RESULTS

Scottish Indoor League 1

U13 Girls
60m
Kishi Aremu 9.26
Anna Boyle 9.81
200m
Alannah Snowden 2nd 30.26
800m
Alannah Snowden 3:02.89
Long Jump
Enam Evong 3.09m
Alice Reedie 3.08m
Shot Put
Alice Reedie 4.52m
Anna Boyle 4.02m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Alex Thomson 9.58
Marcel Halinowski 9.66
200m
Archie Hendry 31.59
Harris Cameron 34.50
800m
Gregor Calvert 2:37.59
Moray Butler 2:44.38
60m Hurdles
Alex Thomson 14.07
Long Jump
Harris Cameron 3.25m
Moray Butler 2nd 4.09m
Shot Put
Jonathan Mitchell 5.56m
Marcel Halinowski 4.06m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Amy Taylor 9.10
Lucy Sneddon 9.57
200m
Lucy Boules 31.05
Kirsten Morris 31.91
300m
Amy Taylor 49.05
Hannah Stafford 57.43
800m
Mia Sokoluk 2:42.43
Imogen Marshall 3:03.86
High Jump
Lucy Boules 1.25m
Long Jump
Hannah Reedie 3.64m
Kirsten Morris 2.70m
Shot Put
Mia Sokoluk 6.00m
Hannah Stafford 4.75m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Tim Watson 9.93
200m
Lucas Reiter 28.89
400m
Jay Turnbull 69.33
800m
Joel Greig 2:40.64
Long Jump
Jay Turnbull 3.97m
Shot Put
Lucas Reiter 5.15m
 
U17 Women
60m
Ella Watson 8.38
Naomi Cockburn 10.40
200m
Kirsten Bowie 27.97
Charlize Robertson 31.35
300m
Erin Cameron 47.24
Emma Martin 48.37
800m
Sophie Ure 2:57.86
High Jump
Anna Allison 1.40m
Sophie Messenger 1.30m
Long Jump
Ella Watson 4.15m
Emma Martin 2.93m
Shot Put
Erin Cameron 7.99m
Anna Allison 7.26m
 
U17 Men
60m
Logan Tait 8.41
Elliot Frame 8.48
200m
Ryan Duncan 26.13
Ryan Simm 28.65
400m
Angus McDonald 57.06
800m
Elliot Frame 2:14.17
Jonathan Marshall 2:14.81
60m Hurdles
Logan Tait 12.35
High Jump
Ryan Duncan 1.45m
Jude Robertson 1.25m
Long Jump
Ryan Duncan 4.47m
Ryan Simm 4.00m
Shot Put
Angus McDonald 6.44m
Jude Robertson 6.32m
 
U20 Women
60m
Katie Crawford 9.25
200m
Katie Crawford 31.04
Shot Put
Katie Crawford 5.75m
 
U20 Men
60m
Aidan McKeown 8.34
200m
Lewis MacIver 24.23
Aidan McKeown 26.05
400m
Lewis MacIver 52.46
Aidan Brady 1st 51.42
800m
Fraser Morris 2:06.71
Aidan Brady 1st 1:56.10
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown 5.29m
Livingston Open Cross Country Series
East District XC League  

23/11/2019

Indoor League  

01/12/2019

East District XC Champs  

07/12/2019

Indoor 3000m Champs  

03/01/2020

Inter-District XC  

11/01/2020

Indoor League  

12/01/2020

National Indoor Open  

18/01/2020

East District XC League  

18/01/2020

More
Livingston XC Series  

16/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

East District XC League  

19/10/2019

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2019

Livingston XC Series  

05/10/2019

More