Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 17 Jul 2019Wednesday 17 July 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Ava Sher Heat 2 h2 6th6th 32.31 1.2
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu  4th4th 3.36m 0.2
Skye Birkett  9th9th 2.80m 0.0
Emma Foster  12th12th 2.64m -0.4
Shot Put
Emma Foster  3rd3rd 5.34m
Skye Birkett  5th5th 4.42m
U11 Boys
150m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 23.11 0.9
Ryan Henderson Heat 2 h2 1st1st 24.49 1.2
Connor Greenhorn Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 25.34 1.2
Ethan Robertson Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 25.39 1.2
600m
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:09.07
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 10th10th 2:09.14
Ethan Robertson Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 2:07.33
Ethan Smyth Heat 2 h2 6th6th 2:15.43
Aaron Watson Heat 2 h2 9th9th 2:41.38
Long Jump
Ethan Smyth  7th7th 3.08m 0.2
Archie Hendry  8th8th 3.01m -1.6
Aaron Watson  15th15th 2.44m -1.1
U13 Girls
200m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 12 h12 4th4th 31.44 1.0
Enam Evong Heat 12 h12 5th5th 31.49 1.0
Alannah Snowden Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 30.63 1.2
Grace Martin Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 31.27 0.8
Emma Miller Heat 15 h15 4th4th 33.36 1.3
Olivia Birkett Heat 16 h16 6th6th 40.85 1.2
70m Hurdles
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 h2 4th4th 15.04 w 3.4
High Jump
Grace Martin  1st1st 1.39m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  3rd3rd 4.02m -1.2
Emma Miller  10th10th 3.11m -2.1
Heather Sutherland  13th13th 2.29m -0.9
Olivia Birkett  14th14th 2.12m -1.5
Shot Put
Heather Sutherland  7th7th 3.34m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  2nd2nd 14.69m
Mia Sokoluk  4th4th 13.59m
U13 Boys
200m
Adam Brown Heat 15 h15 6th6th 36.79 1.3
Brodie Nixon Heat 9 h9 5th5th 29.26 w 2.9
Long Jump
Adam Brown  12th12th 2.46m -1.2
Shot Put
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 5.64m
U15 Girls
200m
Rachael Nanor Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 29.04 1.7
Amy Taylor Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 30.28 w 2.2
Rebecca Stirling Heat 14 h14 4th4th 32.41 0.8
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 h14 5th5th 32.59 0.8
Chloe McLean Heat 16 h16 3rd3rd 38.59 1.2
Kirsten Bowie Heat 5 h5 6th6th 27.25 1.0
Ella Watson Heat 6 h6 5th5th 28.20 w 3.0
Sophie Messenger Heat 7 h7 4th4th 28.35 2.0
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13.75 1.1
High Jump
Anna Allison  4th4th 1.34m
Long Jump
Ella Watson  4th4th 4.23m -0.9
Amy Taylor  8th8th 3.50m -0.4
Rachael Nanor  10th10th 3.35m 0.4
Rebecca Stirling  12th12th 2.73m -0.7
Chloe McLean  13th13th 2.07m -0.5
Shot Put
Maia Campbell  4th4th 5.56m
U15 Boys
200m
Ryan Simm Heat 10 h10 4th4th 29.08 1.7
Lucas Reiter Heat 14 h14 1st1st 30.10 0.8
Daniel Sutherland Heat 14 h14 6th6th 33.42 0.8
Rhys Ross Heat 4 h4 1st1st 25.32 1.1
Nathan Dowie Heat 9 h9 1st1st 25.79 w 2.9
1500m
Logan Beagley Heat 3 h3 6th6th 4:36.72
Elliot Frame Heat 4 h4 8th8th 4:52.25
Ryan Simm Heat 6 h6 9th9th 5:26.05
Long Jump
Nathan Dowie  2nd2nd 4.77m 0.4
Rhys Ross  5th5th 3.85m -2.1
Lucas Reiter  11th11th 3.24m -1.3
Shot Put
Daniel Sutherland  5th5th 5.10m
U17 Women
200m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 h10 6th6th 30.79 1.7
Isla Calvert Heat 5 h5 1st1st 26.10 1.0
1500m
Zoe Dunn Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 5:34.02
Shannon Prevost Heat 7 h7 5th5th 5:41.71
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  5th5th 1.34m
Triple Jump
Sophie Ure  6th6th 8.28m -2.7
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 11.09m
Shannon Prevost  8th8th 6.73m
U17 Men
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 24.11 1.2
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 h2 4th4th 24.27 1.2
Angus McDonald Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 25.81 1.1
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 9.92m
Logan Campbell  3rd3rd 8.76m
Discus
Daniel Parkinson  3rd3rd 20.55m
U20 Women
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 4 h4 5th5th 26.69 1.1
1500m
Katie Craig Heat 5 h5 10th10th 5:08.65
U20 Men
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 h1 6th6th 23.96 1.7
Ryan Carroll Heat 3 h3 5th5th 25.87 1.4
1500m
Cameron Tweedie Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 5:09.25
Shot Put
Bob Douglas  4th4th 8.44m
Shot Put
Ryan Carroll  5th5th 7.45m
Senior Men
200m
Matthew Power Heat 1 h1 5th5th 23.40 1.7
Andrew Russell Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 25.42 1.4
Calum McLean Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 26.15 1.0
1500m
Alastair White Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 4:48.28
High Jump
Matthew Power  3rd3rd 1.49m
Shot Put
Calum McLean  6th6th 7.41m
Masters Men
200m
Alan Morris Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 32.29 0.8
Craig Anderson Heat 8 h8 1st1st 27.77 1.2
Bob Douglas Heat 8 h8 5th5th 28.40 1.2
More Results
Downloads