RESULTS

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1

U11 Girls
80m
Sophie Ure A 5th 13.2
Erin Cameron B 5th 13.8
600m
Charlie Maree Nolan A 2nd 2:00.8
Erin Cameron B 7th 2:35.4
4x100m Relay
Sophie Ure 6th 69.3
Erin Cameron
Charlie Maree Nolan
Lucy Boules (U9)
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan A 4th 3.37m
Sophie Ure B 4th 2.75m
 
U11 Boys
80m
Geosyl Okocha A 3rd 12.7
Robin Threlfall B 8th 15.0
600m
Elliot Frame A 5th 2:02.1
Harrison Sloan B 7th 2:26.1
4x100m Relay
Harrison Sloan 6th 69.6
Geosyl Okocha
Elliot Frame
Robin Threlfall
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha A 5th 3.28m
Elliot Frame B 6th 2.85m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder A 3rd 14.5
Alix Fairley B 2nd 15.2
800m
Isla Calvert A 4th 2:35.1
Rachel Gibb B 3rd 2:43.4
4x100m Relay
Rebecca Calder 5th 61.9
Sophie Duck
Emmie Meechan
Rachel Gibb
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder A 2nd 4.21m
Sophie Duck B 2nd 3.90m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley A 3rd 6.40m
Emmie Meechan B 4th 4.59m
Javelin
Alex White A 5th 11.45m
Anna Scott B 5th 7.90m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Matthew Boules A 4th 14.6
Fraser Morris B 1st 14.2
800m
Aidan Brady A 1st 2:28.0
Alastair Marshall B 2nd 2:49.1
4x100m Relay
Aidan Brady 5th 60.2
Fraser Morris
Matthew Boules
Arron Black
High Jump
Aidan Brady A 3rd 1.30m
Fraser Morris B 5th 1.15m
Shot Putt
Matthew Boules A 2nd 6.38m
Arron Black B 6th 4.58m
Javelin
Alastair Marshall A 8th 11.73m
Arron Black B 4th 9.47m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley A 2nd 13.3
Chloe McAlear B 3rd 13.8
800m
Sarah Calvert A 4th 2:24.2
Hannah Mairs B 2nd 2:41.6
4x100m Relay
Robyn Fairley 4th 54.3
Chloe McAlear
Taylor-Marie Leek
Tia Henry
Long Jump
Sarah Calvert A 6th 4.12m
Tia Henry B 5th 4.04m
Shot Putt
Tia Henry A 5th 7.58m
Taylor-Marie Leek B 7th 5.84m
Discus
Chloe McAlear A 1st 18.26m
Heather Scott B 7th 10.59m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Harrison Spence A 5th 13.5
David Threlfall B 7th 13.7
400m
Ewan Ballantyne A 2nd 56.1
Joseph Kelly B 4th 64.3
4x100m Relay
Ewan Ballantyne 4th 52.2
Joseph Kelly
Harrison Spence
David Threlfall
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne A 2nd 1.60m
David Threlfall B 3rd 1.35m
Long Jump
David Threlfall A 7th 4.29m
Harrison Spence B 5th 4.12m
Shot Putt
Ewan Ballantyne A 8th 6.85m
Joseph Kelly B 5th 6.78m
 
U17 Women
100m
Sydney Nicholson A 4th 13.8
Morna Horn B 7th 15.2
300m
Taygan Henry A 3rd 44.8
Sydney Nicholson B 1st 46.4
4x100m Relay
Taygan Henry 4th 57.6
Sydney Nicholson
Morna Horn
High Jump
Taygan Henry A 4th 1.40m
Shot Putt
Taygan Henry A 2nd 8.70m
Morna Horn B 4th 5.95m
Javelin
Morna Horn A 4th 13.67m
Sydney Nicholson B 3rd 9.96m
 
U17 Men
100m
Oliver Threlfall A 8th 13.6
Ben Scott B 7th 13.7
400m
Alastair White A 6th 57.4
Fraser McLean B 6th 70.5
800m
Alastair White A 6th 2:19.2
Oliver Threlfall B 6th 2:31.8
High Jump
Aidan McCusker A 2nd 1.65m
Ben Scott B 1st 1.60m
Long Jump
Oliver Threlfall A 7th 4.36m
Fraser McLean B 5th 3.21m
Javelin
Ben Scott A 8th 4.12m
 
Senior Women
100m
Hazel Shanley (U17) A 2nd 13.7
Eileen Hulse (U20) B 5th 14.4
400m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos (U20) A 4th 67.5
Robyn McDowall B 3rd 68.8
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos (U20) A 2nd 2:51.2
Robyn McDowall B 2nd 2:53.5
3000m
Robyn McDowall A 5th 12:35.3
4x400m Relay
Robyn McDowall 2nd 4:36.4
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos (U20)
Hazel Shanley (U17)
Eileen Hulse (U20)
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse (U20) A 3rd 9.52m
Hazel Shanley (U17) B 1st 9.34m
Discus
Eileen Hulse (U20) A 3rd 18.03m
Robyn McDowall B 4th 11.66m
 
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright A 4th 12.3
Ian Hardacre B 3rd 12.1
400m
Shawn Wright A 3rd 50.7
Ian Hardacre B 1st 51.9
800m
Ryan White (U20) 2:25.5
Matthew White A 1st 1:57.7
Andrew Mitchell (U20) B 1st 2:06.2
4x400m Relay
Shawn Wright 1st 3:30.5
Andrew Mitchell (U20)
Ian Hardacre
Matthew White
High Jump
Shawn Wright A 3rd 1.65m
Grant Kirkwood (U20) B 2nd 1.40m
Shot Putt
Stephen Leek A 4th 8.66m
John McOmish B 1st 8.09m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A 1st 38.69m
Grant Kirkwood (U20) B 1st 32.07m
 
Masters Women
100m
Sue McDowall A 3rd 17.8
800m
Sue McDowall A 3rd 3:32.8
3000m
Sue McDowall A 5th 16:13.6
 
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek A 5th 13.8
Summer Athletics Camp
SIAB International  

21/07/2018

East 5000m Champs  

27/07/2018

Forth Valley Select  

28/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

01/08/2018

Celtic Games  

04/08/2018

Livingston CE Champs  

05/08/2018

Senior Champs  

11/08/2018

U17 Champs  

11/08/2018

More
Livingston Open  

18/07/2018

Hurdles Open  

15/07/2018

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2018

Masters Champs  

14/07/2018

National Relay Champs  

08/07/2018

Forth Valley Flyers Open  

08/07/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/07/2018

Central & South League  

01/07/2018

More