RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
150m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 3rd 25.66 -0.5
Taylor Campbell Heat 2 2nd 25.58 -0.2
Long Jump
Kirsten Morris 5th 2.57m 0.1
Roxanne Hardie 8th 2.23m 0.0
Shot Putt
Taylor Campbell 17th 3.60m
 
U11 Boys
150m
Sterling Coghill Heat 2 3rd 26.66 -0.2
Callen Weir Heat 2 4th 27.33 -0.2
Long Jump
Sterling Coghill 3rd 2.67m -0.2
Shot Putt
Callen Weir 7th 4.73m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Chloe McLean Heat 1 4th 44.23 -1.0
Ella Watson Heat 2 1st 31.20 0.0
Unnam Chaudry Heat 3 4th 34.17 0.6
Erin Cameron Heat 6 5th 31.85 1.7
Sophie Ure Heat 8 6th 31.66 -0.5
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 6 7th 2:42.77
Niamh Cairney Heat 7 12th 3:21.94
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure Heat 1 1st 14.75 1.9
High Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan 4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Ella Watson 14th 3.40m 0.1
Unnam Chaudry 16th 3.06m 0.3
Eve Neally 17th 3.03m -0.7
Heather Dick 23rd 2.26m 0.0
Chloe McLean 24th 1.35m 0.8
Shot Putt
Eve Neally 9th 4.59m
Heather Dick 11th 4.44m
Erin Cameron 12th 4.43m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Murdo MacSwan Heat 1 2nd 36.70 -1.0
Finlay Porteous Heat 2 3rd 32.32 0.0
Logan Tait Heat 3 1st 31.67 0.6
Angus McDonald Heat 3 2nd 32.59 0.6
Euan MacIver Heat 3 3rd 34.15 0.6
Jude Robertson Heat 3 5th 38.50 0.6
James Vivian Heat 4 3rd 32.44 0.1
Elliot Frame Heat 7 6th 32.06 1.8
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 5 8th 2:32.58
James Vivian Heat 7 3rd 2:50.91
75m Hurdles
Alister Brown Heat 1 2nd 14.42 -0.8
Long Jump
Alister Brown 8th 3.62m 0.2
Finlay Porteous 10th 3.48m 1.2
Euan MacIver 11th 3.45m 0.0
Angus McDonald 15th 3.15m -0.1
Murdo MacSwan 20th 2.95m 0.9
Logan Tait 21st 2.85m 0.0
Calum McElwee 22nd 2.68m 0.1
Shot Putt
Robin Threlfall 8th 4.62m
Calum McElwee 14th 4.25m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 11 1st 29.08 1.1
Iona McDonald Heat 13 3rd 28.19 2.3
Lauren Park Heat 4 4th 32.68 0.1
Abby Leighton Heat 4 5th 33.98 0.1
Alex White Heat 4 6th 34.04 0.1
Georgia Fraser Heat 5 2nd 32.27 1.7
Megan Stevenson Heat 6 1st 30.45 1.7
Eve Cameron Heat 7 3rd 31.05 1.8
Katie Craig Heat 7 4th 31.39 1.8
Emily Foster Heat 8 4th 30.83 -0.5
Lorna Ure Heat 8 5th 31.56 -0.5
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 4 8th 2:24.39
Katie Craig Heat 6 6th 2:42.66
Alex White Heat 7 4th 2:51.71
75m Hurdles
Emily Foster Heat 1 5th 17.17 -0.8
High Jump
Rebecca Calder 8th 1.35m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder 1st 4.36m 0.0
Iona McDonald 5th 4.03m -1.1
Alix Fairley 6th 3.90m 0.0
Emmie Meechan 8th 3.84m -1.7
Eve Cameron 14th 3.54m -1.0
Rebecca Smith 16th 3.47m 0.2
Beth Jessiman 21st 3.11m 0.0
Abby Leighton 24th 2.94m -0.1
Lauren Park 25th 1.95m -0.6
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 2nd 9.65m
Rachel Gibb 3rd 8.28m
Lorna Ure 10th 6.62m
Emmie Meechan 13th 5.79m
Isla Calvert 14th 4.02m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 10 1st 26.98 0.5
Ryan Carroll Heat 11 2nd 29.65 1.1
Fraser Morris Heat 13 2nd 28.12 2.3
Andrew Cowie Heat 13 5th 28.65 2.3
Scott Kidd Heat 5 5th 33.26 1.7
Aidan McKeown Heat 8 3rd 30.79 -0.5
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 4 11th 2:29.58
Ruari Bell Heat 5 6th 2:32.14
Alastair Marshall Heat 6 2nd 2:35.45
Matthew Gornall Heat 7 11th 3:13.24
80m Hurdles
Matthew Gornall Heat 1 2nd 18.21 2.2
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown 13th 3.57m 0.0
Andrew Cowie 15th 3.50m 0.0
Ruari Bell 18th 3.27m 1.5
Thomas McDonagh 22nd 3.10m 0.2
Scott Kidd 26th 1.86m -1.2
Shot Putt
Aidan Brady 7th 6.72m
Ryan Carroll 9th 6.65m
 
U17 Women
200m
Abby Duncan Heat 10 2nd 28.31 0.5
Eilidh Brown Heat 11 6th 29.91 1.1
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 12 3rd 28.75 1.3
Courtney Moffat Heat 4 2nd 32.26 0.1
Katie Crawford Heat 5 4th 32.52 1.7
Kaitlin Easton Heat 6 6th 33.20 1.7
800m
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 9th 2:32.83
Tia Henry Heat 6 11th 2:50.85
80m Hurdles
Eve Allison Heat 1 1st 13.56 2.2
High Jump
Eve Allison 5th 1.45m
Long Jump
Nicole Kinghorn 12th 3.70m 0.2
Katie Crawford 13th 3.25m -1.0
Shot Putt
Eilidh Brown 5th 6.89m
 
U17 Men
200m
Rhys Findlay Heat 14 4th 26.90 0.6
Fraser Steele Heat 15 3rd 25.09 0.6
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 16 3rd 24.42 0.8
Kieran Swanson Heat 16 5th 24.79 0.8
High Jump
Kieran Swanson 2nd 1.70m
Ewan Ballantyne 2nd 1.70m
David Threlfall 6th 1.40m
Long Jump
David Threlfall 7th 4.99m 1.0
 
U20 Women
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley 4th 5.09m 1.8
Chloe Milne 10th 3.96m 1.2
Shot Putt
Chloe Milne 7th 6.72m
 
U20 Men
200m
Alastair White Heat 14 3rd 26.61 0.6
Matthew Cutajar Heat 9 1st 29.48 -0.4
800m
Alastair White Heat 2 6th 2:06.57
Nicholas Wardlaw Heat 5 5th 2:31.41
Shot Putt
Matthew Cutajar 6th 6.86m
 
Senior Women
Long Jump
Sharon Grierson 15th 2.68m 1.4
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 12th 6.16m
 
Senior Men
200m
Ryan White Heat 12 2nd 28.39 1.3
800m
Shawn Wright Heat 2 1st 1:59.32
Ryan White Heat 4 1st 2:15.13
 
Masters Men
200m
David Gornall Heat 10 5th 30.14 0.5
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 2nd 5.73m 1.0
Shot Putt
David Gornall 1st 10.26m
Summer Athletics Camp
Livingston Open  

18/07/2018

SIAB International  

21/07/2018

East 5000m Champs  

27/07/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

More
Hurdles Open  

15/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Forth Valley Flyers Open  

08/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

Youth Development League  

01/07/2018

More