Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 21 Aug 2019Wednesday 21 August 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12.10 w 3.1
Skye Birkett Heat 2 h2 5th5th 15.06 w 2.1
600m
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:06.46
Long Jump
Kirsty Crawshaw  8th8th 2.86m w 3.3
Kishi Aremu  9th9th 2.76m w 3.9
Emma Foster  10th10th 2.67m w 2.3
Shot Put
Skye Birkett  6th6th 4.96m
Emma Foster  8th8th 4.80m
U11 Boys
80m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 4th4th 12.33 w 3.1
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12.75 w 3.1
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 6th6th 12.86 w 3.1
Marcel Halinowski Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.95 w 2.1
Ethan Robertson Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.33 w 2.1
600m
Aaron Watson Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:45.78
Long Jump
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 3.22m w 3.3
Connor Greenhorn  7th7th 2.91m w 2.7
Marcel Halinowski  11th11th 2.52m 0.7
Aaron Watson  13th13th 2.15m 1.2
Shot Put
Ryan Henderson  10th10th 4.75m
U13 Girls
100m
Alannah Snowden Heat 10 h10 4th4th 15.14 w 2.1
Emma Miller Heat 11 h11 1st1st 15.82 w 2.6
Alice Reedie Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 17.40 w 2.6
800m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 6 h6 13th13th 2:47.73
Roxanne Hardie Heat 7 h7 9th9th 3:00.49
Imogen Marshall Heat 7 h7 12th12th 3:05.43
High Jump
Lucy Boules  5th5th 1.20m
Imogen Marshall  7th7th 1.00m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  3rd3rd 3.85m w 2.2
Alice Reedie  8th8th 3.13m 2.0
Shot Put
Vhairi Brown  1st1st 5.70m
Lucy Boules  2nd2nd 5.64m
Roxanne Hardie  11th11th 4.74m
Emma Miller  14th14th 4.00m
Olivia Birkett  15th15th 3.73m
Javelin
Vhairi Brown  7th7th 12.36m
Mia Sokoluk  8th8th 11.90m
Enam Evong  9th9th 10.45m
U13 Boys
100m
Joel Greig Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 14.92 w 2.1
Brodie Nixon Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 14.07 0.9
Moray Butler Heat 8 h8 4th4th 14.33 w 4.9
Alex Thomson Heat 9 h9 7th7th 15.36 2.0
800m
Joel Greig Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 2:43.41
Long Jump
Moray Butler  2nd2nd 4.16m 1.7
Brodie Nixon  6th6th 3.48m 1.4
Matthew MacIver  10th10th 3.11m 1.6
Shot Put
Jonathan Mitchell  4th4th 5.38m
Alex Thomson  5th5th 5.07m
Matthew MacIver  12th12th 4.41m
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell  4th4th 14.65m
U15 Girls
100m
Charlotte Robertson Heat 10 h10 5th5th 15.37 w 2.1
Kirsten Morris Heat 10 h10 6th6th 15.60 w 2.1
Hannah Reedie Heat 10 h10 7th7th 15.89 w 2.1
Chloe McLean Heat 11 h11 5th5th 17.98 w 2.6
Ella Watson Heat 3 h3 6th6th 13.48 w 3.0
Sophie Messenger Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 13.56 w 4.8
Maia Campbell Heat 5 h5 6th6th 13.81 w 4.8
Rachael Nanor Heat 6 h6 5th5th 14.01 w 3.0
300m
Ella Watson Heat 1 h1 6th6th 51.22
Anna Allison Heat 2 h2 1st1st 47.95
Erin Cameron Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 48.26
Rachael Nanor Heat 2 h2 5th5th 49.84
High Jump
Sophie Messenger  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Anna Allison  4th4th 4.03m w 2.2
Amy Taylor  8th8th 3.65m 0.8
Hannah Reedie  10th10th 3.60m 1.2
Lauren Montgomery  11th11th 3.28m 1.4
Lucia Murdoch  13th13th 2.53m 0.4
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  3rd3rd 8.07m
Rachel Small  7th7th 5.89m
Lauren Montgomery  8th8th 5.84m
Lucia Murdoch  9th9th 5.08m
Kirsten Morris  10th10th 4.03m
Javelin
Amy Taylor  5th5th 14.44m
U15 Boys
100m
Lucas Reiter Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 14.62 w 2.1
Rhys Ross Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.11 w 4.1
Nathan Dowie Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.46 w 4.1
300m
Rhys Ross Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 40.51
Nathan Dowie Heat 3 h3 1st1st 42.35
Lucas Reiter Heat 3 h3 4th4th 49.47
Jay Turnbull Heat 3 h3 5th5th 49.71
800m
Ryan Simm Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 2:35.34
Jay Turnbull Heat 6 h6 9th9th 2:46.24
High Jump
Jamie Black  3rd3rd 1.20m
Shot Put
Jamie Black  6th6th 6.05m
U17 Women
100m
Shannon Evans Heat 4 h4 6th6th 13.79 w 2.8
300m
Zoe Dunn Heat 2 h2 4th4th 49.48
800m
Shannon Prevost Heat 6 h6 15th15th 2:50.53
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  2nd2nd 1.35m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 11.81m
Shannon Prevost  6th6th 6.95m
U17 Men
100m
Lewis MacIver Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.05 w 2.9
Ryan Duncan Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.25 w 4.1
Logan Tait Heat 4 h4 5th5th 13.56 w 2.8
400m
Lewis MacIver Heat 1 h1 4th4th 54.64
Angus McDonald Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 57.91
800m
Andrew McGill Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 2:00.47
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 2:00.93
Jonathan Marshall Heat 2 h2 8th8th 2:16.94
Ross Paterson Heat 5 h5 14th14th 2:49.40
Long Jump
Ryan Duncan  3rd3rd 4.48m 0.7
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 9.71m
Logan Campbell  3rd3rd 8.95m
Euan MacIver  4th4th 7.61m
Jude Robertson  7th7th 5.60m
Logan Tait  8th8th 5.10m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  1st1st 35.08m
Daniel Parkinson  5th5th 25.10m
Logan Campbell  6th6th 24.82m
Ross Paterson  8th8th 15.77m
U20 Women
100m
Eilidh Brown Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 13.39 w 4.8
Abby Duncan Heat 5 h5 5th5th 13.72 w 4.8
Katie Crawford Heat 9 h9 1st1st 14.49 2.0
400m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 61.98
800m
Katie Craig Heat 3 h3 4th4th 2:20.28
U20 Men
100m
Ryan Carroll Heat 2 h2 5th5th 12.52 w 4.1
800m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 1st1st 1:58.48
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 h1 12th12th 2:15.39
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 5.52m 0.6
Shot Put
Ryan Carroll  5th5th 7.31m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  3rd3rd 32.35m
Senior Men
100m
Calum McLean Heat 4 h4 1st1st 12.72 w 2.8
400m
Matthew Power Heat 3 h3 1st1st 56.84
800m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 2:14.72
3000m
Ryan White Heat 1 h1 4th4th 12:43.82
Masters Women
3000m
Lyn Bow Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12:34.80
Masters Men
100m
Brian Thompson Heat 3 h3 7th7th 13.64 w 3.0
3000m
Craig Anderson Heat 1 h1 1st1st 11:54.78
Gregg Watson Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12:14.57
Alan Morris Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12:45.94
Grant Mclean Heat 1 h1 6th6th 13:14.91
Javelin
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 34.95m
Downloads