RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U9 Girls
150m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 2nd 28.36
Lucy Boules Heat 1 3rd 29.14
 
U9 Boys
150m
Joshua Slater Heat 1 1st 27.44
 
U11 Girls
200m
Abby Lithgow Heat 18 6th 35.03
Holly Dry Heat 19 4th 36.14
Unnam Chaudry Heat 19 5th 36.31
Sophie Ure Heat 20 4th 36.19
Ailish King Heat 21 2nd 35.79
Aimee Halstead Heat 21 3rd 36.14
Eve Neally Heat 21 5th 37.12
Chloe McLean Heat 22 3rd 46.64
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 6 12th 2:57.76
Sophie Ure Heat 8 12th 3:28.22
High Jump
Unnam Chaudry 5th 1.05m
Charlie Maree Nolan 11th 1.00m
Long Jump
Eve Neally 9th 2.69m
Ailish King 11th 2.56m
Ellie Curnyn 12th 2.01m
Shot Putt
Holly Dry 19th 3.27m
Ellie Curnyn 20th 3.26m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Michael Clark Heat 17 5th 35.77
Elliot Frame Heat 18 5th 34.68
Harry McCormack Heat 19 6th 36.37
Nathan Anderson Heat 20 5th 37.48
Geosyl Okocha Heat 21 1st 33.71
Robin Threlfall Heat 21 6th 42.39
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 7 8th 2:57.87
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha 2nd 3.26m
Harry McCormack 7th 2.80m
Nathan Anderson 10th 2.61m
Shot Putt
Michael Clark 7th 5.00m
Calum McElwee 16th 4.24m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 10 5th 30.30
Ellissa McQueen Heat 12 5th 31.99
Emmie Meechan Heat 12 5th 31.99
Isla Calvert Heat 14 3rd 31.85
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 15 2nd 31.97
Rebecca Smith Heat 15 3rd 32.91
Emma Davidson Heat 15 6th 36.06
Katie Craig Heat 17 4th 33.63
800m
Rebecca Calder Heat 7 1st 2:47.93
Katie Craig Heat 7 7th 2:57.47
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 8 7th 3:11.70
Helena Cutajar Heat 8 8th 3:13.44
High Jump
Rebecca Calder 2nd 1.25m
Rachel Gibb 4th 1.15m
Ruby Box 5th 1.05m
Emma Davidson 5th 1.05m
Alix Fairley 11th 1.00m
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb 5th 3.79m
Sophie Duck 6th 3.69m
Alix Fairley 9th 3.28m
Isla Calvert 11th 3.26m
Helena Cutajar 16th 2.91m
Alex White 17th 2.87m
Rebecca Smith 18th 2.64m
Shot Putt
Alex White 5th 5.58m
Emmie Meechan 7th 5.00m
Ruby Box 18th 3.30m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Alastair Marshall Heat 14 6th 32.63
Arron Black Heat 16 4th 33.06
Daniel O'Connor Heat 19 3rd 34.65
Aidan Brady Heat 6 3rd 28.32
Jamie Stove Heat 9 1st 29.90
Fraser Morris Heat 9 3rd 30.73
Matthew Boules Heat 9 5th 31.37
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 4 12th 2:47.76
Daniel Parkinson Heat 8 3rd 3:04.70
Ciaran Evans Heat 8 4th 3:06.95
High Jump
Ciaran Evans 5th 1.05m
Long Jump
Aidan Brady 3rd 3.91m
Jamie Stove 4th 3.88m
Arron Black 7th 3.32m
Calum Rodger 11th 3.11m
Shot Putt
Matthew Boules 2nd 6.92m
Daniel Parkinson 17th 3.84m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Sarah Calvert Heat 10 3rd 29.67
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 11 1st 30.92
Eve Allison Heat 12 1st 30.48
Hannah Mairs Heat 13 5th 32.10
Neve Curnyn Heat 14 1st 30.18
Eilidh Brown Heat 14 2nd 30.39
Abby Duncan Heat 14 4th 31.88
Heather Scott Heat 16 2nd 32.05
Tia Henry Heat 6 6th 29.03
Natasha Farrell Heat 8 2nd 29.83
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 5 9th 2:42.83
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 4th 2:50.77
Courtney Moffat Heat 7 5th 2:51.16
Long Jump
Sarah Calvert 5th 4.19m
Natasha Farrell 7th 4.08m
Eve Allison 8th 3.96m
Heather Scott 9th 3.78m
Taylor-Marie Leek 13th 3.32m
Courtney Moffat 15th 2.98m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 2nd 9.10m
Abby Duncan 11th 5.29m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 4th 24.90
Michael Wards Heat 13 3rd 31.52
Joseph Kelly Heat 6 4th 28.56
Adam Kirkwood Heat 7 1st 27.25
Harrison Spence Heat 7 2nd 27.31
800m
Kieran Swanson Heat 3 9th 2:29.31
Adam Kirkwood Heat 5 4th 2:37.25
Aaron Robertson Heat 5 12th 2:55.66
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 3rd 1.55m
David Threlfall 9th 1.35m
Long Jump
Kieran Swanson 1st 4.75m
Harrison Spence 3rd 4.30m
David Threlfall 4th 4.22m
Michael Wards 14th 3.06m
Shot Putt
Joseph Kelly 7th 6.86m
 
U17 Women
200m
Amy Fergusson Heat 13 1st 29.73
Sydney Nicholson Heat 6 5th 28.93
High Jump
Taygan Henry 8th 1.40m
Long Jump
Taygan Henry 5th 4.66m
Amy Fergusson 15th 3.78m
Chloe Milne 16th 3.71m
Shot Putt
Chloe Milne 4th 8.00m
 
U17 Men
200m
Fraser McLean Heat 18 1st 30.55
Robbie Oag Heat 2 3rd 25.50
Oliver Threlfall Heat 4 4th 27.22
Stuart Garvin Heat 5 2nd 28.18
Jordan McCabe Heat 5 3rd 28.23
Ben Scott Heat 5 5th 28.73
800m
Alastair White Heat 2 4th 2:14.54
Stuart Garvin Heat 3 1st 2:24.38
High Jump
Aidan McCusker 2nd 1.60m
Conor Mackenzie 5th 1.45m
Long Jump
Alastair White 3rd 5.07m
Ben Scott 4th 4.87m
Conor Mackenzie 8th 4.36m
Nicholas Wardlaw 9th 4.30m
Hassan Mahmood 17th 3.53m
Shot Putt
Fraser McLean 5th 7.36m
Robbie Oag 6th 7.19m
Oliver Threlfall 9th 6.50m
 
U20 Women
200m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 8 4th 30.15
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 5 7th 2:41.15
Long Jump
Eileen Hulse 12th 4.07m
Shot Putt
Eileen Hulse 10th 6.40m
 
U20 Men
200m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 3 6th 26.28
3000m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 1st 9:13.44
Ryan White Heat 1 6th 11:03.38
Long Jump
Ryan White 14th 4.01m
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 1st 9.52m
 
Senior Women
800m
Robyn McDowall Heat 4 11th 2:39.15
 
Masters Men
200m
David Gornall Heat 7 5th 29.97
National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

More
East District XC League  

20/10/2018

East District XC Relays  

13/10/2018

Linlithgow Road Race  

07/10/2018

Livingston XC Series  

06/10/2018

WL Schools XC  

03/10/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

More