RESULTS

Scottish Indoor League 3

U11 Girls
60m
Heather Sutherland 13.26
Standing Long Jump
Heather Sutherland 1.18m
 
U13 Girls
60m
Hannah Stafford 10.94
Roxanne Hardie 10.40
200m
Kirsten Morris 33.68
Maia Campbell 30.22
800m
Imogen Marshall 3:17.46
Mia Sokoluk 2:52.38
60m Hurdles
Kirsten Morris 13.75
Lucy Boules 12.73
High Jump
Lucy Boules 1.10m
Long Jump
Maia Campbell 3.54m
Roxanne Hardie 3.15m
Shot Putt
Lucy Boules 5.17m
Imogen Marshall 3.85m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Daniel Sutherland 10.12
200m
Jay Turnbull 32.28
800m
Lucas Frame 3:08.82
60m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland 13.29
Long Jump
Jermaine Okocha 3.46m
Jay Turnbull 3.08m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Shannon Prevost 9.83
Ella Watson 3rd 8.78
200m
Anna Allison 30.79
Ella Watson 29.54
300m
Shannon Prevost 52.01
Erin Cameron 49.49
800m
Sophie Ure 2:46.91
Charlie Maree Nolan 2:38.89
High Jump
Sophie Messenger 1.30m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron 3.86m
Anna Allison 3.70m
Shot Putt
Sophie Ure 6.56m
Sophie Messenger 5.61m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Finlay Porteous 9.62
Jude Robertson 10.67
200m
Rhys Ross 29.65
Ross Paterson 34.54
400m
Logan Tait 72.99
800m
Angus McDonald 2:28.98
60m Hurdles
Logan Tait 12.67
Long Jump
Angus McDonald 4.03m
Ross Paterson 3.21m
Shot Putt
Finlay Porteous 5.06m
Jude Robertson 4.44m
 
U17 Women
60m
Karli MacCallum 8.86
200m
Karli MacCallum 29.96
 
U17 Men
60m
Lewis MacIver 8.39
Dominic Boyle 8.53
200m
Aidan McKeown 27.25
Sam Jones 27.86
400m
Lewis MacIver 58.69
800m
Aidan McKeown 2:26.06
60m Hurdles
Matthew Boules 2nd 9.71
High Jump
Sam Jones 1.45m
Matthew Boules 1st 1.80m
Long Jump
Dominic Boyle 4.61m
Andrew Cowie 4.58m
Shot Putt
Matthew Boules 2nd 9.20m
 
U20 Women
60m
Eilidh Brown 8.67
Abby Duncan 8.82
200m
Katie Crawford 30.41
400m
Courtney Moffat 68.02
Hannah Mairs 70.13
800m
Courtney Moffat 2:38.93
Hannah Mairs 2:45.80
60m Hurdles
Eve Allison 3rd 10.05
Long Jump
Katie Crawford 3.41m
Eve Allison 2nd 4.93m
Shot Putt
Eilidh Brown 6.06m
Eve Allison 1st 7.36m
 
U20 Men
60m
Matthew Power 8.01
Fraser Steele 2nd 7.53
200m
Matthew Power 25.12
Michael Wards 24.74
High Jump
David Threlfall 2nd 1.65m
Long Jump
David Threlfall 2nd 5.66m
Shot Putt
Matthew Power 5.63m
David Threlfall 2nd 8.50m
Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

Indoor League  

05/01/2019

Inter-District XC  

12/01/2019

National Indoor Open  

12/01/2019

More
National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

SU Freshers Indoor  

24/10/2018

East District XC League  

20/10/2018

East District XC Relays  

13/10/2018

Linlithgow Road Race  

07/10/2018

Livingston XC Series  

06/10/2018

More