Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Fri 22 Apr 2022Friday 22 April 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Freya McMartin Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13.60 -0.9
Nina Halinowska Heat 1 h1 5th5th 14.07 -0.9
Lucy Spinks Heat 1 h1 6th6th 14.55 -0.9
Shot Put
Kitan Aremu PB  5th5th 5.00m
Freya McMartin  7th7th 4.54m
Lucy Spinks  16th16th 2.78m
U11 Boys
80m
Alfie Forrest PB Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12.35 -0.9
Matthew Cookson PB Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 13.58 -0.9
Jamie Campbell Heat 2 h2 6th6th 14.74 -0.9
600m
Alfie Forrest PB Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 1:54.33
Matthew Cookson PB Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:08.92
Long Jump
Connor Smyth  6th6th 2.45m 1.6
Shot Put
Jamie Campbell PB  8th8th 4.51m
Connor Smyth  14th14th 3.61m
U13 Girls
100m
Jessica McCulloch PB Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 15.75 w 2.8
Holly Robshaw Heat 11 h11 7th7th 16.58 -1.0
Emily Kerr Heat 12 h12 7th7th 16.82 1.2
Emily Sharp PB Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 15.32 -2.4
Lucy Macmillan Heat 8 h8 4th4th 15.40 -2.4
High Jump
Emily Sharp  6th6th 1.01m
Long Jump
Jessica McCulloch PB  11th11th 3.04m -0.5
Holly Robshaw PB  11th11th 3.04m 1.9
Lucy Macmillan  13th13th 2.92m 0.3
Rebekah Van Vuuren  16th16th 2.62m -0.2
Shot Put
Emily Kerr  11th11th 3.87m
U13 Boys
100m
Rhys Boyle Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 15.23 1.0
1500m
Daniel Warhurst PB Heat 2 h2 8th8th 5:53.78
Ethan Smyth Heat 2 h2 11th11th 6:18.06
High Jump
Connor Greenhorn PB  2nd2nd 1.21m
Long Jump
Ethan Smyth  1st1st 3.59m -1.1
Aaron Watson  17th17th 2.43m 2.0
Javelin
Connor Greenhorn  8th8th 10.56m
Daniel Warhurst  9th9th 8.58m
U15 Girls
100m
Heather Sutherland PB Heat 10 h10 7th7th 17.05 w 2.8
Niamh Cookson Heat 15 h15 4th4th 17.67 -0.2
Enam Evong Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.29 -0.8
Kishi Aremu Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 13.42 0.9
Alannah Snowden Heat 3 h3 7th7th 13.89 0.9
Clara Martin PB Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 15.32 -0.4
300m
Jemma Smith Heat 1 h1 4th4th 44.38
Hope Hinchcliffe Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 47.34
1500m
Hope Hinchcliffe Heat 1 h1 12th12th 6:25.32
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  2nd2nd 4.50m 0.8
Kishi Aremu PB  4th4th 4.16m -0.7
Enam Evong  5th5th 4.09m -2.0
Heather Sutherland PB  14th14th 2.81m -1.3
Shot Put
Clara Martin PB  8th8th 5.42m
Niamh Cookson  9th9th 4.92m
U15 Boys
100m
Matthew MacIver PB Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 14.96 w 2.8
Finlay Cunningham PB Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.12 -0.8
Alex Thomson PB Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.82 -0.8
Teddy Lee PB Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 15.42 -0.4
300m
Moray Butler Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 43.67
Ryan Henderson Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 44.94
Finlay Cunningham Heat 5 h5 1st1st 39.36
Long Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 4.55m 0.3
Matthew MacIver PB  7th7th 3.80m w 2.3
Jonathan Mitchell  10th10th 3.62m -0.3
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  3rd3rd 8.42m
Ryan Henderson  5th5th 6.36m
Teddy Lee  7th7th 5.56m
Javelin
Jonathan Mitchell PB  2nd2nd 27.57m
U17 Women
300m
Kirsten Morris Heat 2 h2 6th6th 52.11
High Jump
Grace Martin  4th4th 1.36m
Long Jump
Carly Smith  5th5th 4.56m 0.8
Shot Put
Roxanne Hardie PB  6th6th 6.44m
Javelin
Roxanne Hardie  13th13th 13.59m
U17 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon PB Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 11.78 -1.5
Kyle De Pena Stark Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.15 -0.8
400m
Brodie Nixon PB Heat 2 h2 1st1st 54.84
1500m
Daniel Sutherland PB Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 4:40.10
Javelin
Daniel Sutherland  10th10th 17.72m
U20 Men
400m
Andrew McGill Heat 1 h1 1st1st 52.32
Lewis MacIver Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 52.97
Euan MacIver PB Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 58.01
1500m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 4:11.88
Fraser Morris Heat 5 h5 12th12th 4:52.73
High Jump
Logan Campbell PB  1st1st 1.61m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  2nd2nd 42.19m
Senior Women
100m
Chloe Milne Heat 9 h9 4th4th 15.72 -0.4
Long Jump
Chloe Milne  10th10th 3.49m -0.2
Senior Men
400m
Matthew Power Heat 1 h1 6th6th 56.16
Masters Women
400m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 3 h3 5th5th 67.72
More Results
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best