RESULTS

Scottish Schools Indoor Track & Field Championships

U16 Girls
60m
Georgia Fraser Heat 6 6th 8.90
Sophie Messenger Heat 6 7th 9.25
Erin Cameron Heat 7 6th 9.49
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 3 5th 30.68
Georgia Fraser Heat 7 4th 29.05
Emmie Meechan Heat 8 2nd 28.03
Karli MacCallum Heat 8 4th 29.42
Emmie Meechan Semi 1 6th 28.95
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 4 1st 2:20.77
Isla Calvert Final  1st 2:16.36
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 1st 4:54.63
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 3 9th 5:24.23
Isla Calvert Final  1st 4:36.26
Shot Put
Alix Fairley Final  7th 10.27m
 
U16 Boys
60m
Dominic Boyle Heat 3 8th 8.67
Tammo Foad Heat 5 7th 8.29
200m
Andrew Cowie Heat 3 2nd 24.88
Tammo Foad Heat 6 5th 27.40
Andrew Cowie Semi 1 5th 25.25
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 1 7th 2:16.97
Angus McDonald Heat 1 8th 2:23.86
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 2nd 2:08.36
Jonathan Marshall Heat 5 8th 2:30.66
Alastair Marshall Final  4th 2:05.54
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 2 2nd 4:30.04
Elliot Frame Heat 4 9th 5:15.95
Alastair Marshall Final  6th 4:36.11
 
O16 Girls
60m
Eilidh Brown Heat 2 3rd 8.73
Eilidh Brown Semi 3 8th 8.73
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 4 6th 30.60
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 2nd 41.77
Iona McDonald Final  4th 41.43
800m
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 6th 2:36.28
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 7th 2:37.14
Katie Craig Heat 3 5th 2:31.07
Sarah Calvert Heat 4 1st 2:15.33
Sarah Calvert Final  1st 2:12.42
1500m
Courtney Moffat Heat 1 6th 5:19.54
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 1st 4:48.20
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 8th 5:29.75
Sarah Calvert Final  1st 4:29.69
60m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 1 4th 9.43
Eve Allison Heat 2 5th 9.76
Tia Henry Final  8th 9.73
High Jump
Eve Allison Final  3rd 1.60m
Tia Henry Final  9th 1.45m
Rachel Gibb Final  10th 1.35m
Shot Put
Tia Henry Final  2nd 11.56m
Rachel Gibb Final  16th 8.76m
 
O16 Boys
60m
Fraser Steele Heat 4 4th 7.56
Michael Wards Heat 4 7th 8.00
Fraser Steele Semi 2 7th 7.58
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 3rd 24.13
Michael Wards Heat 4 5th 24.98
Fraser Steele Heat 8 3rd 24.25
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 4 4th 54.03
800m
Declan Wynne Heat 2 7th 2:15.64
1500m
Declan Wynne Heat 3 9th 4:53.31
High Jump
Matthew Boules Final  6th 1.75m
Livingston Open Cross Country Series
East District XC League  

23/11/2019

Indoor League  

01/12/2019

East District XC Champs  

07/12/2019

Indoor 3000m Champs  

03/01/2020

Inter-District XC  

11/01/2020

Indoor League  

12/01/2020

National Indoor Open  

18/01/2020

East District XC League  

18/01/2020

More
Livingston XC Series  

16/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

More