RESULTS

Forth Valley League - Div 1

U11 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron A 8th 34.94
Kirsten Morris B 7th 35.25
800m
Kirsten Morris A 8th 3:28.43
Erin Cameron B 7th 3:54.91
Shot Putt
Erin Cameron A 8th 3.30m
Kirsten Morris B 7th 2.65m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Luke McAlear A 7th 35.52
Tyrese Satha B 8th 36.48
800m
Luke McAlear A 8th 3:06.56
Tyrese Satha B 8th 3:32.25
Shot Putt
Tyrese Satha A 3rd 4.64m
Luke McAlear B 4th 3.94m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Georgia Stove A 6th 30.70
Sophie Ure B 7th 33.81
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan A 4th 5:42.67
4x100m Relay
Georgia Stove 5th 62.53
Alix Fairley
Sophie Ure
Isla Calvert
Long Jump
Georgia Stove A 6th 3.59m
Charlie Maree Nolan B 5th 3.42m
Javelin
Alix Fairley A 3rd 13.29m
Isla Calvert B 2nd 11.61m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Fraser Morris A 1st 28.05
Nathan Anderson B 8th 36.53
1500m
Fraser Morris A 7th 5:23.36
Alastair Marshall B 6th 5:30.79
4x100m Relay
Nathan Anderson 7th 66.04
Euan MacIver
Alastair Marshall
Dylan Tumilowicz
Long Jump
Fraser Morris A 7th 3.44m
Euan MacIver B 7th 3.32m
Javelin
Dylan Tumilowicz A 3rd 22.08m
Alastair Marshall B 4th 12.21m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Rebecca Calder A 2nd 27.66
Iona McDonald B 2nd 27.82
1500m
Sarah Calvert A 1st 4:47.23
4x100m Relay
Tia Henry 2nd 55.08
Iona McDonald
Rebecca Calder
Eve Allison
High Jump
Tia Henry A 1st 1.45m
Rachel Gibb B 3rd 1.35m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Kieran Swanson A 1st 24.51
Aidan Brady B 4th 27.44
1500m
Ruari Bell A 7th 5:31.55
High Jump
Kieran Swanson A 1st 1.80m
Aidan Brady B 3rd 1.35m
Livingston Open  

22/08/2018

Scottish Women's League  

26/08/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

26/08/2018

Pitreavie Trophy Meeting  

02/09/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

05/09/2018

Throws GP  

08/09/2018

Central & South League  

09/09/2018

Club Championships  

16/09/2018

More
U13/U15/U20 Champs  

18/08/2018

U17 Champs  

11/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

Livingston Mile Open  

05/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

More