RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
100m
Georgia Stove Heat 11 4th 16.24
Unnam Chaudry Heat 12 3rd 16.99
Sophie Ure Heat 12 4th 17.20
Ailish King Heat 13 3rd 17.17
Chloe McLean Heat 13 5th 21.67
800m
Sophie Ure Heat 1 6th 3:08.68
Long Jump
Georgia Stove 3rd 3.00m
Unnam Chaudry 4th 2.91m
Ailish King 5th 2.79m
Shot Put
Ellie Curnyn 14th 3.62m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Nathan Anderson Heat 12 5th 18.01
Geosyl Okocha Heat 13 1st 16.14
Robin Threlfall Heat 13 4th 18.71
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 1 1st 2:54.82
High Jump
Nathan Anderson 14th 1.00m
Elliot Frame 17th 0.95m
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha 1st 3.29m
Calum McElwee 8th 2.27m
Shot Put
Robin Threlfall 11th 4.28m
Calum McElwee 13th 3.90m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Isla Calvert Heat 10 4th 15.79
Sophie Duck Heat 11 1st 15.18
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 11 2nd 15.24
Allanah Galbraith Heat 11 7th 17.25
Anna Scott Heat 12 6th 18.68
Iona McDonald Heat 6 3rd 14.40
Ellissa McQueen Heat 7 6th 15.14
Karli MacCallum Heat 7 7th 15.34
Alix Fairley Heat 8 5th 15.43
Emmie Meechan Heat 9 5th 15.31
1500m
Alex White Heat 1 12th 7:20.60
High Jump
Ruby Box 10th 1.05m
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb 4th 3.90m
Emmie Meechan 8th 3.51m
Iona McDonald 9th 3.37m
Ruby Box 15th 2.98m
Karli MacCallum 16th 2.88m
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb 3rd 6.65m
Sophie O'Mullan 10th 4.41m
Javelin
Isla Calvert 12th 9.98m
Alix Fairley 14th 9.89m
Allanah Galbraith 15th 9.35m
Anna Scott 18th 7.26m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Arron Black Heat 10 5th 15.92
Jamie Stove Heat 4 7th 14.76
Aidan Brady Heat 6 4th 14.45
Matthew Boules Heat 6 6th 15.00
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 8th 5:57.01
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1st 1.35m
Aidan Brady 1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Jamie Stove 7th 3.65m
Arron Black 11th 3.36m
Javelin
Alastair Marshall 5th 14.97m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Chloe McAlear Heat 2 7th 13.64
Tia Henry Heat 5 3rd 14.24
Neve Curnyn Heat 8 3rd 15.24
Eve Allison Heat 9 2nd 14.67
Abby Duncan Heat 9 4th 15.18
300m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 5th 45.98
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 3 5th 51.22
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 12th 5:34.31
Courtney Moffat Heat 2 14th 5:57.55
High Jump
Sarah Calvert 14th 1.30m
Heather Scott 15th 1.25m
Long Jump
Tia Henry 1st 4.33m
Courtney Moffat 6th 3.36m
Abby Duncan 7th 3.19m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear 4th 8.93m
Javelin
Eve Allison 9th 11.37m
Heather Scott 11th 10.35m
Hannah Mairs 13th 9.90m
Taylor-Marie Leek 16th 8.47m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 2 1st 12.69
Harrison Spence Heat 3 2nd 13.50
Kieran Swanson Heat 4 2nd 13.33
David Threlfall Heat 4 4th 14.12
Joshua Love Heat 5 7th 15.26
Adam Kirkwood Heat 7 1st 14.00
300m
David Threlfall Heat 1 6th 46.97
Joshua Love Heat 2 6th 49.52
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 2nd 1.60m
Kieran Swanson 6th 1.50m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence 2nd 4.11m
Adam Kirkwood 4th 3.64m
 
U17 Women
100m
Hazel Shanley Heat 2 4th 13.39
Sydney Nicholson Heat 3 7th 14.26
Amy Fergusson Heat 8 2nd 14.56
Alana Main Heat 8 7th 16.29
300m
Taygan Henry Heat 1 3rd 44.90
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley 4th 4.69m
Taygan Henry 7th 4.41m
Chloe Milne 10th 3.92m
Amy Fergusson 11th 3.81m
Sydney Nicholson 12th 3.74m
Alana Main 15th 3.35m
Shot Put
Chloe Milne 9th 7.65m
 
U17 Men
100m
Robbie Oag Heat 1 5th 12.31
Oliver Threlfall Heat 2 5th 13.40
Ben Scott Heat 3 4th 13.75
400m
Moses Munthali Heat 1 6th 58.30
Oliver Threlfall Heat 2 3rd 63.34
1500m
Alastair White Heat 1 1st 4:50.63
High Jump
Conor Mackenzie 9th 1.45m
Ben Scott 12th 1.40m
Long Jump
Moses Munthali 5th 4.56m
Conor Mackenzie 8th 4.35m
Fraser McLean 14th 3.42m
Shot Put
Robbie Oag 8th 7.81m
Fraser McLean 12th 7.28m
Stuart Garvin 13th 6.99m
Javelin
Stuart Garvin 5th 16.00m
 
U20 Women
100m
Chloe Naismith Heat 5 1st 13.65
400m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 3 2nd 67.41
Mhegan Gill Heat 3 4th 77.34
Javelin
Chloe Naismith 4th 18.36m
 
U20 Men
1500m
Ryan White Heat 2 6th 5:09.40
Jake Thomas Heat 3 1st 4:08.55
Andrew Mitchell Heat 3 2nd 4:23.66
Long Jump
Ryan White 16th 3.27m
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood 3rd 9.36m
Calum McLean 14th 6.64m
Javelin
Grant Kirkwood 3rd 28.17m
 
Senior Women
400m
Robyn McDowall Heat 3 3rd 68.42
 
Senior Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 3 6th 14.16
400m
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 4th 53.03
Shot Put
Stephen Leek 5th 8.86m
Javelin
Declan Pearson 1st 37.63m
Stephen Leek 2nd 35.11m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs  

29/02/2020

U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs  

01/03/2020

Schools XC Champs  

03/03/2020

Indoor League  

08/03/2020

Junior Road Race Champs  

15/03/2020

SIAB Schools XC  

21/03/2020

Junior Grand Prix  

22/03/2020

Throws GP  

11/04/2020

More
National XC Champs  

22/02/2020

National Indoor Relay Champs  

15/02/2020

U12 SUPERteams  

09/02/2020

SSS Indoor Champs  

08/02/2020

Masters XC Champs  

08/02/2020

Schools Indoor Champs  

05/02/2020

Masters Indoor Champs  

02/02/2020

National Indoor Relay Champs  

01/02/2020

More