RESULTS

Scottish Schools Indoor Track & Field Championships

U16 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 6 5th 31.28
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 2 1st 42.80
Iona McDonald Semi 3 2nd 42.48
Iona McDonald Final  5th 42.53
1500m
Shannon Prevost Heat 1 8th 5:53.54
Isla Calvert Heat 4 2nd 4:50.32
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 4 6th 5:17.90
Isla Calvert Final  5th 4:52.61
60m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb Heat 1 6th 10.64
High Jump
Rebecca Calder Final  12th 1.45m
Rachel Gibb Final  17th 1.45m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder Final  26th 4.15m
Charlie Maree Nolan Final  32nd 3.38m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley Final  18th 8.44m
Rachel Gibb Final  19th 8.28m
Shannon Prevost Final  37th 5.91m
 
U16 Boys
60m
Richard Arthurs Heat 5 5th 7.83
Richard Arthurs Semi 1 7th 7.80
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 2 6th 27.42
Richard Arthurs Heat 4 5th 25.11
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 3 5th 2:25.62
Jonathan Marshall Heat 3 8th 2:37.58
Angus McDonald Heat 6 6th 2:37.49
Lewis MacIver Heat 8 7th 2:44.16
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 5 7th 4:50.87
High Jump
Matthew Boules Final  4th 1.70m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules Final  4th 5.85m
Shot Putt
Matthew Boules Final  14th 9.39m
 
O16 Girls
60m
Hazel Shanley Heat 6 2nd 7.84
Chloe McAlear Heat 6 3rd 8.49
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 5th 8.87
Hazel Shanley Semi 2 3rd 7.84
Hazel Shanley Final  4th 7.87
200m
Eilidh Brown Heat 2 4th 29.28
Katie Crawford Heat 5 5th 31.58
300m
Abby Duncan Heat 1 4th 44.80
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 3rd 45.43
Abby Duncan Semi 2 6th
Chloe McAlear Semi 3 5th 46.61
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 5th 2:44.05
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 2 7th 2:49.74
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 3rd 4:44.24
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 7th 5:30.68
Hannah Mairs Heat 1 8th 5:44.52
Sarah Calvert Final  4th 4:38.66
60m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 2 1st 9.25
Eve Allison Heat 3 6th 10.04
Tia Henry Final  8th 9.58
High Jump
Tia Henry Final  2nd 1.60m
Eve Allison Final  6th 1.55m
Shot Putt
Tia Henry Final  3rd 10.55m
 
O16 Boys
60m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 4th 7.60
Fraser Steele Semi 1 6th 7.61
200m
Rhys Findlay Heat 1 6th 25.73
Fraser Steele Heat 6 3rd 24.81
Livingston Open  

18/07/2018

SIAB International  

21/07/2018

East 5000m Champs  

27/07/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

More
Hurdles Open  

15/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Forth Valley Flyers Open  

08/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

Youth Development League  

01/07/2018

More