RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U9 Girls
60m
Darcey Carroll Heat 1 2nd 11.21
Georgia Reid Heat 1 6th 12.09
 
U9 Boys
60m
Zach Paris Heat 1 1st 10.97
Robin Threlfall Heat 1 3rd 11.22
Harrison Sloan Heat 1 4th 11.34
Eghosa Odoko Heat 1 5th 11.37
 
U11 Girls
100m
Holly Dry Heat 12 7th 16.83
Unnam Chaudry Heat 13 3rd 17.96
Ailish King Heat 13 4th 18.29
Tegan MacKenzie Heat 13 5th 19.95
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 4 3rd 3:04.46
Holly Dry Heat 4 7th 3:28.43
Long Jump
Ailish King 5th 2.29m
Unnam Chaudry 6th 2.25m
Charlie Maree Nolan 7th 1.91m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Michael Clark Heat 11 4th 16.61
Geosyl Okocha Heat 12 2nd 15.96
Ryan Allan Heat 13 1st 17.13
Long Jump
Ryan Allan 3rd 2.63m
Shot Putt
Michael Clark 3rd 4.88m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Karli MacCallum Heat 6 3rd 14.83
Emmie Meechan Heat 8 5th 15.64
Alix Fairley Heat 9 3rd 15.27
Rebecca Smith Heat 9 5th 15.99
800m
Karli MacCallum Heat 2 8th 2:50.02
Iona McDonald Heat 2 9th 2:50.42
Isla Calvert Heat 2 10th 2:51.80
Helena Cutajar Heat 4 5th 3:19.84
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 1st 1.20m
Long Jump
Isla Calvert 12th 3.15m
Iona McDonald 15th 3.09m
Emmie Meechan 17th 3.03m
Helena Cutajar 19th 2.75m
Shot Putt
Rachel Gibb 1st 5.61m
Alex White 4th 4.75m
Rebecca Smith 6th 4.10m
Javelin
Alex White 12th 10.15m
Alix Fairley 13th 8.29m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Matthew Boules Heat 10 4th 15.32
Fraser Purdie Heat 11 3rd 16.60
Daniel Ventre Heat 11 5th 16.79
Daniel Parkinson Heat 11 6th 17.64
Jordan Welsh Heat 11 7th 17.92
Fraser Morris Heat 4 5th 14.69
Aidan Brady Heat 5 7th 14.86
Jack Cohen Heat 8 3rd 15.22
Arron Black Heat 9 7th 16.20
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 2 7th 2:46.68
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 5th 2:50.82
Adam Rayer Heat 3 11th 2:56.13
Callum Thom Heat 4 4th 3:18.70
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 1st 3.95m
Aidan Brady 3rd 3.76m
Fraser Purdie 9th 3.24m
Arron Black 13th 3.12m
Callum Thom 21st 2.69m
Daniel Ventre 24th 2.16m
Shot Putt
Jack Cohen 2nd 5.21m
Daniel Parkinson 5th 4.22m
Adam Rayer 8th 3.70m
Javelin
Alastair Marshall 10th 12.42m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Eve Allison Heat 10 5th 15.39
Heather Scott Heat 11 2nd 15.83
Hannah Mairs Heat 12 1st 15.54
Umber Chaudry Heat 12 3rd 16.15
Robyn Fairley Heat 2 3rd 13.36
Chloe McAlear Heat 3 2nd 13.72
Tia Henry Heat 4 4th 14.50
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 7 5th 15.29
Sarah Calvert Heat 8 4th 15.44
Abby Duncan Heat 9 4th 15.51
300m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 4th 47.48
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 2 1st 50.07
Umber Chaudry Heat 2 2nd 53.58
Abby Duncan Heat 2 3rd 54.19
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 5th 2:42.58
High Jump
Tia Henry 7th 1.25m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 1st 8.46m
Heather Scott 11th 5.69m
Eve Allison 13th 5.44m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Adam Kirkwood Heat 10 3rd 14.99
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 2 2nd 12.77
Harrison Spence Heat 4 3rd 14.37
David Threlfall Heat 7 2nd 14.99
Kieran Swanson Heat 8 1st 13.70
800m
Nathan Campbell Heat 1 5th 2:21.06
High Jump
Nathan Campbell 2nd 1.40m
Ewan Ballantyne 5th 1.35m
Triple Jump
Adam Kirkwood 5th 7.54m
Shot Putt
David Threlfall 4th 6.67m
Harrison Spence 7th 6.45m
Kieran Swanson 8th 6.18m
 
U17 Women
100m
Hazel Shanley Heat 2 4th 13.44
Chloe French Heat 3 3rd 13.92
Cheryl Lees Heat 4 1st 14.02
Sydney Nicholson Heat 4 2nd 14.08
300m
Cheryl Lees Heat 1 2nd 46.02
High Jump
Taygan Henry 2nd 1.40m
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley 2nd 9.38m
Sydney Nicholson 4th 8.39m
Shot Putt
Taygan Henry 2nd 8.22m
Zoe Yule 3rd 7.87m
Morna Horn 12th 5.62m
Javelin
Zoe Yule 6th 22.45m
Morna Horn 8th 15.14m
 
U17 Men
100m
Moses Munthali Heat 1 3rd 12.07
Robbie Oag Heat 1 7th 12.78
Jordan McCabe Heat 2 5th 13.66
Oliver Threlfall Heat 3 1st 13.54
Hassan Mahmood Heat 3 7th 15.47
Conor Mackenzie Heat 4 6th 15.12
Alastair White Heat 5 1st 13.57
Stuart Garvin Heat 5 2nd 13.83
Fraser McLean Heat 7 3rd 15.09
400m
Robbie Oag Heat 1 3rd 57.58
Alastair White Heat 1 5th 58.76
Ethan Heather Heat 1 6th 60.37
Oliver Threlfall Heat 2 2nd 64.17
800m
Ethan Heather Heat 1 4th 2:17.53
High Jump
Conor Mackenzie 2nd 1.40m
Shot Putt
Fraser McLean 6th 6.48m
Stuart Garvin 9th 6.16m
 
U20 Women
100m
Eileen Hulse Heat 3 6th 14.43
400m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 2 4th 66.20
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 3 2nd 2:44.87
High Jump
Chloe Naismith 5th 1.35m
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse 3rd 8.75m
Javelin
Chloe Naismith 7th 18.99m
 
U20 Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 1 5th 12.70
400m
Ryan White Heat 2 1st 61.88
800m
Ryan White Heat 1 8th 2:23.45
Javelin
Grant Kirkwood 4th 29.90m
 
Senior Men
Javelin
Declan Pearson 3rd 32.14m
National XC Relays  

27/10/2018

Lasswade Open XC  

04/11/2018

National Short Course XC Champs  

10/11/2018

Livingston XC Series  

17/11/2018

East District XC League  

24/11/2018

Indoor League  

01/12/2018

East District XC Champs  

08/12/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

04/01/2019

More
East District XC League  

20/10/2018

East District XC Relays  

13/10/2018

Linlithgow Road Race  

07/10/2018

Livingston XC Series  

06/10/2018

WL Schools XC  

03/10/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

More