan McKeown 10th 21.37m
 
U20 Women
100m
Abby Duncan Heat 5 5th 13.73 1.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 5th 13.62 0.4
400m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 3rd 69.40
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 4th 2:09.05
Shot Putt
Eilidh Brown 9th 6.80m
Javelin
Abby Duncan 11th 9.90m
 
U20 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 1st 11.30 1.8
Matthew Power Heat 2 5th 12.23 1.2
Michael Wards Heat 2 6th 12.31 1.2
Long Jump
Matthew Power 5th 4.85m 0.5
 
Senior Men
100m
Oliver Wagner Heat 1 5th 11.54 1.8
 
Masters Men
100m
David Gornall Heat 10 1st 13.85 1.6
Stephen Leek Heat 3 1st 12.51 0.5
Brian Thompson Heat 7 3rd 13.83 -0.1
Shot Putt
David Gornall 2nd 9.72m
Javelin
Stephen Leek 4th 35.98m
Summer Athletics Camp
Youth Development League  

01/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

15/07/2018

Livingston Open  

18/07/2018

More
Scottish Athletics League  

24/06/2018

Scottish Women's League  

24/06/2018

Forth Valley League  

23/06/2018

Throws GP  

23/06/2018

Livingston Open  

20/06/2018

U12 SUPERteams  

16/06/2018

WL Schools Champs  

13/06/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

10/06/2018

More